22826 MAS SHM Suf Express Train Time Table


Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Shalimar   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  28 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

19:50
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
21:03
21:05
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Nayudupeta
(NYP)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
22:03
22:05
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Nellore
(NLR)
22:34
22:35
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Ongole
(OGL)
23:54
23:55
Halt: 1 Min
292 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
01:55
02:05
Halt: 10 Min
430 Km
Day 2
thu

8
Eluru
(EE)
02:54
02:55
Halt: 1 Min
489 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Rajamundry
(RJY)
04:14
04:15
Halt: 1 Min
579 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
05:03
05:05
Halt: 2 Min
630 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
08:50
09:10
Halt: 20 Min
780 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
841 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Palasa
(PSA)
12:28
12:30
Halt: 2 Min
983 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Brahmapur
(BAM)
13:20
13:25
Halt: 5 Min
1057 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
15:20
15:40
Halt: 20 Min
1204 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
1223 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Cuttack
(CTC)
16:45
16:50
Halt: 5 Min
1250 Km
Day 2
thu

18
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
17:11
17:13
Halt: 2 Min
1322 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
19:10
19:12
Halt: 2 Min
1365 Km
Day 2
thu

20
Balasore
(BLS)
19:56
19:58
Halt: 2 Min
1427 Km
Day 2
thu

21
Jaleswar
(JER)
20:31
20:33
Halt: 2 Min
1475 Km
Day 2
thu

22
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
21:40
21:45
Halt: 5 Min
1548 Km
Day 2
thu

23
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
23:23
23:25
Halt: 2 Min
1657 Km
Day 2
thu

24
Shalimar
(SHM)
23:55
1662 Km
Day 2
thu

22826 MAS SHM Suf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Shalimar (SHM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22826. At the top of the page, one can find the 22826 train route and the 22826 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shalimar (SHM) at 23:55 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1662 kilometre. 22826 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Sullurupeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Jaleswar, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Shalimar.

22826 MAS SHM Suf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22826 train time table, travelling by 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 22826 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 19:50. The next stopping station is Sullurupeta at a distance of 82km.

2. Sullurupeta

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Sullurupeta is SPE. The arrival time of 22826 at Sullurupeta is 21:03. The departure time of train 22826 from Sullurupeta is 21:05. The total halt time of train 22826 at Sullurupeta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 82km away. The next stopping station is Nayudupeta at a distance of 28km.

3. Nayudupeta

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Nayudupeta is NYP. The arrival time of 22826 at Nayudupeta is 21:38. The departure time of train 22826 from Nayudupeta is 21:40. The total halt time of train 22826 at Nayudupeta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sullurupeta is 28km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 27km.

4. Gudur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 22826 at Gudur Jn is 22:03. The departure time of train 22826 from Gudur Jn is 22:05. The total halt time of train 22826 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nayudupeta is 27km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 39km.

5. Nellore

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 22826 at Nellore is 22:34. The departure time of train 22826 from Nellore is 22:35. The total halt time of train 22826 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

6. Ongole

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 22826 at Ongole is 23:54. The departure time of train 22826 from Ongole is 23:55. The total halt time of train 22826 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 138km.

7. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 22826 at Vijayawada Jn is 01:55. The departure time of train 22826 from Vijayawada Jn is 02:05. The total halt time of train 22826 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 138km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 59km.

8. Eluru

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 22826 at Eluru is 02:54. The departure time of train 22826 from Eluru is 02:55. The total halt time of train 22826 at Eluru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 90km.

9. Rajamundry

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 22826 at Rajamundry is 04:14. The departure time of train 22826 from Rajamundry is 04:15. The total halt time of train 22826 at Rajamundry is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 90km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 51km.

10. Samalkot Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 630 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 22826 at Samalkot Jn is 05:03. The departure time of train 22826 from Samalkot Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 22826 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 51km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 150km.

11. Visakhapatnam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 22826 at Visakhapatnam is 08:50. The departure time of train 22826 from Visakhapatnam is 09:10. The total halt time of train 22826 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 150km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

12. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 841 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 22826 at Vizianagram Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 22826 from Vizianagram Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 22826 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 142km.

13. Palasa

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 983 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 22826 at Palasa is 12:28. The departure time of train 22826 from Palasa is 12:30. The total halt time of train 22826 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 142km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 74km.

14. Brahmapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 1057 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 22826 at Brahmapur is 13:20. The departure time of train 22826 from Brahmapur is 13:25. The total halt time of train 22826 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 147km.

15. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 1204 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 22826 at Khurda Road Jn is 15:20. The departure time of train 22826 from Khurda Road Jn is 15:40. The total halt time of train 22826 at Khurda Road Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 147km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

16. Bhubaneswar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 1223 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 22826 at Bhubaneswar is 16:00. The departure time of train 22826 from Bhubaneswar is 16:05. The total halt time of train 22826 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

17. Cuttack

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 1250 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 22826 at Cuttack is 16:45. The departure time of train 22826 from Cuttack is 16:50. The total halt time of train 22826 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 72km.

18. Jajpur K Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 1322 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 22826 at Jajpur K Road is 17:11. The departure time of train 22826 from Jajpur K Road is 17:13. The total halt time of train 22826 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 43km.

19. Bhadrakh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 1365 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 22826 at Bhadrakh is 19:10. The departure time of train 22826 from Bhadrakh is 19:12. The total halt time of train 22826 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 43km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 62km.

20. Balasore

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 1427 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 22826 at Balasore is 19:56. The departure time of train 22826 from Balasore is 19:58. The total halt time of train 22826 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 62km away. The next stopping station is Jaleswar at a distance of 48km.

21. Jaleswar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 1475 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jaleswar is JER. The arrival time of 22826 at Jaleswar is 20:31. The departure time of train 22826 from Jaleswar is 20:33. The total halt time of train 22826 at Jaleswar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 48km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 73km.

22. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 1548 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22826 at Kharagpur Jn is 21:40. The departure time of train 22826 from Kharagpur Jn is 21:45. The total halt time of train 22826 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaleswar is 73km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 109km.

23. Santragachi Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 1657 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 22826 at Santragachi Jn is 23:23. The departure time of train 22826 from Santragachi Jn is 23:25. The total halt time of train 22826 at Santragachi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Shalimar at a distance of 5km.

24. Shalimar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express at a distance of 1662 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Shalimar is SHM. The arrival time of 22826 at Shalimar is 23:55. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 5km away.

22826 MAS SHM Suf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express?

Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Junction, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where MAS SHM Suf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22826 MAS SHM Suf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS SHM Suf Express?

Train number of MAS SHM Suf Express is 22826. You can check entire MAS SHM Suf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22826 train schedule MAS SHM Suf Express train time table MAS SHM Suf Express ka time table MAS SHM Suf Express kitne baje hai MAS SHM Suf Express ka number22826 train time table