22623 MS MDU Superfast Express Train Time Table


Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Egmore
(MS)

22:05
0 Km
Day 1
fri sun

2
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
fri sun

3
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
00:20
00:25
Halt: 5 Min
158 Km
Day 2
mon sat

4
Chidambaram
(CDM)
01:53
01:55
Halt: 2 Min
243 Km
Day 2
mon sat

5
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
02:38
02:40
Halt: 2 Min
280 Km
Day 2
mon sat

6
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
03:13
03:15
Halt: 2 Min
311 Km
Day 2
mon sat

7
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
03:58
04:00
Halt: 2 Min
351 Km
Day 2
mon sat

8
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
400 Km
Day 2
mon sat

9
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
06:37
06:40
Halt: 3 Min
495 Km
Day 2
mon sat

10
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
08:05
560 Km
Day 2
mon sat

22623 MS MDU Superfast Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Madurai Jn (MDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22623. At the top of the page, one can find the 22623 train route and the 22623 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 22:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 08:05 on day 2. It runs Fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 560 kilometre. 22623 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Egmore, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai Jn, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn.

22623 MS MDU Superfast Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22623 train time table, travelling by 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Egmore

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The departure time of train 22623 from Chennai Egmore is 22:05. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 56km.

2. Chengalpattu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 22623 at Chengalpattu is 22:58. The departure time of train 22623 from Chengalpattu is 23:00. The total halt time of train 22623 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 56km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 102km.

3. Villupuram Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 22623 at Villupuram Jn is 00:20. The departure time of train 22623 from Villupuram Jn is 00:25. The total halt time of train 22623 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 102km away. The next stopping station is Chidambaram at a distance of 85km.

4. Chidambaram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Chidambaram is CDM. The arrival time of 22623 at Chidambaram is 01:53. The departure time of train 22623 from Chidambaram is 01:55. The total halt time of train 22623 at Chidambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 85km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 37km.

5. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 22623 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 02:38. The departure time of train 22623 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 22623 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chidambaram is 37km away. The next stopping station is Kumbakonam at a distance of 31km.

6. Kumbakonam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kumbakonam is KMU. The arrival time of 22623 at Kumbakonam is 03:13. The departure time of train 22623 from Kumbakonam is 03:15. The total halt time of train 22623 at Kumbakonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 40km.

7. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 22623 at Thanjavur Jn is 03:58. The departure time of train 22623 from Thanjavur Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 22623 at Thanjavur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbakonam is 40km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 49km.

8. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 22623 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 22623 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 22623 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 95km.

9. Dindigul Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express at a distance of 495 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 22623 at Dindigul Jn is 06:37. The departure time of train 22623 from Dindigul Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 22623 at Dindigul Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 95km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 65km.

10. Madurai Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express at a distance of 560 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 22623 at Madurai Jn is 08:05. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 65km away.

22623 MS MDU Superfast Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express?

Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction are major halts where MS MDU Superfast Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22623 MS MDU Superfast Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MS MDU Superfast Express?

Train number of MS MDU Superfast Express is 22623. You can check entire MS MDU Superfast Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22623 train schedule MS MDU Superfast Express train time table MS MDU Superfast Express ka time table MS MDU Superfast Express kitne baje hai MS MDU Superfast Express ka number22623 train time table