22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express Train Time Table


Mumbai Cst Hyderabad   Mail Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)

14:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dadar
(DR)
14:22
14:25
Halt: 3 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
15:02
15:05
Halt: 3 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lonavala
(LNL)
16:43
16:45
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
18:05
18:10
Halt: 5 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Uruli
(URI)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kedgaon
(KDG)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
245 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Daund Junction
(DD)
19:25
19:27
Halt: 2 Min
269 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jeur
(JEUR)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
344 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kem
(KEM)
20:34
20:35
Halt: 1 Min
360 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
20:53
20:55
Halt: 2 Min
378 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
22:10
22:15
Halt: 5 Min
457 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dudhani
(DUD)
23:03
23:05
Halt: 2 Min
520 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
23:50
23:53
Halt: 3 Min
570 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Wadi
(WADI)
00:40
00:45
Halt: 5 Min
606 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Chittapur
(CT)
00:59
01:00
Halt: 1 Min
622 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Seram
(SEM)
01:15
01:16
Halt: 1 Min
644 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Tandur
(TDU)
01:39
01:40
Halt: 1 Min
677 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
02:16
02:17
Halt: 1 Min
719 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Lingampalli
(LPI)
02:59
03:00
Halt: 1 Min
769 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Begampet
(BMT)
03:25
03:26
Halt: 1 Min
787 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Hyderabad
(HYB)
04:30
794 Km
Day 2
daily

22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Hyderabad (HYB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22732. At the top of the page, one can find the 22732 train route and the 22732 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 14:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hyderabad (HYB) at 04:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 794 kilometre. 22732 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund Jn, Jeur, Kem, Kurduvadi Jn, Solapur Jn, Dudhani, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad Jn, Lingampalli, Begampet, Hyderabad.

22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22732 train time table, travelling by 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 22732 from Mumbai Cst is 14:10. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 9km.

2. Dadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 22732 at Dadar is 14:22. The departure time of train 22732 from Dadar is 14:25. The total halt time of train 22732 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 44km.

3. Kalyan Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 22732 at Kalyan Jn is 15:02. The departure time of train 22732 from Kalyan Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 22732 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 44km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 75km.

4. Lonavala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 22732 at Lonavala is 16:43. The departure time of train 22732 from Lonavala is 16:45. The total halt time of train 22732 at Lonavala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 64km.

5. Pune Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 22732 at Pune Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 22732 from Pune Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 22732 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 64km away. The next stopping station is Uruli at a distance of 28km.

6. Uruli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Uruli is URI. The arrival time of 22732 at Uruli is 18:38. The departure time of train 22732 from Uruli is 18:40. The total halt time of train 22732 at Uruli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kedgaon at a distance of 25km.

7. Kedgaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kedgaon is KDG. The arrival time of 22732 at Kedgaon is 18:58. The departure time of train 22732 from Kedgaon is 19:00. The total halt time of train 22732 at Kedgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uruli is 25km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 24km.

8. Daund Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 22732 at Daund Jn is 19:25. The departure time of train 22732 from Daund Jn is 19:27. The total halt time of train 22732 at Daund Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kedgaon is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jeur at a distance of 75km.

9. Jeur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jeur is JEUR. The arrival time of 22732 at Jeur is 20:18. The departure time of train 22732 from Jeur is 20:20. The total halt time of train 22732 at Jeur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Kem at a distance of 16km.

10. Kem

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kem is KEM. The arrival time of 22732 at Kem is 20:34. The departure time of train 22732 from Kem is 20:35. The total halt time of train 22732 at Kem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 18km.

11. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 22732 at Kurduvadi Jn is 20:53. The departure time of train 22732 from Kurduvadi Jn is 20:55. The total halt time of train 22732 at Kurduvadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kem is 18km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 79km.

12. Solapur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 22732 at Solapur Jn is 22:10. The departure time of train 22732 from Solapur Jn is 22:15. The total halt time of train 22732 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Dudhani at a distance of 63km.

13. Dudhani

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 520 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dudhani is DUD. The arrival time of 22732 at Dudhani is 23:03. The departure time of train 22732 from Dudhani is 23:05. The total halt time of train 22732 at Dudhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 63km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 50km.

14. Kalaburagi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 570 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 22732 at Kalaburagi is 23:50. The departure time of train 22732 from Kalaburagi is 23:53. The total halt time of train 22732 at Kalaburagi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudhani is 50km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 36km.

15. Wadi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 606 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 22732 at Wadi is 00:40. The departure time of train 22732 from Wadi is 00:45. The total halt time of train 22732 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 36km away. The next stopping station is Chittapur at a distance of 16km.

16. Chittapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Chittapur is CT. The arrival time of 22732 at Chittapur is 00:59. The departure time of train 22732 from Chittapur is 01:00. The total halt time of train 22732 at Chittapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 16km away. The next stopping station is Seram at a distance of 22km.

17. Seram

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 644 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Seram is SEM. The arrival time of 22732 at Seram is 01:15. The departure time of train 22732 from Seram is 01:16. The total halt time of train 22732 at Seram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittapur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Tandur at a distance of 33km.

18. Tandur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 677 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Tandur is TDU. The arrival time of 22732 at Tandur is 01:39. The departure time of train 22732 from Tandur is 01:40. The total halt time of train 22732 at Tandur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seram is 33km away. The next stopping station is Vikarabad Jn at a distance of 42km.

19. Vikarabad Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 719 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Vikarabad Jn is VKB. The arrival time of 22732 at Vikarabad Jn is 02:16. The departure time of train 22732 from Vikarabad Jn is 02:17. The total halt time of train 22732 at Vikarabad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Lingampalli at a distance of 50km.

20. Lingampalli

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 769 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The arrival time of 22732 at Lingampalli is 02:59. The departure time of train 22732 from Lingampalli is 03:00. The total halt time of train 22732 at Lingampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikarabad Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Begampet at a distance of 18km.

21. Begampet

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 787 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Begampet is BMT. The arrival time of 22732 at Begampet is 03:25. The departure time of train 22732 from Begampet is 03:26. The total halt time of train 22732 at Begampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingampalli is 18km away. The next stopping station is Hyderabad at a distance of 7km.

22. Hyderabad

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express at a distance of 794 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Hyderabad is HYB. The arrival time of 22732 at Hyderabad is 04:30. The previous stopping station, Begampet is 7km away.

22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express?

Pune Junction, Solapur Junction, Wadi are major halts where Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22732 Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express?

Train number of Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express is 22732. You can check entire Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22732 train schedule Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express train time table Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express ka time table Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express kitne baje hai Mumbai Csmt Hyb Express ka number22732 train time table