22633 Nizamuddin Express Train Time Table


Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  45 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)

14:40
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
15:33
15:36
Halt: 3 Min
64 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
16:57
17:00
Halt: 3 Min
149 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
18:30
18:35
Halt: 5 Min
206 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Aluva
(AWY)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
225 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Thrisur
(TCR)
20:01
20:04
Halt: 3 Min
280 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
20:55
21:00
Halt: 5 Min
314 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
22:17
22:20
Halt: 3 Min
400 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Kannur
(CAN)
23:37
23:40
Halt: 3 Min
489 Km
Day 1
wed

11
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
00:44
00:45
Halt: 1 Min
575 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
622 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Udupi
(UD)
03:40
03:42
Halt: 2 Min
689 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Karwar
(KAWR)
07:10
07:12
Halt: 2 Min
879 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Madgaon
(MAO)
09:15
09:25
Halt: 10 Min
937 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Pernem
(PERN)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
994 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
11:40
11:42
Halt: 2 Min
1047 Km
Day 2
thu

18
Ratnagiri
(RN)
13:40
13:45
Halt: 5 Min
1176 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Chiplun
(CHI)
14:50
14:52
Halt: 2 Min
1252 Km
Day 2
thu

20
Panvel
(PNVL)
18:00
18:05
Halt: 5 Min
1457 Km
Day 2
thu

21
Vasai Road
(BSR)
19:35
19:40
Halt: 5 Min
1523 Km
Day 2
thu

22
Surat
(ST)
22:15
22:18
Halt: 3 Min
1738 Km
Day 2
thu

23
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:51
23:59
Halt: 8 Min
1867 Km
Day 2
thu

24
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
03:45
03:50
Halt: 5 Min
2127 Km
Day 3
fri

25
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
06:45
06:55
Halt: 10 Min
2394 Km
Day 3
fri

26
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
2501 Km
Day 3
fri

27
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
10:03
10:05
Halt: 2 Min
2684 Km
Day 3
fri

28
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
10:45
10:47
Halt: 2 Min
2718 Km
Day 3
fri

29
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
12:30
2851 Km
Day 3
fri

22633 Nizamuddin Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22633. At the top of the page, one can find the 22633 train route and the 22633 train time table. It departs from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 14:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 12:30 on day 3. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 2851 kilometre. 22633 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Pernem, Sindhudurg, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

22633 Nizamuddin Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22633 train time table, travelling by 22633 Nizamuddin Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The departure time of train 22633 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 14:40. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 64km.

2. Kollam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 22633 at Kollam Jn is 15:33. The departure time of train 22633 from Kollam Jn is 15:36. The total halt time of train 22633 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 41km.

3. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 22633 at Kayankulam Jn is 16:08. The departure time of train 22633 from Kayankulam Jn is 16:10. The total halt time of train 22633 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 44km.

4. Alappuzha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 22633 at Alappuzha is 16:57. The departure time of train 22633 from Alappuzha is 17:00. The total halt time of train 22633 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 57km.

5. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 22633 at Ernakulam Jn is 18:30. The departure time of train 22633 from Ernakulam Jn is 18:35. The total halt time of train 22633 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 57km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 19km.

6. Aluva

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 22633 at Aluva is 18:58. The departure time of train 22633 from Aluva is 19:00. The total halt time of train 22633 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 55km.

7. Thrisur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 22633 at Thrisur is 20:01. The departure time of train 22633 from Thrisur is 20:04. The total halt time of train 22633 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 55km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 34km.

8. Shoranur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 22633 at Shoranur Jn is 20:55. The departure time of train 22633 from Shoranur Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 22633 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 86km.

9. Kozhikkode

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 22633 at Kozhikkode is 22:17. The departure time of train 22633 from Kozhikkode is 22:20. The total halt time of train 22633 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 89km.

10. Kannur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 22633 at Kannur is 23:37. The departure time of train 22633 from Kannur is 23:40. The total halt time of train 22633 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 89km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 86km.

