22820 VSKP BBS Suf Train Time Table


Visakhapatnam Bhubaneswar   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)

16:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Simhachalam
(SCM)
16:35
16:37
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
17:15
17:20
Halt: 5 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chipurupalle
(CPP)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ponduru
(PDU)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
18:18
18:20
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tilaru
(TIU)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kotabommali
(KBM)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Naupada Junction
(NWP)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Palasa
(PSA)
19:43
19:48
Halt: 5 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mandasa Road
(MMS)
20:01
20:02
Halt: 1 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sompeta
(SPT)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ichchpuram
(IPM)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
253 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Brahmapur
(BAM)
20:46
20:51
Halt: 5 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chatrapur
(CAP)
21:05
21:06
Halt: 1 Min
298 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ganjam
(GAM)
21:14
21:15
Halt: 1 Min
307 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Rambha
(RBA)
21:30
21:31
Halt: 1 Min
324 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Khallikot
(KIT)
21:41
21:42
Halt: 1 Min
336 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Chilka
(CLKA)
21:50
21:51
Halt: 1 Min
346 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Balugan
(BALU)
21:57
21:58
Halt: 1 Min
353 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Gangadharpur
(GNGD)
22:11
22:12
Halt: 1 Min
366 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kuhuri
(KUU)
22:20
22:21
Halt: 1 Min
374 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kalupara Ghat
(KAPG)
22:28
22:29
Halt: 1 Min
380 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bhusandpur
(BSDP)
22:36
22:37
Halt: 1 Min
390 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Nirakarpur
(NKP)
22:44
22:45
Halt: 1 Min
398 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
23:04
23:09
Halt: 5 Min
424 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
23:45
443 Km
Day 1
daily

22820 VSKP BBS Suf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22820. At the top of the page, one can find the 22820 train route and the 22820 train time table. It departs from the source station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 16:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 23:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 443 kilometre. 22820 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Vizianagram Jn, Chipurupalle, Ponduru, Srikakulam Road, Tilaru, Kotabommali, Naupada Jn, Palasa, Mandasa Road, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Ganjam, Rambha, Khallikot, Chilka, Balugan, Gangadharpur, Kuhuri, Kalupara Ghat, Bhusandpur, Nirakarpur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar.

22820 VSKP BBS Suf Stops

If we closely look at the 22820 train time table, travelling by 22820 VSKP BBS Suf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Visakhapatnam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The departure time of train 22820 from Visakhapatnam is 16:20. The next stopping station is Simhachalam at a distance of 8km.

2. Simhachalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Simhachalam is SCM. The arrival time of 22820 at Simhachalam is 16:35. The departure time of train 22820 from Simhachalam is 16:37. The total halt time of train 22820 at Simhachalam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 53km.

3. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 22820 at Vizianagram Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 22820 from Vizianagram Jn is 17:20. The total halt time of train 22820 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simhachalam is 53km away. The next stopping station is Chipurupalle at a distance of 30km.

4. Chipurupalle

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Chipurupalle is CPP. The arrival time of 22820 at Chipurupalle is 17:44. The departure time of train 22820 from Chipurupalle is 17:45. The total halt time of train 22820 at Chipurupalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ponduru at a distance of 24km.

5. Ponduru

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Ponduru is PDU. The arrival time of 22820 at Ponduru is 17:59. The departure time of train 22820 from Ponduru is 18:00. The total halt time of train 22820 at Ponduru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chipurupalle is 24km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 15km.

6. Srikakulam Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 22820 at Srikakulam Road is 18:18. The departure time of train 22820 from Srikakulam Road is 18:20. The total halt time of train 22820 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponduru is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tilaru at a distance of 20km.

7. Tilaru

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Tilaru is TIU. The arrival time of 22820 at Tilaru is 18:39. The departure time of train 22820 from Tilaru is 18:40. The total halt time of train 22820 at Tilaru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kotabommali at a distance of 13km.

8. Kotabommali

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kotabommali is KBM. The arrival time of 22820 at Kotabommali is 18:49. The departure time of train 22820 from Kotabommali is 18:50. The total halt time of train 22820 at Kotabommali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilaru is 13km away. The next stopping station is Naupada Jn at a distance of 14km.

9. Naupada Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Naupada Jn is NWP. The arrival time of 22820 at Naupada Jn is 18:59. The departure time of train 22820 from Naupada Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 22820 at Naupada Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotabommali is 14km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 26km.

10. Palasa

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 22820 at Palasa is 19:43. The departure time of train 22820 from Palasa is 19:48. The total halt time of train 22820 at Palasa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naupada Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Mandasa Road at a distance of 13km.

