22418 Mahamana Express Train Time Table


New Delhi Varanasi   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

18:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
19:23
19:25
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

3
Moradabad
(MB)
21:35
21:42
Halt: 7 Min
167 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

4
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
23:06
23:08
Halt: 2 Min
257 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

5
Lucknow
(LKO)
03:05
03:15
Halt: 10 Min
492 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

6
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
04:31
04:33
Halt: 2 Min
581 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

7
Sultanpur
(SLN)
05:11
05:13
Halt: 2 Min
632 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

8
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
06:16
06:18
Halt: 2 Min
718 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

9
Varanasi
(BSB)
08:25
775 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

22418 Mahamana Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Varanasi (BSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22418. At the top of the page, one can find the 22418 train route and the 22418 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 18:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi (BSB) at 08:25 on day 2. It runs Mon,wed,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 775 kilometre. 22418 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Nihalgarh, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi.

22418 Mahamana Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22418 train time table, travelling by 22418 Mahamana Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22418 Mahamana Express. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 22418 from New Delhi is 18:40. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 26km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22418 Mahamana Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 22418 at Ghaziabad is 19:23. The departure time of train 22418 from Ghaziabad is 19:25. The total halt time of train 22418 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 141km.

3. Moradabad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22418 Mahamana Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 22418 at Moradabad is 21:35. The departure time of train 22418 from Moradabad is 21:42. The total halt time of train 22418 at Moradabad is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 141km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 90km.

4. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22418 Mahamana Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 22418 at Bareilly(nr) is 23:06. The departure time of train 22418 from Bareilly(nr) is 23:08. The total halt time of train 22418 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 90km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 235km.

5. Lucknow

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22418 Mahamana Express at a distance of 492 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 22418 at Lucknow is 03:05. The departure time of train 22418 from Lucknow is 03:15. The total halt time of train 22418 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 235km away. The next stopping station is Nihalgarh at a distance of 89km.

6. Nihalgarh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22418 Mahamana Express at a distance of 581 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Nihalgarh is NHH. The arrival time of 22418 at Nihalgarh is 04:31. The departure time of train 22418 from Nihalgarh is 04:33. The total halt time of train 22418 at Nihalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 89km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 51km.

7. Sultanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22418 Mahamana Express at a distance of 632 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 22418 at Sultanpur is 05:11. The departure time of train 22418 from Sultanpur is 05:13. The total halt time of train 22418 at Sultanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nihalgarh is 51km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur City at a distance of 86km.

8. Jaunpur City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22418 Mahamana Express at a distance of 718 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Jaunpur City is JOP. The arrival time of 22418 at Jaunpur City is 06:16. The departure time of train 22418 from Jaunpur City is 06:18. The total halt time of train 22418 at Jaunpur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 86km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 57km.

9. Varanasi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22418 Mahamana Express at a distance of 775 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 22418 at Varanasi is 08:25. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur City is 57km away.

22418 Mahamana Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22418 Mahamana Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22418 Mahamana Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22418 Mahamana Express?

Moradabad, Lucknow are major halts where Mahamana Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22418 Mahamana Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22418 Mahamana Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Mahamana Express?

Train number of Mahamana Express is 22418. You can check entire Mahamana Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22418 train schedule Mahamana Express train time table Mahamana Express ka time table Mahamana Express kitne baje hai Mahamana Express ka number22418 train time table