22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express Train Time Table


Anand Vihar Terminal Ballia   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

23:55
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
01:38
01:40
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 2
sun

3
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:20
05:25
Halt: 5 Min
425 Km
Day 2
sun

4
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
08:25
08:35
Halt: 10 Min
620 Km
Day 2
sun

5
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
684 Km
Day 2
sun

6
Banaras
(BSBS)
10:50
10:55
Halt: 5 Min
740 Km
Day 2
sun

7
Varanasi
(BSB)
11:10
11:20
Halt: 10 Min
744 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
12:35
12:40
Halt: 5 Min
819 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Karimuddin Pur
(KMDR)
13:12
13:14
Halt: 2 Min
853 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Ballia
(BUI)
14:05
884 Km
Day 2
sun

22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Ballia (BUI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22428. At the top of the page, one can find the 22428 train route and the 22428 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ballia (BUI) at 14:05 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 884 kilometre. 22428 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Aligarh Jn, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Gyanpur Road, Banaras, Varanasi, Ghazipur City, Karimuddin Pur, Ballia.

22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22428 train time table, travelling by 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 22428 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 23:55. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 119km.

2. Aligarh Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 22428 at Aligarh Jn is 01:38. The departure time of train 22428 from Aligarh Jn is 01:40. The total halt time of train 22428 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 119km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 306km.

3. Kanpur Central

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express at a distance of 425 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 22428 at Kanpur Central is 05:20. The departure time of train 22428 from Kanpur Central is 05:25. The total halt time of train 22428 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 306km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 195km.

4. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 22428 at Prayagraj Jn is 08:25. The departure time of train 22428 from Prayagraj Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 22428 at Prayagraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 195km away. The next stopping station is Gyanpur Road at a distance of 64km.

5. Gyanpur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express at a distance of 684 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gyanpur Road is GYN. The arrival time of 22428 at Gyanpur Road is 09:33. The departure time of train 22428 from Gyanpur Road is 09:35. The total halt time of train 22428 at Gyanpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Banaras at a distance of 56km.

6. Banaras

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express at a distance of 740 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Banaras is BSBS. The arrival time of 22428 at Banaras is 10:50. The departure time of train 22428 from Banaras is 10:55. The total halt time of train 22428 at Banaras is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gyanpur Road is 56km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 4km.

7. Varanasi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express at a distance of 744 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 22428 at Varanasi is 11:10. The departure time of train 22428 from Varanasi is 11:20. The total halt time of train 22428 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaras is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghazipur City at a distance of 75km.

8. Ghazipur City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express at a distance of 819 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ghazipur City is GCT. The arrival time of 22428 at Ghazipur City is 12:35. The departure time of train 22428 from Ghazipur City is 12:40. The total halt time of train 22428 at Ghazipur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 75km away. The next stopping station is Karimuddin Pur at a distance of 34km.

9. Karimuddin Pur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express at a distance of 853 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Karimuddin Pur is KMDR. The arrival time of 22428 at Karimuddin Pur is 13:12. The departure time of train 22428 from Karimuddin Pur is 13:14. The total halt time of train 22428 at Karimuddin Pur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghazipur City is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 31km.

10. Ballia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express at a distance of 884 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 22428 at Ballia is 14:05. The previous stopping station, Karimuddin Pur is 31km away.

22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express?

Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Banaras, Varanasi, Ghazipur City are major halts where ANVT BUI Suf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22428 ANVT BUI Suf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT BUI Suf Express?

Train number of ANVT BUI Suf Express is 22428. You can check entire ANVT BUI Suf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22428 train schedule ANVT BUI Suf Express train time table ANVT BUI Suf Express ka time table ANVT BUI Suf Express kitne baje hai ANVT BUI Suf Express ka number22428 train time table