22624 MDU MS Superfast Express Train Time Table


Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Madurai Junction
(MDU)

20:50
0 Km
Day 1
thu sat

2
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
21:45
21:50
Halt: 5 Min
66 Km
Day 1
thu sat

3
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
22:55
23:00
Halt: 5 Min
160 Km
Day 1
thu sat

4
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
23:48
23:50
Halt: 2 Min
210 Km
Day 1
thu sat

5
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
00:33
00:35
Halt: 2 Min
249 Km
Day 2
fri sun

6
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
01:13
01:15
Halt: 2 Min
280 Km
Day 2
fri sun

7
Chidambaram
(CDM)
01:48
01:50
Halt: 2 Min
317 Km
Day 2
fri sun

8
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
03:50
03:55
Halt: 5 Min
402 Km
Day 2
fri sun

9
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
05:18
05:20
Halt: 2 Min
505 Km
Day 2
fri sun

10
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
06:55
560 Km
Day 2
fri sun

22624 MDU MS Superfast Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Chennai Egmore (MS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22624. At the top of the page, one can find the 22624 train route and the 22624 train time table. It departs from the source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 06:55 on day 2. It runs Thu,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 560 kilometre. 22624 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Thanjavur Jn, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai Jn, Chidambaram, Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore.

22624 MDU MS Superfast Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22624 train time table, travelling by 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Madurai Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The departure time of train 22624 from Madurai Jn is 20:50. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 66km.

2. Dindigul Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 22624 at Dindigul Jn is 21:45. The departure time of train 22624 from Dindigul Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 22624 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 94km.

3. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 22624 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 22:55. The departure time of train 22624 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 22624 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 50km.

4. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 22624 at Thanjavur Jn is 23:48. The departure time of train 22624 from Thanjavur Jn is 23:50. The total halt time of train 22624 at Thanjavur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Kumbakonam at a distance of 39km.

5. Kumbakonam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kumbakonam is KMU. The arrival time of 22624 at Kumbakonam is 00:33. The departure time of train 22624 from Kumbakonam is 00:35. The total halt time of train 22624 at Kumbakonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 31km.

6. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 22624 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 01:13. The departure time of train 22624 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 01:15. The total halt time of train 22624 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbakonam is 31km away. The next stopping station is Chidambaram at a distance of 37km.

7. Chidambaram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Chidambaram is CDM. The arrival time of 22624 at Chidambaram is 01:48. The departure time of train 22624 from Chidambaram is 01:50. The total halt time of train 22624 at Chidambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 85km.

8. Villupuram Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 22624 at Villupuram Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 22624 from Villupuram Jn is 03:55. The total halt time of train 22624 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chidambaram is 85km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 103km.

9. Chengalpattu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 22624 at Chengalpattu is 05:18. The departure time of train 22624 from Chengalpattu is 05:20. The total halt time of train 22624 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 55km.

10. Chennai Egmore

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express at a distance of 560 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 22624 at Chennai Egmore is 06:55. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 55km away.

22624 MDU MS Superfast Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express?

Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction are major halts where MDU MS Superfast Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22624 MDU MS Superfast Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MDU MS Superfast Express?

Train number of MDU MS Superfast Express is 22624. You can check entire MDU MS Superfast Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22624 train schedule MDU MS Superfast Express train time table MDU MS Superfast Express ka time table MDU MS Superfast Express kitne baje hai MDU MS Superfast Express ka number22624 train time table