22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express Train Time Table


Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

2
Eluru
(EE)
18:13
18:14
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

3
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

4
Rajamundry
(RJY)
19:25
19:27
Halt: 2 Min
149 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

5
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
200 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

6
Tuni
(TUNI)
21:06
21:07
Halt: 1 Min
253 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

7
Anakapalle
(AKP)
21:41
21:42
Halt: 1 Min
317 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

8
Duvvada
(DVD)
22:20
22:22
Halt: 2 Min
333 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

9
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
22:55
350 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22702. At the top of the page, one can find the 22702 train route and the 22702 train time table. It departs from the source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 22:55 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 350 kilometre. 22702 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Tuni, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam.

22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22702 train time table, travelling by 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The departure time of train 22702 from Vijayawada Jn is 17:30. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 59km.

2. Eluru

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 22702 at Eluru is 18:13. The departure time of train 22702 from Eluru is 18:14. The total halt time of train 22702 at Eluru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tadepalligudem at a distance of 48km.

3. Tadepalligudem

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Tadepalligudem is TDD. The arrival time of 22702 at Tadepalligudem is 18:39. The departure time of train 22702 from Tadepalligudem is 18:40. The total halt time of train 22702 at Tadepalligudem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 48km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 42km.

4. Rajamundry

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 22702 at Rajamundry is 19:25. The departure time of train 22702 from Rajamundry is 19:27. The total halt time of train 22702 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadepalligudem is 42km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 51km.

5. Samalkot Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 22702 at Samalkot Jn is 20:03. The departure time of train 22702 from Samalkot Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 22702 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 51km away. The next stopping station is Tuni at a distance of 53km.

6. Tuni

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Tuni is TUNI. The arrival time of 22702 at Tuni is 21:06. The departure time of train 22702 from Tuni is 21:07. The total halt time of train 22702 at Tuni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 64km.

7. Anakapalle

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 22702 at Anakapalle is 21:41. The departure time of train 22702 from Anakapalle is 21:42. The total halt time of train 22702 at Anakapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuni is 64km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 16km.

8. Duvvada

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 22702 at Duvvada is 22:20. The departure time of train 22702 from Duvvada is 22:22. The total halt time of train 22702 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 16km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 17km.

9. Visakhapatnam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 22702 at Visakhapatnam is 22:55. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 17km away.

22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22702 BZA VSKP Uday Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BZA VSKP Uday Express?

Train number of BZA VSKP Uday Express is 22702. You can check entire BZA VSKP Uday Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22702 train schedule BZA VSKP Uday Express train time table BZA VSKP Uday Express ka time table BZA VSKP Uday Express kitne baje hai BZA VSKP Uday Express ka number22702 train time table