22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express Train Time Table


Tirupati Smvt Bengaluru   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  tue fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

2
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
15:34
15:35
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

3
Chittor
(CTO)
15:53
15:55
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

4
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
16:43
16:45
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

5
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

6
Kuppam
(KPN)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
232 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

7
Bangarapet
(BWT)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
266 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

8
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
19:49
19:50
Halt: 1 Min
321 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

9
Smvt Bengaluru
(SMVB)
20:30
326 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22617. At the top of the page, one can find the 22617 train route and the 22617 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) at 20:30 on day 1. It runs Tue,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 326 kilometre. 22617 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Pakala Jn, Chittor, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapurm, Smvt Bengaluru.

22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22617 train time table, travelling by 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 22617 from Tirupati is 15:00. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 42km.

2. Pakala Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 22617 at Pakala Jn is 15:34. The departure time of train 22617 from Pakala Jn is 15:35. The total halt time of train 22617 at Pakala Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 30km.

3. Chittor

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 22617 at Chittor is 15:53. The departure time of train 22617 from Chittor is 15:55. The total halt time of train 22617 at Chittor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 32km.

4. Katpadi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 22617 at Katpadi Jn is 16:43. The departure time of train 22617 from Katpadi Jn is 16:45. The total halt time of train 22617 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 32km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

5. Jolarpettai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 22617 at Jolarpettai is 18:08. The departure time of train 22617 from Jolarpettai is 18:10. The total halt time of train 22617 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Kuppam at a distance of 44km.

6. Kuppam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The arrival time of 22617 at Kuppam is 18:47. The departure time of train 22617 from Kuppam is 18:48. The total halt time of train 22617 at Kuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 44km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 34km.

7. Bangarapet

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 22617 at Bangarapet is 19:17. The departure time of train 22617 from Bangarapet is 19:18. The total halt time of train 22617 at Bangarapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 34km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 55km.

8. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 22617 at Krishnarajapurm is 19:49. The departure time of train 22617 from Krishnarajapurm is 19:50. The total halt time of train 22617 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 55km away. The next stopping station is Smvt Bengaluru at a distance of 5km.

9. Smvt Bengaluru

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Smvt Bengaluru is SMVB. The arrival time of 22617 at Smvt Bengaluru is 20:30. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 5km away.

22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22617 TPTY Sbc Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPTY Sbc Sf Express?

Train number of TPTY Sbc Sf Express is 22617. You can check entire TPTY Sbc Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22617 train schedule TPTY Sbc Sf Express train time table TPTY Sbc Sf Express ka time table TPTY Sbc Sf Express kitne baje hai TPTY Sbc Sf Express ka number22617 train time table