22511 Karmabhoomi Express Train Time Table


Lokmanyatilak Kamakhya   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  50 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

13:15
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
13:52
13:55
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
17:10
17:12
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
19:35
19:40
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Akola Junction
(AK)
21:32
21:35
Halt: 3 Min
569 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Nagpur
(NGP)
01:20
01:25
Halt: 5 Min
821 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Gondia Junction
(G)
03:09
03:11
Halt: 2 Min
952 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Raipur Junction
(R)
05:43
05:48
Halt: 5 Min
1123 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
07:30
07:45
Halt: 15 Min
1233 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Raigarh
(RIG)
09:21
09:23
Halt: 2 Min
1365 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
10:38
10:40
Halt: 2 Min
1437 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Rourkela
(ROU)
11:52
12:00
Halt: 8 Min
1538 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
13:25
13:30
Halt: 5 Min
1639 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
1702 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
16:35
16:43
Halt: 8 Min
1836 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Dankuni
(DKAE)
19:13
19:15
Halt: 2 Min
1958 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Barddhaman
(BWN)
20:07
20:09
Halt: 2 Min
2038 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
20:53
20:55
Halt: 2 Min
2089 Km
Day 2
wed

19
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
21:51
21:53
Halt: 2 Min
2150 Km
Day 2
wed

20
Pakaur
(PKR)
22:30
22:32
Halt: 2 Min
2204 Km
Day 2
wed

21
Malda Town
(MLDT)
01:10
01:20
Halt: 10 Min
2272 Km
Day 3
thu

22
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
05:05
05:15
Halt: 10 Min
2504 Km
Day 3
thu

23
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
2511 Km
Day 3
thu

24
Hasimara
(HSA)
08:24
08:26
Halt: 2 Min
2638 Km
Day 3
thu

25
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
09:10
09:15
Halt: 5 Min
2673 Km
Day 3
thu

26
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
11:35
11:40
Halt: 5 Min
2784 Km
Day 3
thu

27
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
15:30
2960 Km
Day 3
thu

22511 Karmabhoomi Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Kamakhya (KYQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22511. At the top of the page, one can find the 22511 train route and the 22511 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 13:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kamakhya (KYQ) at 15:30 on day 3. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 2960 kilometre. 22511 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Kalyan Jn, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tatanagar Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Pakaur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn, Hasimara, Alipur Duar Jn, New Bongaigaon, Kamakhya.

22511 Karmabhoomi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22511 train time table, travelling by 22511 Karmabhoomi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 22511 from Lokmanyatilak is 13:15. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 37km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 22511 at Kalyan Jn is 13:52. The departure time of train 22511 from Kalyan Jn is 13:55. The total halt time of train 22511 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 37km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 207km.

3. Manmad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 22511 at Manmad Jn is 17:10. The departure time of train 22511 from Manmad Jn is 17:12. The total halt time of train 22511 at Manmad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 207km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

4. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 22511 at Bhusaval Jn is 19:35. The departure time of train 22511 from Bhusaval Jn is 19:40. The total halt time of train 22511 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 141km.

5. Akola Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 22511 at Akola Jn is 21:32. The departure time of train 22511 from Akola Jn is 21:35. The total halt time of train 22511 at Akola Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 141km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 252km.

6. Nagpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 821 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 22511 at Nagpur is 01:20. The departure time of train 22511 from Nagpur is 01:25. The total halt time of train 22511 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 252km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 131km.

7. Gondia Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 952 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 22511 at Gondia Jn is 03:09. The departure time of train 22511 from Gondia Jn is 03:11. The total halt time of train 22511 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 131km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 171km.

8. Raipur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 1123 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 22511 at Raipur Jn is 05:43. The departure time of train 22511 from Raipur Jn is 05:48. The total halt time of train 22511 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 171km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 110km.

9. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 1233 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 22511 at Bilaspur Jn is 07:30. The departure time of train 22511 from Bilaspur Jn is 07:45. The total halt time of train 22511 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 110km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 132km.

10. Raigarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 1365 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 22511 at Raigarh is 09:21. The departure time of train 22511 from Raigarh is 09:23. The total halt time of train 22511 at Raigarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 132km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 72km.

11. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 1437 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 22511 at Jharsuguda Jn is 10:38. The departure time of train 22511 from Jharsuguda Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 22511 at Jharsuguda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 72km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

12. Rourkela

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 1538 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 22511 at Rourkela is 11:52. The departure time of train 22511 from Rourkela is 12:00. The total halt time of train 22511 at Rourkela is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 101km.

13. Chakaradharpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 1639 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 22511 at Chakaradharpur is 13:25. The departure time of train 22511 from Chakaradharpur is 13:30. The total halt time of train 22511 at Chakaradharpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 101km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 63km.

14. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 1702 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 22511 at Tatanagar Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 22511 from Tatanagar Jn is 14:25. The total halt time of train 22511 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 134km.

15. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 1836 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22511 at Kharagpur Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 22511 from Kharagpur Jn is 16:43. The total halt time of train 22511 at Kharagpur Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 122km.

16. Dankuni

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 1958 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 22511 at Dankuni is 19:13. The departure time of train 22511 from Dankuni is 19:15. The total halt time of train 22511 at Dankuni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 122km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 80km.

17. Barddhaman

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 2038 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 22511 at Barddhaman is 20:07. The departure time of train 22511 from Barddhaman is 20:09. The total halt time of train 22511 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankuni is 80km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 51km.

18. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 2089 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 22511 at Bolpur S Niktn is 20:53. The departure time of train 22511 from Bolpur S Niktn is 20:55. The total halt time of train 22511 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 51km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 61km.

19. Rampur Hat

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 2150 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 22511 at Rampur Hat is 21:51. The departure time of train 22511 from Rampur Hat is 21:53. The total halt time of train 22511 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 54km.

20. Pakaur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 2204 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 22511 at Pakaur is 22:30. The departure time of train 22511 from Pakaur is 22:32. The total halt time of train 22511 at Pakaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 54km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 68km.

21. Malda Town

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 2272 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 22511 at Malda Town is 01:10. The departure time of train 22511 from Malda Town is 01:20. The total halt time of train 22511 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 68km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 232km.

22. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 2504 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 22511 at New Jalpaiguri is 05:05. The departure time of train 22511 from New Jalpaiguri is 05:15. The total halt time of train 22511 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 232km away. The next stopping station is Siliguri Jn at a distance of 7km.

23. Siliguri Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 2511 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Siliguri Jn is SGUJ. The arrival time of 22511 at Siliguri Jn is 06:08. The departure time of train 22511 from Siliguri Jn is 06:10. The total halt time of train 22511 at Siliguri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hasimara at a distance of 127km.

24. Hasimara

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 2638 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Hasimara is HSA. The arrival time of 22511 at Hasimara is 08:24. The departure time of train 22511 from Hasimara is 08:26. The total halt time of train 22511 at Hasimara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siliguri Jn is 127km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar Jn at a distance of 35km.

25. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 2673 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The arrival time of 22511 at Alipur Duar Jn is 09:10. The departure time of train 22511 from Alipur Duar Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 22511 at Alipur Duar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasimara is 35km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 111km.

26. New Bongaigaon

It is the 26th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 2784 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 22511 at New Bongaigaon is 11:35. The departure time of train 22511 from New Bongaigaon is 11:40. The total halt time of train 22511 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alipur Duar Jn is 111km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 176km.

27. Kamakhya

It is the 27th station in the train route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express at a distance of 2960 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 22511 at Kamakhya is 15:30. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 176km away.

22511 Karmabhoomi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22511 Karmabhoomi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express?

Bhusaval Junction, Nagpur, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Alipur Duar Junction, New Bongaigaon are major halts where Karmabhoomi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22511 Karmabhoomi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22511 Karmabhoomi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Karmabhoomi Express?

Train number of Karmabhoomi Express is 22511. You can check entire Karmabhoomi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22511 train schedule Karmabhoomi Express train time table Karmabhoomi Express ka time table Karmabhoomi Express kitne baje hai Karmabhoomi Express ka number22511 train time table