22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express Train Time Table


Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  41 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

05:15
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Thrisur
(TCR)
06:17
06:20
Halt: 3 Min
74 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
07:10
07:15
Halt: 5 Min
109 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
08:32
08:35
Halt: 3 Min
194 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Kannur
(CAN)
09:57
10:00
Halt: 3 Min
284 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
12:00
12:10
Halt: 10 Min
417 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Udupi
(UD)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
483 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Karwar
(KAWR)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
673 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Madgaon
(MAO)
17:05
17:15
Halt: 10 Min
732 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Karmali
(KRMI)
17:44
17:46
Halt: 2 Min
760 Km
Day 1
wed

11
Ratnagiri
(RN)
21:15
21:20
Halt: 5 Min
970 Km
Day 1
wed

12
Panvel
(PNVL)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
1251 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Vasai Road
(BSR)
04:40
04:45
Halt: 5 Min
1317 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
05:40
05:42
Halt: 2 Min
1389 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Vapi
(VAPI)
06:11
06:13
Halt: 2 Min
1437 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Surat
(ST)
07:30
07:35
Halt: 5 Min
1532 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
08:10
08:12
Halt: 2 Min
1591 Km
Day 2
thu

18
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
09:12
09:17
Halt: 5 Min
1661 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
12:55
13:05
Halt: 10 Min
1922 Km
Day 2
thu

20
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
2188 Km
Day 2
thu

21
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
2296 Km
Day 2
thu

22
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
2478 Km
Day 2
thu

23
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
20:40
20:45
Halt: 5 Min
2512 Km
Day 2
thu

24
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
22:40
2645 Km
Day 2
thu

22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22655. At the top of the page, one can find the 22655 train route and the 22655 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 22:40 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 2645 kilometre. 22655 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Mangalore Junction, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Karmali, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22655 train time table, travelling by 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 22655 from Ernakulam Jn is 05:15. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 74km.

2. Thrisur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 22655 at Thrisur is 06:17. The departure time of train 22655 from Thrisur is 06:20. The total halt time of train 22655 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 35km.

3. Shoranur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 22655 at Shoranur Jn is 07:10. The departure time of train 22655 from Shoranur Jn is 07:15. The total halt time of train 22655 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 85km.

4. Kozhikkode

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 22655 at Kozhikkode is 08:32. The departure time of train 22655 from Kozhikkode is 08:35. The total halt time of train 22655 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 85km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 90km.

5. Kannur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 22655 at Kannur is 09:57. The departure time of train 22655 from Kannur is 10:00. The total halt time of train 22655 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 90km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 133km.

6. Mangalore Junction

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 417 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 22655 at Mangalore Junction is 12:00. The departure time of train 22655 from Mangalore Junction is 12:10. The total halt time of train 22655 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 133km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 66km.

7. Udupi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 22655 at Udupi is 13:38. The departure time of train 22655 from Udupi is 13:40. The total halt time of train 22655 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 66km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 190km.

8. Karwar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 673 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 22655 at Karwar is 15:58. The departure time of train 22655 from Karwar is 16:00. The total halt time of train 22655 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 190km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 59km.

9. Madgaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 732 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 22655 at Madgaon is 17:05. The departure time of train 22655 from Madgaon is 17:15. The total halt time of train 22655 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 59km away. The next stopping station is Karmali at a distance of 28km.

10. Karmali

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 760 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Karmali is KRMI. The arrival time of 22655 at Karmali is 17:44. The departure time of train 22655 from Karmali is 17:46. The total halt time of train 22655 at Karmali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 210km.

11. Ratnagiri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 970 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 22655 at Ratnagiri is 21:15. The departure time of train 22655 from Ratnagiri is 21:20. The total halt time of train 22655 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karmali is 210km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 281km.

12. Panvel

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1251 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 22655 at Panvel is 02:50. The departure time of train 22655 from Panvel is 02:55. The total halt time of train 22655 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 281km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 66km.

13. Vasai Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1317 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 22655 at Vasai Road is 04:40. The departure time of train 22655 from Vasai Road is 04:45. The total halt time of train 22655 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 66km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 72km.

14. Dahanu Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1389 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 22655 at Dahanu Road is 05:40. The departure time of train 22655 from Dahanu Road is 05:42. The total halt time of train 22655 at Dahanu Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 72km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 48km.

15. Vapi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1437 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 22655 at Vapi is 06:11. The departure time of train 22655 from Vapi is 06:13. The total halt time of train 22655 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 48km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 95km.

16. Surat

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1532 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 22655 at Surat is 07:30. The departure time of train 22655 from Surat is 07:35. The total halt time of train 22655 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 95km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 59km.

17. Bharuch Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1591 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 22655 at Bharuch Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 22655 from Bharuch Jn is 08:12. The total halt time of train 22655 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 59km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 70km.

18. Vadodara Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1661 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22655 at Vadodara Jn is 09:12. The departure time of train 22655 from Vadodara Jn is 09:17. The total halt time of train 22655 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 261km.

19. Ratlam Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 1922 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 22655 at Ratlam Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 22655 from Ratlam Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 22655 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 261km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 266km.

20. Kota Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2188 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 22655 at Kota Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 22655 from Kota Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 22655 at Kota Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 266km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

21. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2296 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 22655 at Sawai Madhopur is 17:43. The departure time of train 22655 from Sawai Madhopur is 17:45. The total halt time of train 22655 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 182km.

22. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2478 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 22655 at Bharatpur Jn is 20:03. The departure time of train 22655 from Bharatpur Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 22655 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 182km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 34km.

23. Mathura Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2512 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 22655 at Mathura Jn is 20:40. The departure time of train 22655 from Mathura Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 22655 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 133km.

24. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express at a distance of 2645 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 22655 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 22:40. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 133km away.

22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express?

Shoranur Junction, Mangalore Junction, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Mathura Junction are major halts where ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22655 ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express?

Train number of ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express is 22655. You can check entire ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22655 train schedule ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express train time table ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express ka time table ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express kitne baje hai ERS NZM Wkly Sf Express ka number22655 train time table