22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express Train Time Table


Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  56 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)

13:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
14:50
15:15
Halt: 25 Min
67 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
116 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
19:05
19:15
Halt: 10 Min
297 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
23:30
23:45
Halt: 15 Min
575 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
01:33
01:38
Halt: 5 Min
678 Km
Day 2
tue

7
Abu Road
(ABR)
03:50
04:00
Halt: 10 Min
843 Km
Day 2
tue

8
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
04:55
04:57
Halt: 2 Min
896 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
05:41
05:43
Halt: 2 Min
961 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:35
07:50
Halt: 15 Min
1029 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
1075 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Anand Junction
(ANND)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
1093 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
09:27
09:32
Halt: 5 Min
1127 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
10:26
10:28
Halt: 2 Min
1198 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Surat
(ST)
11:17
11:22
Halt: 5 Min
1257 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Vasai Road
(BSR)
14:07
14:12
Halt: 5 Min
1472 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
15:17
15:20
Halt: 3 Min
1513 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Lonavala
(LNL)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
1587 Km
Day 2
tue

19
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
18:30
18:40
Halt: 10 Min
1651 Km
Day 2
tue

20
Satara
(STR)
21:42
21:45
Halt: 3 Min
1796 Km
Day 2
tue

21
Sangli
(SLI)
23:52
23:55
Halt: 3 Min
1923 Km
Day 2
tue

22
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
00:45
00:50
Halt: 5 Min
1930 Km
Day 3
wed

23
Chikodi Road
(CKR)
01:44
01:45
Halt: 1 Min
1994 Km
Day 3
wed

24
Gokak Road
(GKK)
02:03
02:04
Halt: 1 Min
2015 Km
Day 3
wed

25
Belgaum
(BGM)
02:54
02:56
Halt: 2 Min
2067 Km
Day 3
wed

26
Dharwar
(DWR)
05:23
05:25
Halt: 2 Min
2188 Km
Day 3
wed

27
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
06:10
06:20
Halt: 10 Min
2209 Km
Day 3
wed

28
Harihar
(HRR)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
2339 Km
Day 3
wed

29
Davangere
(DVG)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
2353 Km
Day 3
wed

30
Birur Junction
(RRB)
10:10
10:12
Halt: 2 Min
2467 Km
Day 3
wed

31
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
2512 Km
Day 3
wed

32
Tumkur
(TK)
12:30
12:32
Halt: 2 Min
2608 Km
Day 3
wed

33
Banaswadi
(BAND)
14:50
14:51
Halt: 1 Min
2682 Km
Day 3
wed

34
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
15:16
15:18
Halt: 2 Min
2689 Km
Day 3
wed

35
Bangarapet
(BWT)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
2743 Km
Day 3
wed

36
Salem Junction
(SA)
18:50
18:55
Halt: 5 Min
2941 Km
Day 3
wed

37
Namakkal
(NMKL)
19:44
19:45
Halt: 1 Min
2991 Km
Day 3
wed

38
Karur
(KRR)
20:23
20:25
Halt: 2 Min
3025 Km
Day 3
wed

39
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
22:10
3100 Km
Day 3
wed

22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22497. At the top of the page, one can find the 22497 train route and the 22497 train time table. It departs from the source station Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 13:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 22:10 on day 3. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 3100 kilometre. 22497 train route includes travel journey through 39 stations, and it has stoppages on Shri Ganganagar, Hanumangarh Jn, Suratgarh Jn, Bikaner Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Marwar Jn, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Kalyan Jn, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Satara, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Chikodi Road, Gokak Road, Belgaum, Dharwar, Hubli Jn, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Tumkur, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem Jn, Namakkal, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22497 train time table, travelling by 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shri Ganganagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express. The station code of Shri Ganganagar is SGNR. The departure time of train 22497 from Shri Ganganagar is 13:55. The next stopping station is Hanumangarh Jn at a distance of 67km.

