22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Visakhapatnam Tirupati   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  mon thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)

23:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

2
Duvvada
(DVD)
23:23
23:25
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

3
Anakapalle
(AKP)
23:33
23:35
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

4
Tuni
(TUNI)
00:24
00:25
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

5
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
01:08
01:10
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

6
Rajamundry
(RJY)
02:03
02:05
Halt: 2 Min
201 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

7
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
02:48
02:50
Halt: 2 Min
243 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

8
Eluru
(EE)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
291 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

9
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
04:50
05:00
Halt: 10 Min
350 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

10
New Guntur
(NGNT)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
381 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

11
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
406 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

12
Chirala
(CLX)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
463 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

13
Ongole
(OGL)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
513 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

14
Nellore
(NLR)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
629 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

15
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
667 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

16
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
727 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

17
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
750 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

18
Tirupati
(TPTY)
12:20
760 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22707. At the top of the page, one can find the 22707 train route and the 22707 train time table. It departs from the source station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 12:20 on day 2. It runs MON,THU,SAT from the source station and covers a total journey of 760 kilometre. 22707 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni, Samalkot Jn, Rajamundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn, New Guntur, Tenali Jn, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Jn, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta Jn, Tirupati.

22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker Stops

If we closely look at the 22707 train time table, travelling by 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Visakhapatnam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The departure time of train 22707 from Visakhapatnam is 23:00. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 18km.

2. Duvvada

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 22707 at Duvvada is 23:23. The departure time of train 22707 from Duvvada is 23:25. The total halt time of train 22707 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 15km.

3. Anakapalle

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 22707 at Anakapalle is 23:33. The departure time of train 22707 from Anakapalle is 23:35. The total halt time of train 22707 at Anakapalle is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tuni at a distance of 64km.

4. Tuni

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Tuni is TUNI. The arrival time of 22707 at Tuni is 00:24. The departure time of train 22707 from Tuni is 00:25. The total halt time of train 22707 at Tuni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 64km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 54km.

5. Samalkot Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 22707 at Samalkot Jn is 01:08. The departure time of train 22707 from Samalkot Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 22707 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuni is 54km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 50km.

6. Rajamundry

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 22707 at Rajamundry is 02:03. The departure time of train 22707 from Rajamundry is 02:05. The total halt time of train 22707 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Tadepalligudem at a distance of 42km.

7. Tadepalligudem

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Tadepalligudem is TDD. The arrival time of 22707 at Tadepalligudem is 02:48. The departure time of train 22707 from Tadepalligudem is 02:50. The total halt time of train 22707 at Tadepalligudem is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 42km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 48km.

8. Eluru

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 22707 at Eluru is 03:18. The departure time of train 22707 from Eluru is 03:20. The total halt time of train 22707 at Eluru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadepalligudem is 48km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 59km.

9. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 22707 at Vijayawada Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 22707 from Vijayawada Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 22707 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 59km away. The next stopping station is New Guntur at a distance of 31km.

10. New Guntur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 381 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of New Guntur is NGNT. The arrival time of 22707 at New Guntur is 05:38. The departure time of train 22707 from New Guntur is 05:40. The total halt time of train 22707 at New Guntur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 25km.

11. Tenali Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 406 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 22707 at Tenali Jn is 06:24. The departure time of train 22707 from Tenali Jn is 06:25. The total halt time of train 22707 at Tenali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Guntur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chirala at a distance of 57km.

12. Chirala

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Chirala is CLX. The arrival time of 22707 at Chirala is 07:14. The departure time of train 22707 from Chirala is 07:15. The total halt time of train 22707 at Chirala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 50km.

13. Ongole

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 22707 at Ongole is 07:49. The departure time of train 22707 from Ongole is 07:50. The total halt time of train 22707 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirala is 50km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 116km.

14. Nellore

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 629 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 22707 at Nellore is 09:09. The departure time of train 22707 from Nellore is 09:10. The total halt time of train 22707 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 116km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 38km.

15. Gudur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 667 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 22707 at Gudur Jn is 09:58. The departure time of train 22707 from Gudur Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 22707 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 38km away. The next stopping station is Sri Kalahasti at a distance of 60km.

16. Sri Kalahasti

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 727 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Sri Kalahasti is KHT. The arrival time of 22707 at Sri Kalahasti is 10:59. The departure time of train 22707 from Sri Kalahasti is 11:00. The total halt time of train 22707 at Sri Kalahasti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 23km.

17. Renigunta Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 22707 at Renigunta Jn is 11:28. The departure time of train 22707 from Renigunta Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 22707 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sri Kalahasti is 23km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 10km.

18. Tirupati

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker at a distance of 760 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 22707 at Tirupati is 12:20. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 10km away.

22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker?

Vijayawada Junction are major halts where VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22707 VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker?

Train number of VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker is 22707. You can check entire VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22707 train schedule VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker train time table VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker ka time table VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker kitne baje hai VSKP TPTY Wky Db Decker ka number22707 train time table