22631 MDU BKN Express Train Time Table


Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  50 Hrs 59 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Madurai Junction
(MDU)

11:55
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
12:23
12:25
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
12:55
13:00
Halt: 5 Min
66 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
160 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Srirangam
(SRGM)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
172 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Ariyalur
(ALU)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
230 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
283 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
16:55
17:00
Halt: 5 Min
337 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
440 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Tambaram
(TBM)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
471 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
19:30
19:45
Halt: 15 Min
496 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
21:23
21:25
Halt: 2 Min
583 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
22:18
22:20
Halt: 2 Min
638 Km
Day 1
thu

14
Nellore
(NLR)
22:49
22:50
Halt: 1 Min
676 Km
Day 1
thu

15
Ongole
(OGL)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
792 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
02:30
02:45
Halt: 15 Min
930 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Khammam
(KMT)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
1031 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Warangal
(WL)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
1140 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Ramgundam
(RDM)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
1241 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
1313 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Balharshah
(BPQ)
10:15
10:20
Halt: 5 Min
1383 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Chandrapur
(CD)
10:36
10:38
Halt: 2 Min
1397 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:20
13:25
Halt: 5 Min
1592 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
19:05
19:10
Halt: 5 Min
1887 Km
Day 2
fri

25
Bhopal
(BPL)
21:20
21:30
Halt: 10 Min
1979 Km
Day 2
fri

26
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
22:03
22:05
Halt: 2 Min
1992 Km
Day 2
fri

27
Sehore
(SEH)
22:19
22:21
Halt: 2 Min
2020 Km
Day 2
fri

28
Shujalpur
(SJP)
22:57
22:59
Halt: 2 Min
2062 Km
Day 2
fri

29
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
00:40
00:45
Halt: 5 Min
2165 Km
Day 3
sat

30
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
02:00
02:15
Halt: 15 Min
2220 Km
Day 3
sat

31
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
03:06
03:08
Halt: 2 Min
2311 Km
Day 3
sat

32
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
04:55
05:05
Halt: 10 Min
2445 Km
Day 3
sat

33
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
06:35
06:55
Halt: 20 Min
2553 Km
Day 3
sat

34
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
07:57
07:59
Halt: 2 Min
2618 Km
Day 3
sat

35
Durgapura
(DPA)
08:34
08:37
Halt: 3 Min
2677 Km
Day 3
sat

36
Jaipur
(JP)
09:05
09:15
Halt: 10 Min
2684 Km
Day 3
sat

37
Phulera
(FL)
10:05
10:07
Halt: 2 Min
2739 Km
Day 3
sat

38
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
11:01
11:04
Halt: 3 Min
2804 Km
Day 3
sat

39
Degana Junction
(DNA)
11:33
11:36
Halt: 3 Min
2848 Km
Day 3
sat

40
Nagaur
(NGO)
12:52
12:57
Halt: 5 Min
2950 Km
Day 3
sat

41
Nokha
(NOK)
13:36
13:38
Halt: 2 Min
3001 Km
Day 3
sat

42
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
14:54
3066 Km
Day 3
sat

22631 MDU BKN Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22631. At the top of the page, one can find the 22631 train route and the 22631 train time table. It departs from the source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 11:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 14:54 on day 3. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 3066 kilometre. 22631 train route includes travel journey through 42 stations, and it has stoppages on Madurai Jn, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam Jn, Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurupeta, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Khammam, Warangal, Ramgundam, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Sehore, Shujalpur, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Shamgarh, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner Jn.

22631 MDU BKN Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22631 train time table, travelling by 22631 MDU BKN Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Madurai Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The departure time of train 22631 from Madurai Jn is 11:55. The next stopping station is Kodaikanal Road at a distance of 40km.

2. Kodaikanal Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kodaikanal Road is KQN. The arrival time of 22631 at Kodaikanal Road is 12:23. The departure time of train 22631 from Kodaikanal Road is 12:25. The total halt time of train 22631 at Kodaikanal Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 26km.

