22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express Train Time Table


Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

07:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
09:10
09:12
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ambur
(AB)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
10:03
10:05
Halt: 2 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
10:23
10:25
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kuppam
(KPN)
11:11
11:12
Halt: 1 Min
263 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bangarapet
(BWT)
11:39
11:41
Halt: 2 Min
298 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
12:24
12:26
Halt: 2 Min
352 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
12:28
12:30
Halt: 2 Min
362 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
13:15
366 Km
Day 1
daily

22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22625. At the top of the page, one can find the 22625 train route and the 22625 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 07:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 13:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 366 kilometre. 22625 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapurm, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22625 train time table, travelling by 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 22625 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 07:25. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 75km.

2. Arakkonam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 22625 at Arakkonam is 08:23. The departure time of train 22625 from Arakkonam is 08:25. The total halt time of train 22625 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 75km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 61km.

3. Katpadi Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 22625 at Katpadi Jn is 09:10. The departure time of train 22625 from Katpadi Jn is 09:12. The total halt time of train 22625 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 52km.

4. Ambur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 22625 at Ambur is 09:48. The departure time of train 22625 from Ambur is 09:50. The total halt time of train 22625 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 16km.

5. Vaniyambadi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 22625 at Vaniyambadi is 10:03. The departure time of train 22625 from Vaniyambadi is 10:05. The total halt time of train 22625 at Vaniyambadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 16km.

6. Jolarpettai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 22625 at Jolarpettai is 10:23. The departure time of train 22625 from Jolarpettai is 10:25. The total halt time of train 22625 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kuppam at a distance of 43km.

7. Kuppam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The arrival time of 22625 at Kuppam is 11:11. The departure time of train 22625 from Kuppam is 11:12. The total halt time of train 22625 at Kuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 43km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 35km.

8. Bangarapet

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 22625 at Bangarapet is 11:39. The departure time of train 22625 from Bangarapet is 11:41. The total halt time of train 22625 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 35km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 54km.

9. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express at a distance of 352 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 22625 at Krishnarajapurm is 12:24. The departure time of train 22625 from Krishnarajapurm is 12:26. The total halt time of train 22625 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 54km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 10km.

10. Bangalore Cant

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 22625 at Bangalore Cant is 12:28. The departure time of train 22625 from Bangalore Cant is 12:30. The total halt time of train 22625 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 10km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

11. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 22625 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 13:15. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away.

22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22625 MAS SBC Doubledecker Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS SBC Doubledecker Express?

Train number of MAS SBC Doubledecker Express is 22625. You can check entire MAS SBC Doubledecker Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22625 train schedule MAS SBC Doubledecker Express train time table MAS SBC Doubledecker Express ka time table MAS SBC Doubledecker Express kitne baje hai MAS SBC Doubledecker Express ka number22625 train time table