2. Hanumangarh Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Hanumangarh Jn is HMH. The arrival time of 22497 at Hanumangarh Jn is 14:50. The departure time of train 22497 from Hanumangarh Jn is 15:15. The total halt time of train 22497 at Hanumangarh Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Ganganagar is 67km away. The next stopping station is Suratgarh Jn at a distance of 49km.

3. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The arrival time of 22497 at Suratgarh Jn is 16:00. The departure time of train 22497 from Suratgarh Jn is 16:05. The total halt time of train 22497 at Suratgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarh Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 181km.

4. Bikaner Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 22497 at Bikaner Jn is 19:05. The departure time of train 22497 from Bikaner Jn is 19:15. The total halt time of train 22497 at Bikaner Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 181km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 278km.

5. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 575 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 22497 at Jodhpur Jn is 23:30. The departure time of train 22497 from Jodhpur Jn is 23:45. The total halt time of train 22497 at Jodhpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikaner Jn is 278km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 103km.

6. Marwar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 678 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 22497 at Marwar Jn is 01:33. The departure time of train 22497 from Marwar Jn is 01:38. The total halt time of train 22497 at Marwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 165km.

7. Abu Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 843 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 22497 at Abu Road is 03:50. The departure time of train 22497 from Abu Road is 04:00. The total halt time of train 22497 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 165km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 53km.

8. Palanpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 896 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 22497 at Palanpur Jn is 04:55. The departure time of train 22497 from Palanpur Jn is 04:57. The total halt time of train 22497 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 65km.

9. Mahesana Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 961 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 22497 at Mahesana Jn is 05:41. The departure time of train 22497 from Mahesana Jn is 05:43. The total halt time of train 22497 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 68km.

10. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1029 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 22497 at Ahmedabad Jn is 07:35. The departure time of train 22497 from Ahmedabad Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 22497 at Ahmedabad Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 46km.

11. Nadiad Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1075 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 22497 at Nadiad Jn is 08:38. The departure time of train 22497 from Nadiad Jn is 08:40. The total halt time of train 22497 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 18km.

12. Anand Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1093 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 22497 at Anand Jn is 08:53. The departure time of train 22497 from Anand Jn is 08:55. The total halt time of train 22497 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 34km.

13. Vadodara Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1127 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22497 at Vadodara Jn is 09:27. The departure time of train 22497 from Vadodara Jn is 09:32. The total halt time of train 22497 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 71km.

14. Bharuch Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1198 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 22497 at Bharuch Jn is 10:26. The departure time of train 22497 from Bharuch Jn is 10:28. The total halt time of train 22497 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

15. Surat

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1257 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 22497 at Surat is 11:17. The departure time of train 22497 from Surat is 11:22. The total halt time of train 22497 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 215km.

16. Vasai Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1472 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 22497 at Vasai Road is 14:07. The departure time of train 22497 from Vasai Road is 14:12. The total halt time of train 22497 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 215km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 41km.

17. Kalyan Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1513 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 22497 at Kalyan Jn is 15:17. The departure time of train 22497 from Kalyan Jn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 22497 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 41km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 74km.

18. Lonavala

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1587 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 22497 at Lonavala is 16:58. The departure time of train 22497 from Lonavala is 17:00. The total halt time of train 22497 at Lonavala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 64km.

19. Pune Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1651 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 22497 at Pune Jn is 18:30. The departure time of train 22497 from Pune Jn is 18:40. The total halt time of train 22497 at Pune Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 64km away. The next stopping station is Satara at a distance of 145km.

20. Satara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1796 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Satara is STR. The arrival time of 22497 at Satara is 21:42. The departure time of train 22497 from Satara is 21:45. The total halt time of train 22497 at Satara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 145km away. The next stopping station is Sangli at a distance of 127km.

21. Sangli

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1923 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Sangli is SLI. The arrival time of 22497 at Sangli is 23:52. The departure time of train 22497 from Sangli is 23:55. The total halt time of train 22497 at Sangli is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satara is 127km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 7km.

22. Miraj Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1930 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 22497 at Miraj Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 22497 from Miraj Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 22497 at Miraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chikodi Road at a distance of 64km.