3. Dindigul Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 22631 at Dindigul Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 22631 from Dindigul Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 22631 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodaikanal Road is 26km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 94km.

4. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 22631 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 22631 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 22631 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Srirangam at a distance of 12km.

5. Srirangam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Srirangam is SRGM. The arrival time of 22631 at Srirangam is 14:33. The departure time of train 22631 from Srirangam is 14:35. The total halt time of train 22631 at Srirangam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ariyalur at a distance of 58km.

6. Ariyalur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ariyalur is ALU. The arrival time of 22631 at Ariyalur is 15:14. The departure time of train 22631 from Ariyalur is 15:15. The total halt time of train 22631 at Ariyalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srirangam is 58km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalam Jn at a distance of 53km.

7. Vriddhachalam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Vriddhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 22631 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 15:48. The departure time of train 22631 from Vriddhachalam Jn is 15:50. The total halt time of train 22631 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ariyalur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 54km.

8. Villupuram Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 22631 at Villupuram Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 22631 from Villupuram Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 22631 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalam Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 103km.

9. Chengalpattu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 440 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 22631 at Chengalpattu is 18:23. The departure time of train 22631 from Chengalpattu is 18:25. The total halt time of train 22631 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 31km.

10. Tambaram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 22631 at Tambaram is 18:53. The departure time of train 22631 from Tambaram is 18:55. The total halt time of train 22631 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 31km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 25km.

11. Chennai Egmore

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 496 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 22631 at Chennai Egmore is 19:30. The departure time of train 22631 from Chennai Egmore is 19:45. The total halt time of train 22631 at Chennai Egmore is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 25km away. The next stopping station is Sullurupeta at a distance of 87km.

12. Sullurupeta

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 583 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Sullurupeta is SPE. The arrival time of 22631 at Sullurupeta is 21:23. The departure time of train 22631 from Sullurupeta is 21:25. The total halt time of train 22631 at Sullurupeta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 87km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 55km.

13. Gudur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 638 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 22631 at Gudur Jn is 22:18. The departure time of train 22631 from Gudur Jn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 22631 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sullurupeta is 55km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 38km.

14. Nellore

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 676 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 22631 at Nellore is 22:49. The departure time of train 22631 from Nellore is 22:50. The total halt time of train 22631 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

15. Ongole

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 792 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 22631 at Ongole is 00:08. The departure time of train 22631 from Ongole is 00:10. The total halt time of train 22631 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 138km.

16. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 930 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 22631 at Vijayawada Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 22631 from Vijayawada Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 22631 at Vijayawada Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 138km away. The next stopping station is Khammam at a distance of 101km.

17. Khammam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 1031 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Khammam is KMT. The arrival time of 22631 at Khammam is 04:28. The departure time of train 22631 from Khammam is 04:30. The total halt time of train 22631 at Khammam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 109km.

18. Warangal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 1140 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 22631 at Warangal is 05:53. The departure time of train 22631 from Warangal is 05:55. The total halt time of train 22631 at Warangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khammam is 109km away. The next stopping station is Ramgundam at a distance of 101km.

19. Ramgundam

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 1241 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ramgundam is RDM. The arrival time of 22631 at Ramgundam is 07:33. The departure time of train 22631 from Ramgundam is 07:35. The total halt time of train 22631 at Ramgundam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 101km away. The next stopping station is Sirpur Kaghaznagar at a distance of 72km.

20. Sirpur Kaghaznagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 1313 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Sirpur Kaghaznagar is SKZR. The arrival time of 22631 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 08:43. The departure time of train 22631 from Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 08:45. The total halt time of train 22631 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgundam is 72km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 70km.

21. Balharshah

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 1383 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 22631 at Balharshah is 10:15. The departure time of train 22631 from Balharshah is 10:20. The total halt time of train 22631 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 70km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 14km.

22. Chandrapur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 1397 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 22631 at Chandrapur is 10:36. The departure time of train 22631 from Chandrapur is 10:38. The total halt time of train 22631 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 195km.

23. Nagpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 1592 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 22631 at Nagpur is 13:20. The departure time of train 22631 from Nagpur is 13:25. The total halt time of train 22631 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 195km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 295km.

