22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express Train Time Table


Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  47 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
06:30
06:35
Halt: 5 Min
133 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
350 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
11:00
11:10
Halt: 10 Min
457 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
724 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
18:10
18:18
Halt: 8 Min
981 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
19:07
19:09
Halt: 2 Min
1051 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Surat
(ST)
19:53
19:58
Halt: 5 Min
1110 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:14
21:16
Halt: 2 Min
1205 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
21:47
21:49
Halt: 2 Min
1253 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:45
22:50
Halt: 5 Min
1325 Km
Day 1
mon

13
Panvel
(PNVL)
00:26
00:31
Halt: 5 Min
1391 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Ratnagiri
(RN)
05:00
05:05
Halt: 5 Min
1672 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Karmali
(KRMI)
09:00
09:02
Halt: 2 Min
1882 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Madgaon
(MAO)
10:20
10:30
Halt: 10 Min
1911 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Karwar
(KAWR)
11:15
11:17
Halt: 2 Min
1969 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Udupi
(UD)
14:00
14:02
Halt: 2 Min
2159 Km
Day 2
tue

19
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
16:00
16:10
Halt: 10 Min
2226 Km
Day 2
tue

20
Kannur
(CAN)
17:52
17:55
Halt: 3 Min
2359 Km
Day 2
tue

21
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
19:12
19:15
Halt: 3 Min
2448 Km
Day 2
tue

22
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
21:15
21:20
Halt: 5 Min
2534 Km
Day 2
tue

23
Thrisur
(TCR)
21:57
22:00
Halt: 3 Min
2568 Km
Day 2
tue

24
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
23:30
23:35
Halt: 5 Min
2640 Km
Day 2
tue

25
Kottayam
(KTYM)
00:42
00:45
Halt: 3 Min
2699 Km
Day 3
wed

26
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
01:45
01:47
Halt: 2 Min
2754 Km
Day 3
wed

27
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
02:37
02:40
Halt: 3 Min
2795 Km
Day 3
wed

28
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
04:45
2858 Km
Day 3
wed

22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22654. At the top of the page, one can find the 22654 train route and the 22654 train time table. It departs from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 04:45 on day 3. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2858 kilometre. 22654 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Mathura Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Vapi, Dahanu Road, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Junction, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22654 train time table, travelling by 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The departure time of train 22654 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:00. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 133km.

2. Mathura Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 22654 at Mathura Jn is 06:30. The departure time of train 22654 from Mathura Jn is 06:35. The total halt time of train 22654 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 34km.

3. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 22654 at Bharatpur Jn is 06:58. The departure time of train 22654 from Bharatpur Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 22654 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 183km.

4. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 22654 at Sawai Madhopur is 08:53. The departure time of train 22654 from Sawai Madhopur is 08:55. The total halt time of train 22654 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 183km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 107km.

5. Kota Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 22654 at Kota Jn is 11:00. The departure time of train 22654 from Kota Jn is 11:10. The total halt time of train 22654 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 107km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 267km.

6. Ratlam Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 724 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 22654 at Ratlam Jn is 14:35. The departure time of train 22654 from Ratlam Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 22654 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 267km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 257km.

7. Vadodara Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 981 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22654 at Vadodara Jn is 18:10. The departure time of train 22654 from Vadodara Jn is 18:18. The total halt time of train 22654 at Vadodara Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

8. Bharuch Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1051 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 22654 at Bharuch Jn is 19:07. The departure time of train 22654 from Bharuch Jn is 19:09. The total halt time of train 22654 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

9. Surat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1110 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 22654 at Surat is 19:53. The departure time of train 22654 from Surat is 19:58. The total halt time of train 22654 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 95km.

10. Vapi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1205 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 22654 at Vapi is 21:14. The departure time of train 22654 from Vapi is 21:16. The total halt time of train 22654 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 95km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 48km.

11. Dahanu Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1253 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 22654 at Dahanu Road is 21:47. The departure time of train 22654 from Dahanu Road is 21:49. The total halt time of train 22654 at Dahanu Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 48km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 72km.

12. Vasai Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1325 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 22654 at Vasai Road is 22:45. The departure time of train 22654 from Vasai Road is 22:50. The total halt time of train 22654 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 72km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 66km.

13. Panvel

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1391 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 22654 at Panvel is 00:26. The departure time of train 22654 from Panvel is 00:31. The total halt time of train 22654 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 66km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 281km.

14. Ratnagiri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1672 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 22654 at Ratnagiri is 05:00. The departure time of train 22654 from Ratnagiri is 05:05. The total halt time of train 22654 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 281km away. The next stopping station is Karmali at a distance of 210km.

15. Karmali

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1882 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Karmali is KRMI. The arrival time of 22654 at Karmali is 09:00. The departure time of train 22654 from Karmali is 09:02. The total halt time of train 22654 at Karmali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 210km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 29km.

16. Madgaon

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1911 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 22654 at Madgaon is 10:20. The departure time of train 22654 from Madgaon is 10:30. The total halt time of train 22654 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karmali is 29km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 58km.

17. Karwar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1969 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 22654 at Karwar is 11:15. The departure time of train 22654 from Karwar is 11:17. The total halt time of train 22654 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 58km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 190km.

18. Udupi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2159 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 22654 at Udupi is 14:00. The departure time of train 22654 from Udupi is 14:02. The total halt time of train 22654 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 190km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 67km.

19. Mangalore Junction

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2226 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 22654 at Mangalore Junction is 16:00. The departure time of train 22654 from Mangalore Junction is 16:10. The total halt time of train 22654 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 67km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 133km.

20. Kannur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2359 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 22654 at Kannur is 17:52. The departure time of train 22654 from Kannur is 17:55. The total halt time of train 22654 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 133km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 89km.

21. Kozhikkode

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2448 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 22654 at Kozhikkode is 19:12. The departure time of train 22654 from Kozhikkode is 19:15. The total halt time of train 22654 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 89km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 86km.

22. Shoranur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2534 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 22654 at Shoranur Jn is 21:15. The departure time of train 22654 from Shoranur Jn is 21:20. The total halt time of train 22654 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 86km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 34km.

23. Thrisur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2568 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 22654 at Thrisur is 21:57. The departure time of train 22654 from Thrisur is 22:00. The total halt time of train 22654 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 72km.

24. Ernakulam Town

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2640 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 22654 at Ernakulam Town is 23:30. The departure time of train 22654 from Ernakulam Town is 23:35. The total halt time of train 22654 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 72km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 59km.

25. Kottayam

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2699 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 22654 at Kottayam is 00:42. The departure time of train 22654 from Kottayam is 00:45. The total halt time of train 22654 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 59km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 55km.

26. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2754 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 22654 at Kayankulam Jn is 01:45. The departure time of train 22654 from Kayankulam Jn is 01:47. The total halt time of train 22654 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

27. Kollam Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2795 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 22654 at Kollam Jn is 02:37. The departure time of train 22654 from Kollam Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 22654 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 63km.

28. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 28th station in the train route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2858 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 22654 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 04:45. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 63km away.

22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express?

Mathura Junction, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangalore Junction, Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Town are major halts where NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22654 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express?

Train number of NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express is 22654. You can check entire NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22654 train schedule NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express train time table NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express ka time table NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express kitne baje hai NZM TVC Wkly Sf Express ka number22654 train time table