22630 TEN DR Express Train Time Table


Tirunelveli Junction Dadar   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  31 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
09:45
09:50
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
10:55
11:00
Halt: 5 Min
222 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Karur
(KRR)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
296 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Erode Junction
(ED)
13:20
13:25
Halt: 5 Min
362 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Tiruppur
(TUP)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
412 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
15:07
15:10
Halt: 3 Min
462 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Palghat
(PGT)
16:07
16:10
Halt: 3 Min
516 Km
Day 1
wed

11
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
17:02
17:05
Halt: 3 Min
560 Km
Day 1
wed

12
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
18:22
18:25
Halt: 3 Min
646 Km
Day 1
wed

13
Kannur
(CAN)
19:47
19:50
Halt: 3 Min
735 Km
Day 1
wed

14
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
21:50
22:00
Halt: 10 Min
868 Km
Day 1
wed

15
Udupi
(UD)
23:36
23:38
Halt: 2 Min
935 Km
Day 1
wed

16
Honnavar
(HNA)
01:04
01:06
Halt: 2 Min
1056 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Karwar
(KAWR)
02:08
02:10
Halt: 2 Min
1125 Km
Day 2
thu

18
Madgaon
(MAO)
03:50
04:00
Halt: 10 Min
1183 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Thivim
(THVM)
04:46
04:48
Halt: 2 Min
1229 Km
Day 2
thu

20
Kankavli
(KKW)
06:00
06:02
Halt: 2 Min
1311 Km
Day 2
thu

21
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:15
08:20
Halt: 5 Min
1422 Km
Day 2
thu

22
Chiplun
(CHI)
09:30
09:32
Halt: 2 Min
1498 Km
Day 2
thu

23
Panvel
(PNVL)
13:20
13:25
Halt: 5 Min
1703 Km
Day 2
thu

24
Thane
(TNA)
14:27
14:30
Halt: 3 Min
1740 Km
Day 2
thu

25
Dadar
(DR)
15:00
1764 Km
Day 2
thu

22630 TEN DR Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Dadar (DR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22630. At the top of the page, one can find the 22630 train route and the 22630 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dadar (DR) at 15:00 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1764 kilometre. 22630 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirunelveli Jn, Kovilpatti, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn, Karur, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Shoranur Jn, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Mangalore Junction, Udupi, Honnavar, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Kankavli, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Panvel, Thane, Dadar.

22630 TEN DR Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22630 train time table, travelling by 22630 TEN DR Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The departure time of train 22630 from Tirunelveli Jn is 07:15. The next stopping station is Kovilpatti at a distance of 65km.

2. Kovilpatti

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kovilpatti is CVP. The arrival time of 22630 at Kovilpatti is 08:08. The departure time of train 22630 from Kovilpatti is 08:10. The total halt time of train 22630 at Kovilpatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 48km.

3. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 22630 at Virudunagar Jn is 08:58. The departure time of train 22630 from Virudunagar Jn is 09:00. The total halt time of train 22630 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kovilpatti is 48km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 44km.

4. Madurai Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 22630 at Madurai Jn is 09:45. The departure time of train 22630 from Madurai Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 22630 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 65km.

5. Dindigul Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 22630 at Dindigul Jn is 10:55. The departure time of train 22630 from Dindigul Jn is 11:00. The total halt time of train 22630 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 74km.

6. Karur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 22630 at Karur is 12:18. The departure time of train 22630 from Karur is 12:20. The total halt time of train 22630 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 66km.

7. Erode Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 22630 at Erode Jn is 13:20. The departure time of train 22630 from Erode Jn is 13:25. The total halt time of train 22630 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 66km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

8. Tiruppur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 22630 at Tiruppur is 14:08. The departure time of train 22630 from Tiruppur is 14:10. The total halt time of train 22630 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 50km.

9. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 462 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 22630 at Coimbatore Jn is 15:07. The departure time of train 22630 from Coimbatore Jn is 15:10. The total halt time of train 22630 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 54km.

10. Palghat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 516 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 22630 at Palghat is 16:07. The departure time of train 22630 from Palghat is 16:10. The total halt time of train 22630 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 44km.

11. Shoranur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 560 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 22630 at Shoranur Jn is 17:02. The departure time of train 22630 from Shoranur Jn is 17:05. The total halt time of train 22630 at Shoranur Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 86km.

12. Kozhikkode

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 646 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 22630 at Kozhikkode is 18:22. The departure time of train 22630 from Kozhikkode is 18:25. The total halt time of train 22630 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 89km.

13. Kannur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 735 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 22630 at Kannur is 19:47. The departure time of train 22630 from Kannur is 19:50. The total halt time of train 22630 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 89km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 133km.

14. Mangalore Junction

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 868 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 22630 at Mangalore Junction is 21:50. The departure time of train 22630 from Mangalore Junction is 22:00. The total halt time of train 22630 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 133km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 67km.

15. Udupi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 935 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 22630 at Udupi is 23:36. The departure time of train 22630 from Udupi is 23:38. The total halt time of train 22630 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 67km away. The next stopping station is Honnavar at a distance of 121km.

16. Honnavar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 1056 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Honnavar is HNA. The arrival time of 22630 at Honnavar is 01:04. The departure time of train 22630 from Honnavar is 01:06. The total halt time of train 22630 at Honnavar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 121km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 69km.

17. Karwar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 1125 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 22630 at Karwar is 02:08. The departure time of train 22630 from Karwar is 02:10. The total halt time of train 22630 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Honnavar is 69km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 58km.

18. Madgaon

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 1183 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 22630 at Madgaon is 03:50. The departure time of train 22630 from Madgaon is 04:00. The total halt time of train 22630 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 58km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 46km.

19. Thivim

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 1229 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 22630 at Thivim is 04:46. The departure time of train 22630 from Thivim is 04:48. The total halt time of train 22630 at Thivim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 46km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 82km.

20. Kankavli

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 1311 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 22630 at Kankavli is 06:00. The departure time of train 22630 from Kankavli is 06:02. The total halt time of train 22630 at Kankavli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 82km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 111km.

21. Ratnagiri

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 1422 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 22630 at Ratnagiri is 08:15. The departure time of train 22630 from Ratnagiri is 08:20. The total halt time of train 22630 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 111km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 76km.

22. Chiplun

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 1498 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 22630 at Chiplun is 09:30. The departure time of train 22630 from Chiplun is 09:32. The total halt time of train 22630 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 76km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 205km.

23. Panvel

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 1703 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 22630 at Panvel is 13:20. The departure time of train 22630 from Panvel is 13:25. The total halt time of train 22630 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 205km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 37km.

24. Thane

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 1740 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 22630 at Thane is 14:27. The departure time of train 22630 from Thane is 14:30. The total halt time of train 22630 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 37km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

25. Dadar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22630 TEN DR Express at a distance of 1764 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 22630 at Dadar is 15:00. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away.

22630 TEN DR Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22630 TEN DR Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22630 TEN DR Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22630 TEN DR Express?

Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Erode Junction, Mangalore Junction, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Panvel are major halts where TEN DR Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22630 TEN DR Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22630 TEN DR Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TEN DR Express?

Train number of TEN DR Express is 22630. You can check entire TEN DR Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22630 train schedule TEN DR Express train time table TEN DR Express ka time table TEN DR Express kitne baje hai TEN DR Express ka number22630 train time table