22652 Train Route


PGT MAS Sf ExpressDAILY
1Palakkad (PGT)
Day:1
DAILY

15:45
0 Km
2Palghat Town (PGTN)
Day:1
DAILY
15:55
15:57
4 Km
3Pollachi Jn (POY)
Day:1
DAILY
16:52
16:55
58 Km
4Udumalaippettai (UDT)
Day:1
DAILY
17:23
17:25
87 Km
5Palani (PLNI)
Day:1
DAILY
18:00
18:05
121 Km
6Oddanchatram (ODC)
Day:1
DAILY
18:28
18:30
146 Km
7Dindigul Jn (DG)
Day:1
DAILY
19:35
19:40
179 Km
8Karur (KRR)
Day:1
DAILY
21:03
21:05
253 Km
9Mohanur (MONR)
Day:1
DAILY
21:24
21:25
269 Km
10Namakkal (NMKL)
Day:1
DAILY
21:41
21:42
287 Km
11Rasipuram (RASP)
Day:1
DAILY
22:04
22:05
311 Km
12Salem Jn (SA)
Day:1
DAILY
22:35
22:40
337 Km
13Morappur (MAP)
Day:1
DAILY
23:28
23:30
402 Km
14Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Day:2
DAILY
00:28
00:30
460 Km
15Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Day:2
DAILY
01:38
01:40
544 Km
16Arakkonam (AJJ)
Day:2
DAILY
02:28
02:30
605 Km
17Tiruvallur (TRL)
Day:2
DAILY
02:53
02:55
632 Km
18Perambur (PER)
Day:2
DAILY
03:28
03:30
674 Km
19Chennai Central (MAS)
Day:2
DAILY
04:05
680 Km

22652 PGT MAS Sf Express is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Palakkad (PGT) and Chennai Central (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22652. At the top of the page, one can find the 22652 train route and the 22652 train time table. It departs from the source station Palakkad (PGT) at 15:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Central (MAS) at 04:05 on day 2. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 680 kilometre. 22652 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Palakkad, Palghat Town, Pollachi Jn, Udumalaippettai, Palani, Oddanchatram, Dindigul Jn, Karur, Mohanur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem Jn, Morappur, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Chennai Central.

22652 PGT MAS Sf Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 22652 train time table, travelling by 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Palakkad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express. The station code of Palakkad is PGT. The departure time of train 22652 from Palakkad is 15:45. The next stopping station is Palghat Town at a distance of 4km.

Palghat Town

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Palghat Town is PGTN. The arrival time of 22652 at Palghat Town is 15:55. The departure time of train 22652 from Palghat Town is 15:57. The total halt time of train 22652 at Palghat Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palakkad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pollachi Jn at a distance of 54km.

Pollachi Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Pollachi Jn is POY. The arrival time of 22652 at Pollachi Jn is 16:52. The departure time of train 22652 from Pollachi Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 22652 at Pollachi Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat Town is 54km away. The next stopping station is Udumalaippettai at a distance of 29km.

Udumalaippettai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Udumalaippettai is UDT. The arrival time of 22652 at Udumalaippettai is 17:23. The departure time of train 22652 from Udumalaippettai is 17:25. The total halt time of train 22652 at Udumalaippettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pollachi Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Palani at a distance of 34km.

Palani

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Palani is PLNI. The arrival time of 22652 at Palani is 18:00. The departure time of train 22652 from Palani is 18:05. The total halt time of train 22652 at Palani is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udumalaippettai is 34km away. The next stopping station is Oddanchatram at a distance of 25km.

Oddanchatram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Oddanchatram is ODC. The arrival time of 22652 at Oddanchatram is 18:28. The departure time of train 22652 from Oddanchatram is 18:30. The total halt time of train 22652 at Oddanchatram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palani is 25km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 33km.

Dindigul Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 22652 at Dindigul Jn is 19:35. The departure time of train 22652 from Dindigul Jn is 19:40. The total halt time of train 22652 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oddanchatram is 33km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 74km.

Karur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 22652 at Karur is 21:03. The departure time of train 22652 from Karur is 21:05. The total halt time of train 22652 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Mohanur at a distance of 16km.

Mohanur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Mohanur is MONR. The arrival time of 22652 at Mohanur is 21:24. The departure time of train 22652 from Mohanur is 21:25. The total halt time of train 22652 at Mohanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Namakkal at a distance of 18km.

Namakkal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Namakkal is NMKL. The arrival time of 22652 at Namakkal is 21:41. The departure time of train 22652 from Namakkal is 21:42. The total halt time of train 22652 at Namakkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohanur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Rasipuram at a distance of 24km.

Rasipuram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Rasipuram is RASP. The arrival time of 22652 at Rasipuram is 22:04. The departure time of train 22652 from Rasipuram is 22:05. The total halt time of train 22652 at Rasipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namakkal is 24km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 26km.

Salem Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 22652 at Salem Jn is 22:35. The departure time of train 22652 from Salem Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 22652 at Salem Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasipuram is 26km away. The next stopping station is Morappur at a distance of 65km.

Morappur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Morappur is MAP. The arrival time of 22652 at Morappur is 23:28. The departure time of train 22652 from Morappur is 23:30. The total halt time of train 22652 at Morappur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 58km.

Jolarpettai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 460 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 22652 at Jolarpettai is 00:28. The departure time of train 22652 from Jolarpettai is 00:30. The total halt time of train 22652 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morappur is 58km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 84km.

Katpadi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 544 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 22652 at Katpadi Jn is 01:38. The departure time of train 22652 from Katpadi Jn is 01:40. The total halt time of train 22652 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 84km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 61km.

Arakkonam

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 605 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 22652 at Arakkonam is 02:28. The departure time of train 22652 from Arakkonam is 02:30. The total halt time of train 22652 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 27km.

Tiruvallur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 632 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 22652 at Tiruvallur is 02:53. The departure time of train 22652 from Tiruvallur is 02:55. The total halt time of train 22652 at Tiruvallur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 27km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 42km.

Perambur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 674 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 22652 at Perambur is 03:28. The departure time of train 22652 from Perambur is 03:30. The total halt time of train 22652 at Perambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Central at a distance of 6km.

Chennai Central

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express at a distance of 680 Km from the source station Palakkad. The station code of Chennai Central is MAS. The arrival time of 22652 at Chennai Central is 04:05. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 6km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express?

Palani, Dindigul Junction, Salem Junction are major halts where PGT MAS Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22652 PGT MAS Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of PGT MAS Sf Express?

Train number of PGT MAS Sf Express is 22652. You can check entire PGT MAS Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

22652 train schedule PGT MAS Sf Express train time table PGT MAS Sf Express ka time table PGT MAS Sf Express kitne baje hai PGT MAS Sf Express ka number22652 train time table