22430 PTK DLI Superfast Train Time Table


Pathankot Delhi Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pathankot
(PTK)

07:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

2
Dina Nagar
(DNN)
07:25
07:27
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

3
Gurdaspur
(GSP)
07:37
07:39
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

4
Dhariwal
(DHW)
07:52
07:54
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

5
Batala Junction
(BAT)
08:11
08:13
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

6
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
09:00
09:25
Halt: 25 Min
107 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

7
Beas
(BEAS)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
149 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

8
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
10:33
10:38
Halt: 5 Min
186 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

9
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
11:38
11:48
Halt: 10 Min
242 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

10
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
12:40
12:42
Halt: 2 Min
303 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

11
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
13:40
13:50
Halt: 10 Min
356 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

12
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
14:20
14:22
Halt: 2 Min
397 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

13
Karnal
(KUN)
14:45
14:47
Halt: 2 Min
431 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

14
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
15:11
15:13
Halt: 2 Min
465 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

15
Sonipat
(SNP)
15:44
15:46
Halt: 2 Min
510 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

16
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
16:15
16:17
Halt: 2 Min
550 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

17
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
16:55
553 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

22430 PTK DLI Superfast is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Pathankot (PTK) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22430. At the top of the page, one can find the 22430 train route and the 22430 train time table. It departs from the source station Pathankot (PTK) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 16:55 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,sat,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 553 kilometre. 22430 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Pathankot, Dina Nagar, Gurdaspur, Dhariwal, Batala Jn, Amritsar Jn, Beas, Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Jn, Sirhind Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Kurukshetra Jn, Karnal, Panipat Jn, Sonipat, Subzi Mandi, Delhi Jn.

22430 PTK DLI Superfast Stops

If we closely look at the 22430 train time table, travelling by 22430 PTK DLI Superfast gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pathankot

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast. The station code of Pathankot is PTK. The departure time of train 22430 from Pathankot is 07:00. The next stopping station is Dina Nagar at a distance of 24km.

2. Dina Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Dina Nagar is DNN. The arrival time of 22430 at Dina Nagar is 07:25. The departure time of train 22430 from Dina Nagar is 07:27. The total halt time of train 22430 at Dina Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot is 24km away. The next stopping station is Gurdaspur at a distance of 11km.

3. Gurdaspur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Gurdaspur is GSP. The arrival time of 22430 at Gurdaspur is 07:37. The departure time of train 22430 from Gurdaspur is 07:39. The total halt time of train 22430 at Gurdaspur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dina Nagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dhariwal at a distance of 14km.

4. Dhariwal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Dhariwal is DHW. The arrival time of 22430 at Dhariwal is 07:52. The departure time of train 22430 from Dhariwal is 07:54. The total halt time of train 22430 at Dhariwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurdaspur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Batala Jn at a distance of 19km.

5. Batala Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Batala Jn is BAT. The arrival time of 22430 at Batala Jn is 08:11. The departure time of train 22430 from Batala Jn is 08:13. The total halt time of train 22430 at Batala Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhariwal is 19km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 39km.

6. Amritsar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 22430 at Amritsar Jn is 09:00. The departure time of train 22430 from Amritsar Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 22430 at Amritsar Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Batala Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 42km.

7. Beas

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 22430 at Beas is 09:53. The departure time of train 22430 from Beas is 09:55. The total halt time of train 22430 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 37km.

8. Jalandhar City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 22430 at Jalandhar City is 10:33. The departure time of train 22430 from Jalandhar City is 10:38. The total halt time of train 22430 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 37km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 56km.

9. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 22430 at Ludhiana Jn is 11:38. The departure time of train 22430 from Ludhiana Jn is 11:48. The total halt time of train 22430 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 56km away. The next stopping station is Sirhind Jn at a distance of 61km.

10. Sirhind Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Sirhind Jn is SIR. The arrival time of 22430 at Sirhind Jn is 12:40. The departure time of train 22430 from Sirhind Jn is 12:42. The total halt time of train 22430 at Sirhind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 53km.

11. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 22430 at Ambala Cant Jn is 13:40. The departure time of train 22430 from Ambala Cant Jn is 13:50. The total halt time of train 22430 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirhind Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Kurukshetra Jn at a distance of 41km.

12. Kurukshetra Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 397 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Kurukshetra Jn is KKDE. The arrival time of 22430 at Kurukshetra Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 22430 from Kurukshetra Jn is 14:22. The total halt time of train 22430 at Kurukshetra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Karnal at a distance of 34km.

13. Karnal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Karnal is KUN. The arrival time of 22430 at Karnal is 14:45. The departure time of train 22430 from Karnal is 14:47. The total halt time of train 22430 at Karnal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukshetra Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 34km.

14. Panipat Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 22430 at Panipat Jn is 15:11. The departure time of train 22430 from Panipat Jn is 15:13. The total halt time of train 22430 at Panipat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnal is 34km away. The next stopping station is Sonipat at a distance of 45km.

15. Sonipat

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 510 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Sonipat is SNP. The arrival time of 22430 at Sonipat is 15:44. The departure time of train 22430 from Sonipat is 15:46. The total halt time of train 22430 at Sonipat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Subzi Mandi at a distance of 40km.

16. Subzi Mandi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 550 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Subzi Mandi is SZM. The arrival time of 22430 at Subzi Mandi is 16:15. The departure time of train 22430 from Subzi Mandi is 16:17. The total halt time of train 22430 at Subzi Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonipat is 40km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 3km.

17. Delhi Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast at a distance of 553 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 22430 at Delhi Jn is 16:55. The previous stopping station, Subzi Mandi is 3km away.

22430 PTK DLI Superfast FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22430 PTK DLI Superfast running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast?

Amritsar Junction, Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction are major halts where PTK DLI Superfast halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22430 PTK DLI Superfast online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22430 PTK DLI Superfast IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PTK DLI Superfast?

Train number of PTK DLI Superfast is 22430. You can check entire PTK DLI Superfast train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22430 train schedule PTK DLI Superfast train time table PTK DLI Superfast ka time table PTK DLI Superfast kitne baje hai PTK DLI Superfast ka number22430 train time table