22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express Train Time Table


Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Alappuzha   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

20:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
22:43
22:45
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
00:03
00:05
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Salem Junction
(SA)
01:32
01:35
Halt: 3 Min
343 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Erode Junction
(ED)
02:32
02:35
Halt: 3 Min
402 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
452 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
04:18
04:20
Halt: 2 Min
502 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Podanur Junction
(PTJ)
04:29
04:30
Halt: 1 Min
508 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Palghat
(PGT)
05:17
05:20
Halt: 3 Min
557 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Ottappalam
(OTP)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
588 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
06:11
06:12
Halt: 1 Min
617 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Punkunnam
(PNQ)
06:27
06:28
Halt: 1 Min
631 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Thrisur
(TCR)
06:35
06:38
Halt: 3 Min
633 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
07:00
07:01
Halt: 1 Min
657 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Chalakudi
(CKI)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
663 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Angamali
(AFK)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
679 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Aluva
(AWY)
07:45
07:47
Halt: 2 Min
688 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Idapalli
(IPL)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
699 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
08:25
08:30
Halt: 5 Min
705 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
08:45
08:50
Halt: 5 Min
707 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Turavur
(TUVR)
09:17
09:18
Halt: 1 Min
731 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Cherthala
(SRTL)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
741 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
10:40
764 Km
Day 2
daily

22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Alappuzha (ALLP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22639. At the top of the page, one can find the 22639 train route and the 22639 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 20:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Alappuzha (ALLP) at 10:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 764 kilometre. 22639 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn, Palghat, Ottappalam, Wadakancheri, Punkunnam, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, Idapalli, Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Jn, Turavur, Cherthala, Alappuzha.

22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22639 train time table, travelling by 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 22639 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 20:55. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 75km.

2. Arakkonam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 22639 at Arakkonam is 21:53. The departure time of train 22639 from Arakkonam is 21:55. The total halt time of train 22639 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 75km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 61km.

3. Katpadi Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 22639 at Katpadi Jn is 22:43. The departure time of train 22639 from Katpadi Jn is 22:45. The total halt time of train 22639 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

4. Jolarpettai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 22639 at Jolarpettai is 00:03. The departure time of train 22639 from Jolarpettai is 00:05. The total halt time of train 22639 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 123km.

5. Salem Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 343 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 22639 at Salem Jn is 01:32. The departure time of train 22639 from Salem Jn is 01:35. The total halt time of train 22639 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 123km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

6. Erode Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 22639 at Erode Jn is 02:32. The departure time of train 22639 from Erode Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 22639 at Erode Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

7. Tiruppur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 22639 at Tiruppur is 03:18. The departure time of train 22639 from Tiruppur is 03:20. The total halt time of train 22639 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 50km.

8. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 22639 at Coimbatore Jn is 04:18. The departure time of train 22639 from Coimbatore Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 22639 at Coimbatore Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Podanur Jn at a distance of 6km.

9. Podanur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Podanur Jn is PTJ. The arrival time of 22639 at Podanur Jn is 04:29. The departure time of train 22639 from Podanur Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 22639 at Podanur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 49km.

10. Palghat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 557 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 22639 at Palghat is 05:17. The departure time of train 22639 from Palghat is 05:20. The total halt time of train 22639 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Podanur Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Ottappalam at a distance of 31km.

11. Ottappalam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 588 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ottappalam is OTP. The arrival time of 22639 at Ottappalam is 05:44. The departure time of train 22639 from Ottappalam is 05:45. The total halt time of train 22639 at Ottappalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 31km away. The next stopping station is Wadakancheri at a distance of 29km.

12. Wadakancheri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 617 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Wadakancheri is WKI. The arrival time of 22639 at Wadakancheri is 06:11. The departure time of train 22639 from Wadakancheri is 06:12. The total halt time of train 22639 at Wadakancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottappalam is 29km away. The next stopping station is Punkunnam at a distance of 14km.

13. Punkunnam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Punkunnam is PNQ. The arrival time of 22639 at Punkunnam is 06:27. The departure time of train 22639 from Punkunnam is 06:28. The total halt time of train 22639 at Punkunnam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadakancheri is 14km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 2km.

14. Thrisur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 633 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 22639 at Thrisur is 06:35. The departure time of train 22639 from Thrisur is 06:38. The total halt time of train 22639 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punkunnam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Irinjalakuda at a distance of 24km.

15. Irinjalakuda

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 657 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Irinjalakuda is IJK. The arrival time of 22639 at Irinjalakuda is 07:00. The departure time of train 22639 from Irinjalakuda is 07:01. The total halt time of train 22639 at Irinjalakuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Chalakudi at a distance of 6km.

16. Chalakudi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 663 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Chalakudi is CKI. The arrival time of 22639 at Chalakudi is 07:08. The departure time of train 22639 from Chalakudi is 07:09. The total halt time of train 22639 at Chalakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irinjalakuda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 16km.

17. Angamali

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 22639 at Angamali is 07:24. The departure time of train 22639 from Angamali is 07:25. The total halt time of train 22639 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalakudi is 16km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 9km.

18. Aluva

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 688 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 22639 at Aluva is 07:45. The departure time of train 22639 from Aluva is 07:47. The total halt time of train 22639 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Idapalli at a distance of 11km.

19. Idapalli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 699 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Idapalli is IPL. The arrival time of 22639 at Idapalli is 08:04. The departure time of train 22639 from Idapalli is 08:05. The total halt time of train 22639 at Idapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 6km.

20. Ernakulam Town

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 705 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 22639 at Ernakulam Town is 08:25. The departure time of train 22639 from Ernakulam Town is 08:30. The total halt time of train 22639 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Idapalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 2km.

21. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 707 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 22639 at Ernakulam Jn is 08:45. The departure time of train 22639 from Ernakulam Jn is 08:50. The total halt time of train 22639 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 2km away. The next stopping station is Turavur at a distance of 24km.

22. Turavur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 731 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Turavur is TUVR. The arrival time of 22639 at Turavur is 09:17. The departure time of train 22639 from Turavur is 09:18. The total halt time of train 22639 at Turavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 10km.

23. Cherthala

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 741 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 22639 at Cherthala is 09:29. The departure time of train 22639 from Cherthala is 09:30. The total halt time of train 22639 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turavur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 23km.

24. Alappuzha

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express at a distance of 764 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 22639 at Alappuzha is 10:40. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 23km away.

22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express?

Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Junction are major halts where MAS ALLP Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22639 MAS ALLP Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS ALLP Sf Express?

Train number of MAS ALLP Sf Express is 22639. You can check entire MAS ALLP Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22639 train schedule MAS ALLP Sf Express train time table MAS ALLP Sf Express ka time table MAS ALLP Sf Express kitne baje hai MAS ALLP Sf Express ka number22639 train time table