22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express Train Time Table


Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Palghat
(PGT)
07:02
07:05
Halt: 3 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ottappalam
(OTP)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
07:47
07:50
Halt: 3 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tirur
(TIR)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
09:12
09:15
Halt: 3 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vadakara
(BDJ)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
230 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Thalassery
(TLY)
10:13
10:15
Halt: 2 Min
252 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kannur
(CAN)
10:42
10:45
Halt: 3 Min
273 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Payyanur
(PAY)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
306 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kanhangad
(KZE)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
336 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
359 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mangalore Central
(MAQ)
13:15
404 Km
Day 1
daily

22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22610. At the top of the page, one can find the 22610 train route and the 22610 train time table. It departs from the source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 13:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 404 kilometre. 22610 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Ottappalam, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Parpanangadi, Kozhikkode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Central.

22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22610 train time table, travelling by 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The departure time of train 22610 from Coimbatore Jn is 06:00. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 54km.

2. Palghat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 22610 at Palghat is 07:02. The departure time of train 22610 from Palghat is 07:05. The total halt time of train 22610 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ottappalam at a distance of 32km.

3. Ottappalam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Ottappalam is OTP. The arrival time of 22610 at Ottappalam is 07:29. The departure time of train 22610 from Ottappalam is 07:30. The total halt time of train 22610 at Ottappalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 32km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 12km.

4. Shoranur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 22610 at Shoranur Jn is 07:47. The departure time of train 22610 from Shoranur Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 22610 at Shoranur Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottappalam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 45km.

5. Tirur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 22610 at Tirur is 08:27. The departure time of train 22610 from Tirur is 08:28. The total halt time of train 22610 at Tirur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Parpanangadi at a distance of 16km.

6. Parpanangadi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Parpanangadi is PGI. The arrival time of 22610 at Parpanangadi is 08:44. The departure time of train 22610 from Parpanangadi is 08:45. The total halt time of train 22610 at Parpanangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 25km.

7. Kozhikkode

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 22610 at Kozhikkode is 09:12. The departure time of train 22610 from Kozhikkode is 09:15. The total halt time of train 22610 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parpanangadi is 25km away. The next stopping station is Vadakara at a distance of 46km.

8. Vadakara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Vadakara is BDJ. The arrival time of 22610 at Vadakara is 09:54. The departure time of train 22610 from Vadakara is 09:55. The total halt time of train 22610 at Vadakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 46km away. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 22km.

9. Thalassery

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 22610 at Thalassery is 10:13. The departure time of train 22610 from Thalassery is 10:15. The total halt time of train 22610 at Thalassery is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadakara is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 21km.

10. Kannur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 22610 at Kannur is 10:42. The departure time of train 22610 from Kannur is 10:45. The total halt time of train 22610 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 21km away. The next stopping station is Payyanur at a distance of 33km.

11. Payyanur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Payyanur is PAY. The arrival time of 22610 at Payyanur is 11:14. The departure time of train 22610 from Payyanur is 11:15. The total halt time of train 22610 at Payyanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Kanhangad at a distance of 30km.

12. Kanhangad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Kanhangad is KZE. The arrival time of 22610 at Kanhangad is 11:39. The departure time of train 22610 from Kanhangad is 11:40. The total halt time of train 22610 at Kanhangad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payyanur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 23km.

13. Kasaragod

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 22610 at Kasaragod is 11:59. The departure time of train 22610 from Kasaragod is 12:00. The total halt time of train 22610 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhangad is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Central at a distance of 45km.

14. Mangalore Central

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Mangalore Central is MAQ. The arrival time of 22610 at Mangalore Central is 13:15. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 45km away.

22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22610 CBE MAQ Inter City Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CBE MAQ Inter City Express?

Train number of CBE MAQ Inter City Express is 22610. You can check entire CBE MAQ Inter City Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22610 train schedule CBE MAQ Inter City Express train time table CBE MAQ Inter City Express ka time table CBE MAQ Inter City Express kitne baje hai CBE MAQ Inter City Express ka number22610 train time table