24. Itarsi Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 1887 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 22631 at Itarsi Jn is 19:05. The departure time of train 22631 from Itarsi Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 22631 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 295km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 92km.

25. Bhopal

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 1979 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 22631 at Bhopal is 21:20. The departure time of train 22631 from Bhopal is 21:30. The total halt time of train 22631 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 13km.

26. Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 1992 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 22631 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 22:03. The departure time of train 22631 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 22:05. The total halt time of train 22631 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 28km.

27. Sehore

It is the 27th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2020 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 22631 at Sehore is 22:19. The departure time of train 22631 from Sehore is 22:21. The total halt time of train 22631 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 28km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 42km.

28. Shujalpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2062 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 22631 at Shujalpur is 22:57. The departure time of train 22631 from Shujalpur is 22:59. The total halt time of train 22631 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 103km.

29. Ujjain Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2165 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 22631 at Ujjain Jn is 00:40. The departure time of train 22631 from Ujjain Jn is 00:45. The total halt time of train 22631 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 103km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

30. Nagda Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2220 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 22631 at Nagda Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 22631 from Nagda Jn is 02:15. The total halt time of train 22631 at Nagda Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 91km.

31. Shamgarh

It is the 31st station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2311 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 22631 at Shamgarh is 03:06. The departure time of train 22631 from Shamgarh is 03:08. The total halt time of train 22631 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 91km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 134km.

32. Kota Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2445 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 22631 at Kota Jn is 04:55. The departure time of train 22631 from Kota Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 22631 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 134km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

33. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2553 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 22631 at Sawai Madhopur is 06:35. The departure time of train 22631 from Sawai Madhopur is 06:55. The total halt time of train 22631 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 65km.

34. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 34th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2618 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 22631 at Banasthali Niwai is 07:57. The departure time of train 22631 from Banasthali Niwai is 07:59. The total halt time of train 22631 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 65km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 59km.

35. Durgapura

It is the 35th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2677 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 22631 at Durgapura is 08:34. The departure time of train 22631 from Durgapura is 08:37. The total halt time of train 22631 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 59km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

36. Jaipur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2684 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 22631 at Jaipur is 09:05. The departure time of train 22631 from Jaipur is 09:15. The total halt time of train 22631 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

37. Phulera

It is the 37th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2739 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 22631 at Phulera is 10:05. The departure time of train 22631 from Phulera is 10:07. The total halt time of train 22631 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 65km.

38. Makrana Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2804 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 22631 at Makrana Jn is 11:01. The departure time of train 22631 from Makrana Jn is 11:04. The total halt time of train 22631 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 65km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

39. Degana Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2848 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 22631 at Degana Jn is 11:33. The departure time of train 22631 from Degana Jn is 11:36. The total halt time of train 22631 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Nagaur at a distance of 102km.

40. Nagaur

It is the 40th station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 2950 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Nagaur is NGO. The arrival time of 22631 at Nagaur is 12:52. The departure time of train 22631 from Nagaur is 12:57. The total halt time of train 22631 at Nagaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 102km away. The next stopping station is Nokha at a distance of 51km.

41. Nokha

It is the 41st station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 3001 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Nokha is NOK. The arrival time of 22631 at Nokha is 13:36. The departure time of train 22631 from Nokha is 13:38. The total halt time of train 22631 at Nokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 65km.

42. Bikaner Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 22631 MDU BKN Express at a distance of 3066 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 22631 at Bikaner Jn is 14:54. The previous stopping station, Nokha is 65km away.

22631 MDU BKN Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22631 MDU BKN Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22631 MDU BKN Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22631 MDU BKN Express?

Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada Junction, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Ujjain Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Nagaur are major halts where MDU BKN Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22631 MDU BKN Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22631 MDU BKN Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MDU BKN Express?

Train number of MDU BKN Express is 22631. You can check entire MDU BKN Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22631 train schedule MDU BKN Express train time table MDU BKN Express ka time table MDU BKN Express kitne baje hai MDU BKN Express ka number22631 train time table