22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express Train Time Table


Chhapra Mathura Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chhapra
(CPR)

05:20
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

2
Siwan Junction
(SV)
06:06
06:08
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

3
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

4
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
06:51
06:53
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

5
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
07:14
07:16
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

6
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
08:20
08:30
Halt: 10 Min
180 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

7
Khalilabad
(KLD)
09:06
09:08
Halt: 2 Min
215 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

8
Basti
(BST)
09:31
09:33
Halt: 2 Min
245 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

9
Maskanwa
(MSW)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
291 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

10
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
10:24
10:26
Halt: 2 Min
306 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

11
Gonda Junction
(GD)
10:54
10:59
Halt: 5 Min
334 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

12
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
422 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

13
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
12:54
12:57
Halt: 3 Min
447 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

14
Aishbagh
(ASH)
13:25
13:35
Halt: 10 Min
456 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

15
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:00
15:05
Halt: 5 Min
532 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

16
Kanpur Anwrganj
(CPA)
15:20
15:22
Halt: 2 Min
534 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

17
Kannauj
(KJN)
16:20
16:23
Halt: 3 Min
612 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

18
Fatehgarh
(FGR)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
666 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

19
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
17:27
17:32
Halt: 5 Min
671 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

20
Kaimganj
(KMJ)
17:59
18:01
Halt: 2 Min
701 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

21
Kasganj
(KSJ)
19:00
19:10
Halt: 10 Min
778 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

22
Hathras City
(HTC)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
842 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

23
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
21:30
883 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Chhapra (CPR) and Mathura Jn (MTJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22531. At the top of the page, one can find the 22531 train route and the 22531 train time table. It departs from the source station Chhapra (CPR) at 05:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mathura Jn (MTJ) at 21:30 on day 1. It runs Mon,wed,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 883 kilometre. 22531 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Chhapra, Siwan Jn, Bhatpar Rani, Bhatni Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Maskanwa, Mankapur Jn, Gonda Jn, Barabanki Jn, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Farrukhabad, Kaimganj, Kasganj, Hathras City, Mathura Jn.

22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22531 train time table, travelling by 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chhapra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The departure time of train 22531 from Chhapra is 05:20. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 61km.

2. Siwan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 22531 at Siwan Jn is 06:06. The departure time of train 22531 from Siwan Jn is 06:08. The total halt time of train 22531 at Siwan Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 61km away. The next stopping station is Bhatpar Rani at a distance of 36km.

3. Bhatpar Rani

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Bhatpar Rani is BHTR. The arrival time of 22531 at Bhatpar Rani is 06:36. The departure time of train 22531 from Bhatpar Rani is 06:37. The total halt time of train 22531 at Bhatpar Rani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 12km.

4. Bhatni Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 22531 at Bhatni Jn is 06:51. The departure time of train 22531 from Bhatni Jn is 06:53. The total halt time of train 22531 at Bhatni Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatpar Rani is 12km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 21km.

5. Deoria Sadar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 22531 at Deoria Sadar is 07:14. The departure time of train 22531 from Deoria Sadar is 07:16. The total halt time of train 22531 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 50km.

6. Gorakhpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 22531 at Gorakhpur is 08:20. The departure time of train 22531 from Gorakhpur is 08:30. The total halt time of train 22531 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 50km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 35km.

7. Khalilabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 22531 at Khalilabad is 09:06. The departure time of train 22531 from Khalilabad is 09:08. The total halt time of train 22531 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 30km.

8. Basti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 22531 at Basti is 09:31. The departure time of train 22531 from Basti is 09:33. The total halt time of train 22531 at Basti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Maskanwa at a distance of 46km.

9. Maskanwa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Maskanwa is MSW. The arrival time of 22531 at Maskanwa is 10:08. The departure time of train 22531 from Maskanwa is 10:10. The total halt time of train 22531 at Maskanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 46km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 15km.

10. Mankapur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 22531 at Mankapur Jn is 10:24. The departure time of train 22531 from Mankapur Jn is 10:26. The total halt time of train 22531 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maskanwa is 15km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 28km.

11. Gonda Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 22531 at Gonda Jn is 10:54. The departure time of train 22531 from Gonda Jn is 10:59. The total halt time of train 22531 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 88km.

12. Barabanki Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 22531 at Barabanki Jn is 12:18. The departure time of train 22531 from Barabanki Jn is 12:20. The total halt time of train 22531 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 25km.

13. Badshahnagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 22531 at Badshahnagar is 12:54. The departure time of train 22531 from Badshahnagar is 12:57. The total halt time of train 22531 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 9km.

14. Aishbagh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 22531 at Aishbagh is 13:25. The departure time of train 22531 from Aishbagh is 13:35. The total halt time of train 22531 at Aishbagh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 76km.

15. Kanpur Central

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 532 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 22531 at Kanpur Central is 15:00. The departure time of train 22531 from Kanpur Central is 15:05. The total halt time of train 22531 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 76km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Anwrganj at a distance of 2km.

16. Kanpur Anwrganj

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 534 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Kanpur Anwrganj is CPA. The arrival time of 22531 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 15:20. The departure time of train 22531 from Kanpur Anwrganj is 15:22. The total halt time of train 22531 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kannauj at a distance of 78km.

17. Kannauj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 612 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Kannauj is KJN. The arrival time of 22531 at Kannauj is 16:20. The departure time of train 22531 from Kannauj is 16:23. The total halt time of train 22531 at Kannauj is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Anwrganj is 78km away. The next stopping station is Fatehgarh at a distance of 54km.

18. Fatehgarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 666 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Fatehgarh is FGR. The arrival time of 22531 at Fatehgarh is 17:07. The departure time of train 22531 from Fatehgarh is 17:08. The total halt time of train 22531 at Fatehgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannauj is 54km away. The next stopping station is Farrukhabad at a distance of 5km.

19. Farrukhabad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 671 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Farrukhabad is FBD. The arrival time of 22531 at Farrukhabad is 17:27. The departure time of train 22531 from Farrukhabad is 17:32. The total halt time of train 22531 at Farrukhabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehgarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kaimganj at a distance of 30km.

20. Kaimganj

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 701 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Kaimganj is KMJ. The arrival time of 22531 at Kaimganj is 17:59. The departure time of train 22531 from Kaimganj is 18:01. The total halt time of train 22531 at Kaimganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farrukhabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 77km.

21. Kasganj

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 778 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 22531 at Kasganj is 19:00. The departure time of train 22531 from Kasganj is 19:10. The total halt time of train 22531 at Kasganj is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaimganj is 77km away. The next stopping station is Hathras City at a distance of 64km.

22. Hathras City

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 842 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Hathras City is HTC. The arrival time of 22531 at Hathras City is 20:18. The departure time of train 22531 from Hathras City is 20:20. The total halt time of train 22531 at Hathras City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 64km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 41km.

23. Mathura Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express at a distance of 883 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 22531 at Mathura Jn is 21:30. The previous stopping station, Hathras City is 41km away.

22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express?

Gorakhpur, Gonda Junction, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Farrukhabad, Kasganj are major halts where Chhapra Mathura Suf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22531 Chhapra Mathura Suf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Chhapra Mathura Suf Express?

Train number of Chhapra Mathura Suf Express is 22531. You can check entire Chhapra Mathura Suf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22531 train schedule Chhapra Mathura Suf Express train time table Chhapra Mathura Suf Express ka time table Chhapra Mathura Suf Express kitne baje hai Chhapra Mathura Suf Express ka number22531 train time table