22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express Train Time Table


Jalandhar City Darbhanga Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jalandhar City
(JUC)

09:35
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
10:32
10:42
Halt: 10 Min
57 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
12:30
12:40
Halt: 10 Min
171 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Saharanpur
(SRE)
13:45
14:05
Halt: 20 Min
252 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
15:17
15:22
Halt: 5 Min
305 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Moradabad
(MB)
17:55
18:03
Halt: 8 Min
444 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
19:19
19:21
Halt: 2 Min
535 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Sitapur
(STP)
22:32
22:42
Halt: 10 Min
696 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
04:25
04:35
Halt: 10 Min
1009 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
07:08
07:13
Halt: 5 Min
1160 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Bettiah
(BTH)
07:42
07:44
Halt: 2 Min
1196 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
1218 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Raxaul Junction
(RXL)
08:26
08:28
Halt: 2 Min
1247 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Sitamarhi
(SMI)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
1333 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
11:35
1401 Km
Day 2
mon

22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22552. At the top of the page, one can find the 22552 train route and the 22552 train time table. It departs from the source station Jalandhar City (JUC) at 09:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 11:35 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1401 kilometre. 22552 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Laksar Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Sitapur, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj Jn, Bettiah, Sagauli Jn, Raxaul Jn, Sitamarhi, Darbhanga Jn.

22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22552 train time table, travelling by 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jalandhar City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The departure time of train 22552 from Jalandhar City is 09:35. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 57km.

2. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 22552 at Ludhiana Jn is 10:32. The departure time of train 22552 from Ludhiana Jn is 10:42. The total halt time of train 22552 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 57km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 114km.

3. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 22552 at Ambala Cant Jn is 12:30. The departure time of train 22552 from Ambala Cant Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 22552 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 81km.

4. Saharanpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 22552 at Saharanpur is 13:45. The departure time of train 22552 from Saharanpur is 14:05. The total halt time of train 22552 at Saharanpur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 53km.

5. Laksar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 22552 at Laksar Jn is 15:17. The departure time of train 22552 from Laksar Jn is 15:22. The total halt time of train 22552 at Laksar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 139km.

6. Moradabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 22552 at Moradabad is 17:55. The departure time of train 22552 from Moradabad is 18:03. The total halt time of train 22552 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 139km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 91km.

7. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 22552 at Bareilly(nr) is 19:19. The departure time of train 22552 from Bareilly(nr) is 19:21. The total halt time of train 22552 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 91km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur at a distance of 161km.

8. Sitapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 696 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The arrival time of 22552 at Sitapur is 22:32. The departure time of train 22552 from Sitapur is 22:42. The total halt time of train 22552 at Sitapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 161km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 313km.

9. Gorakhpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 1009 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 22552 at Gorakhpur is 04:25. The departure time of train 22552 from Gorakhpur is 04:35. The total halt time of train 22552 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 313km away. The next stopping station is Narkatiaganj Jn at a distance of 151km.

10. Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 1160 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The arrival time of 22552 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 07:08. The departure time of train 22552 from Narkatiaganj Jn is 07:13. The total halt time of train 22552 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 151km away. The next stopping station is Bettiah at a distance of 36km.

11. Bettiah

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 1196 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Bettiah is BTH. The arrival time of 22552 at Bettiah is 07:42. The departure time of train 22552 from Bettiah is 07:44. The total halt time of train 22552 at Bettiah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkatiaganj Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Sagauli Jn at a distance of 22km.

12. Sagauli Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 1218 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Sagauli Jn is SGL. The arrival time of 22552 at Sagauli Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 22552 from Sagauli Jn is 08:02. The total halt time of train 22552 at Sagauli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettiah is 22km away. The next stopping station is Raxaul Jn at a distance of 29km.

13. Raxaul Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 1247 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Raxaul Jn is RXL. The arrival time of 22552 at Raxaul Jn is 08:26. The departure time of train 22552 from Raxaul Jn is 08:28. The total halt time of train 22552 at Raxaul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagauli Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Sitamarhi at a distance of 86km.

14. Sitamarhi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 1333 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Sitamarhi is SMI. The arrival time of 22552 at Sitamarhi is 09:53. The departure time of train 22552 from Sitamarhi is 09:55. The total halt time of train 22552 at Sitamarhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raxaul Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 68km.

15. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express at a distance of 1401 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 22552 at Darbhanga Jn is 11:35. The previous stopping station, Sitamarhi is 68km away.

22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express?

Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Laksar Junction, Moradabad, Sitapur, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj Junction are major halts where JUC DBG Antyoday Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22552 JUC DBG Antyoday Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JUC DBG Antyoday Express?

Train number of JUC DBG Antyoday Express is 22552. You can check entire JUC DBG Antyoday Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22552 train schedule JUC DBG Antyoday Express train time table JUC DBG Antyoday Express ka time table JUC DBG Antyoday Express kitne baje hai JUC DBG Antyoday Express ka number22552 train time table