22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express Train Time Table


Anand Vihar Terminal Banaras   Garib Rath
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon fri

2
Moradabad
(MB)
21:02
21:10
Halt: 8 Min
154 Km
Day 1
mon fri

3
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
22:33
22:35
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
mon fri

4
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:25
02:35
Halt: 10 Min
479 Km
Day 2
tue sat

5
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
03:55
04:00
Halt: 5 Min
557 Km
Day 2
tue sat

6
Amethi
(AME)
04:51
04:53
Halt: 2 Min
617 Km
Day 2
tue sat

7
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
05:30
05:35
Halt: 5 Min
652 Km
Day 2
tue sat

8
Bhadohi
(BOY)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
736 Km
Day 2
tue sat

9
Banaras
(BSBS)
08:10
782 Km
Day 2
tue sat

22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express is a GARIB RATH train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Banaras (BSBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22542. At the top of the page, one can find the 22542 train route and the 22542 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Banaras (BSBS) at 08:10 on day 2. It runs Mon,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 782 kilometre. 22542 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Rae Bareli Jn, Amethi, Partapgarh Jn, Bhadohi, Banaras.

22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22542 train time table, travelling by 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 22542 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 18:15. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 154km.

2. Moradabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 22542 at Moradabad is 21:02. The departure time of train 22542 from Moradabad is 21:10. The total halt time of train 22542 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 154km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 90km.

3. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 22542 at Bareilly(nr) is 22:33. The departure time of train 22542 from Bareilly(nr) is 22:35. The total halt time of train 22542 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 90km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 235km.

4. Lucknow

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 22542 at Lucknow is 02:25. The departure time of train 22542 from Lucknow is 02:35. The total halt time of train 22542 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 235km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 78km.

5. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express at a distance of 557 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 22542 at Rae Bareli Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 22542 from Rae Bareli Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 22542 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 78km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 60km.

6. Amethi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express at a distance of 617 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 22542 at Amethi is 04:51. The departure time of train 22542 from Amethi is 04:53. The total halt time of train 22542 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 35km.

7. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 22542 at Partapgarh Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 22542 from Partapgarh Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 22542 at Partapgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bhadohi at a distance of 84km.

8. Bhadohi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express at a distance of 736 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bhadohi is BOY. The arrival time of 22542 at Bhadohi is 06:43. The departure time of train 22542 from Bhadohi is 06:45. The total halt time of train 22542 at Bhadohi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Banaras at a distance of 46km.

9. Banaras

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express at a distance of 782 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Banaras is BSBS. The arrival time of 22542 at Banaras is 08:10. The previous stopping station, Bhadohi is 46km away.

22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express?

Moradabad, Lucknow, Rae Bareli Junction, Partapgarh Junction are major halts where ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22542 ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express?

Train number of ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express is 22542. You can check entire ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22542 train schedule ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express train time table ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express ka time table ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express kitne baje hai ANVT BSBS Garibrath Express ka number22542 train time table