11. Mandasa Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Mandasa Road is MMS. The arrival time of 22820 at Mandasa Road is 20:01. The departure time of train 22820 from Mandasa Road is 20:02. The total halt time of train 22820 at Mandasa Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sompeta at a distance of 19km.

12. Sompeta

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Sompeta is SPT. The arrival time of 22820 at Sompeta is 20:14. The departure time of train 22820 from Sompeta is 20:15. The total halt time of train 22820 at Sompeta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandasa Road is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ichchpuram at a distance of 18km.

13. Ichchpuram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Ichchpuram is IPM. The arrival time of 22820 at Ichchpuram is 20:27. The departure time of train 22820 from Ichchpuram is 20:28. The total halt time of train 22820 at Ichchpuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sompeta is 18km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 24km.

14. Brahmapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 22820 at Brahmapur is 20:46. The departure time of train 22820 from Brahmapur is 20:51. The total halt time of train 22820 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichchpuram is 24km away. The next stopping station is Chatrapur at a distance of 21km.

15. Chatrapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Chatrapur is CAP. The arrival time of 22820 at Chatrapur is 21:05. The departure time of train 22820 from Chatrapur is 21:06. The total halt time of train 22820 at Chatrapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Ganjam at a distance of 9km.

16. Ganjam

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Ganjam is GAM. The arrival time of 22820 at Ganjam is 21:14. The departure time of train 22820 from Ganjam is 21:15. The total halt time of train 22820 at Ganjam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatrapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rambha at a distance of 17km.

17. Rambha

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Rambha is RBA. The arrival time of 22820 at Rambha is 21:30. The departure time of train 22820 from Rambha is 21:31. The total halt time of train 22820 at Rambha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganjam is 17km away. The next stopping station is Khallikot at a distance of 12km.

18. Khallikot

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Khallikot is KIT. The arrival time of 22820 at Khallikot is 21:41. The departure time of train 22820 from Khallikot is 21:42. The total halt time of train 22820 at Khallikot is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rambha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Chilka at a distance of 10km.

19. Chilka

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 346 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Chilka is CLKA. The arrival time of 22820 at Chilka is 21:50. The departure time of train 22820 from Chilka is 21:51. The total halt time of train 22820 at Chilka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khallikot is 10km away. The next stopping station is Balugan at a distance of 7km.

20. Balugan

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Balugan is BALU. The arrival time of 22820 at Balugan is 21:57. The departure time of train 22820 from Balugan is 21:58. The total halt time of train 22820 at Balugan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chilka is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gangadharpur at a distance of 13km.

21. Gangadharpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Gangadharpur is GNGD. The arrival time of 22820 at Gangadharpur is 22:11. The departure time of train 22820 from Gangadharpur is 22:12. The total halt time of train 22820 at Gangadharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balugan is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kuhuri at a distance of 8km.

22. Kuhuri

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kuhuri is KUU. The arrival time of 22820 at Kuhuri is 22:20. The departure time of train 22820 from Kuhuri is 22:21. The total halt time of train 22820 at Kuhuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangadharpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kalupara Ghat at a distance of 6km.

23. Kalupara Ghat

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kalupara Ghat is KAPG. The arrival time of 22820 at Kalupara Ghat is 22:28. The departure time of train 22820 from Kalupara Ghat is 22:29. The total halt time of train 22820 at Kalupara Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuhuri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhusandpur at a distance of 10km.

24. Bhusandpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Bhusandpur is BSDP. The arrival time of 22820 at Bhusandpur is 22:36. The departure time of train 22820 from Bhusandpur is 22:37. The total halt time of train 22820 at Bhusandpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalupara Ghat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nirakarpur at a distance of 8km.

25. Nirakarpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Nirakarpur is NKP. The arrival time of 22820 at Nirakarpur is 22:44. The departure time of train 22820 from Nirakarpur is 22:45. The total halt time of train 22820 at Nirakarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusandpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 26km.

26. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 22820 at Khurda Road Jn is 23:04. The departure time of train 22820 from Khurda Road Jn is 23:09. The total halt time of train 22820 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nirakarpur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

27. Bhubaneswar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf at a distance of 443 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 22820 at Bhubaneswar is 23:45. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away.

22820 VSKP BBS Suf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22820 VSKP BBS Suf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf?

Vizianagram Junction, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where VSKP BBS Suf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22820 VSKP BBS Suf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22820 VSKP BBS Suf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VSKP BBS Suf?

Train number of VSKP BBS Suf is 22820. You can check entire VSKP BBS Suf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22820 train schedule VSKP BBS Suf train time table VSKP BBS Suf ka time table VSKP BBS Suf kitne baje hai VSKP BBS Suf ka number22820 train time table