23. Chikodi Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 1994 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Chikodi Road is CKR. The arrival time of 22497 at Chikodi Road is 01:44. The departure time of train 22497 from Chikodi Road is 01:45. The total halt time of train 22497 at Chikodi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Gokak Road at a distance of 21km.

24. Gokak Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2015 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Gokak Road is GKK. The arrival time of 22497 at Gokak Road is 02:03. The departure time of train 22497 from Gokak Road is 02:04. The total halt time of train 22497 at Gokak Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikodi Road is 21km away. The next stopping station is Belgaum at a distance of 52km.

25. Belgaum

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2067 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Belgaum is BGM. The arrival time of 22497 at Belgaum is 02:54. The departure time of train 22497 from Belgaum is 02:56. The total halt time of train 22497 at Belgaum is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gokak Road is 52km away. The next stopping station is Dharwar at a distance of 121km.

26. Dharwar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2188 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The arrival time of 22497 at Dharwar is 05:23. The departure time of train 22497 from Dharwar is 05:25. The total halt time of train 22497 at Dharwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgaum is 121km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 21km.

27. Hubli Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2209 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 22497 at Hubli Jn is 06:10. The departure time of train 22497 from Hubli Jn is 06:20. The total halt time of train 22497 at Hubli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharwar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 130km.

28. Harihar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2339 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 22497 at Harihar is 08:20. The departure time of train 22497 from Harihar is 08:22. The total halt time of train 22497 at Harihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 130km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 14km.

29. Davangere

It is the 29th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2353 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 22497 at Davangere is 08:38. The departure time of train 22497 from Davangere is 08:40. The total halt time of train 22497 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 114km.

30. Birur Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2467 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 22497 at Birur Jn is 10:10. The departure time of train 22497 from Birur Jn is 10:12. The total halt time of train 22497 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 114km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 45km.

31. Arsikere Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2512 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 22497 at Arsikere Jn is 11:00. The departure time of train 22497 from Arsikere Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 22497 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 96km.

32. Tumkur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2608 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 22497 at Tumkur is 12:30. The departure time of train 22497 from Tumkur is 12:32. The total halt time of train 22497 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 96km away. The next stopping station is Banaswadi at a distance of 74km.

33. Banaswadi

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2682 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Banaswadi is BAND. The arrival time of 22497 at Banaswadi is 14:50. The departure time of train 22497 from Banaswadi is 14:51. The total halt time of train 22497 at Banaswadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 74km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 7km.

34. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 34th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2689 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 22497 at Krishnarajapurm is 15:16. The departure time of train 22497 from Krishnarajapurm is 15:18. The total halt time of train 22497 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaswadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 54km.

35. Bangarapet

It is the 35th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2743 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 22497 at Bangarapet is 16:03. The departure time of train 22497 from Bangarapet is 16:05. The total halt time of train 22497 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 54km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 198km.

36. Salem Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2941 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 22497 at Salem Jn is 18:50. The departure time of train 22497 from Salem Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 22497 at Salem Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 198km away. The next stopping station is Namakkal at a distance of 50km.

37. Namakkal

It is the 37th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 2991 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Namakkal is NMKL. The arrival time of 22497 at Namakkal is 19:44. The departure time of train 22497 from Namakkal is 19:45. The total halt time of train 22497 at Namakkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 34km.

38. Karur

It is the 38th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 3025 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 22497 at Karur is 20:23. The departure time of train 22497 from Karur is 20:25. The total halt time of train 22497 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namakkal is 34km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 75km.

39. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express at a distance of 3100 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 22497 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 22:10. The previous stopping station, Karur is 75km away.

22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express?

Hanumangarh Junction, Suratgarh Junction, Bikaner Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Marwar Junction, Abu Road, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Pune Junction, Miraj Junction, Hubli Junction, Arsikere Junction, Salem Junction are major halts where SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22497 SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express?

Train number of SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express is 22497. You can check entire SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22497 train schedule SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express train time table SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express ka time table SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express kitne baje hai SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express ka number22497 train time table