11. Kasaragod

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 575 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 22633 at Kasaragod is 00:44. The departure time of train 22633 from Kasaragod is 00:45. The total halt time of train 22633 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 86km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 47km.

12. Mangalore Junction

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 22633 at Mangalore Junction is 01:50. The departure time of train 22633 from Mangalore Junction is 02:00. The total halt time of train 22633 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 47km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 67km.

13. Udupi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 689 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 22633 at Udupi is 03:40. The departure time of train 22633 from Udupi is 03:42. The total halt time of train 22633 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 67km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 190km.

14. Karwar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 879 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 22633 at Karwar is 07:10. The departure time of train 22633 from Karwar is 07:12. The total halt time of train 22633 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 190km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 58km.

15. Madgaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 937 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 22633 at Madgaon is 09:15. The departure time of train 22633 from Madgaon is 09:25. The total halt time of train 22633 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 58km away. The next stopping station is Pernem at a distance of 57km.

16. Pernem

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 994 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Pernem is PERN. The arrival time of 22633 at Pernem is 10:40. The departure time of train 22633 from Pernem is 10:42. The total halt time of train 22633 at Pernem is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 57km away. The next stopping station is Sindhudurg at a distance of 53km.

17. Sindhudurg

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 1047 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Sindhudurg is SNDD. The arrival time of 22633 at Sindhudurg is 11:40. The departure time of train 22633 from Sindhudurg is 11:42. The total halt time of train 22633 at Sindhudurg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pernem is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 129km.

18. Ratnagiri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 1176 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 22633 at Ratnagiri is 13:40. The departure time of train 22633 from Ratnagiri is 13:45. The total halt time of train 22633 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindhudurg is 129km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 76km.

19. Chiplun

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 1252 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 22633 at Chiplun is 14:50. The departure time of train 22633 from Chiplun is 14:52. The total halt time of train 22633 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 76km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 205km.

20. Panvel

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 1457 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 22633 at Panvel is 18:00. The departure time of train 22633 from Panvel is 18:05. The total halt time of train 22633 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 205km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 66km.

21. Vasai Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 1523 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 22633 at Vasai Road is 19:35. The departure time of train 22633 from Vasai Road is 19:40. The total halt time of train 22633 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 66km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 215km.

22. Surat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 1738 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 22633 at Surat is 22:15. The departure time of train 22633 from Surat is 22:18. The total halt time of train 22633 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 215km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 129km.

23. Vadodara Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 1867 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22633 at Vadodara Jn is 23:51. The departure time of train 22633 from Vadodara Jn is 23:59. The total halt time of train 22633 at Vadodara Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 129km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 260km.

24. Ratlam Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 2127 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 22633 at Ratlam Jn is 03:45. The departure time of train 22633 from Ratlam Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 22633 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 260km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 267km.

25. Kota Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 2394 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 22633 at Kota Jn is 06:45. The departure time of train 22633 from Kota Jn is 06:55. The total halt time of train 22633 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 267km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 107km.

26. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 2501 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 22633 at Sawai Madhopur is 08:03. The departure time of train 22633 from Sawai Madhopur is 08:05. The total halt time of train 22633 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 107km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 183km.

27. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 2684 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 22633 at Bharatpur Jn is 10:03. The departure time of train 22633 from Bharatpur Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 22633 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 183km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 34km.

28. Mathura Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 2718 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 22633 at Mathura Jn is 10:45. The departure time of train 22633 from Mathura Jn is 10:47. The total halt time of train 22633 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 133km.

29. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express at a distance of 2851 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 22633 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 133km away.

22633 Nizamuddin Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22633 Nizamuddin Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22633 Nizamuddin Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22633 Nizamuddin Express?

Ernakulam Junction, Shoranur Junction, Mangalore Junction, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction are major halts where Nizamuddin Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22633 Nizamuddin Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22633 Nizamuddin Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Nizamuddin Express?

Train number of Nizamuddin Express is 22633. You can check entire Nizamuddin Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22633 train schedule Nizamuddin Express train time table Nizamuddin Express ka time table Nizamuddin Express kitne baje hai Nizamuddin Express ka number22633 train time table