22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly Train Time Table


Surat Puri   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Surat
(ST)

08:05
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
13:22
13:25
Halt: 3 Min
311 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
13:55
14:00
Halt: 5 Min
335 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Nagpur
(NGP)
20:10
20:15
Halt: 5 Min
728 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Gondia Junction
(G)
22:01
22:06
Halt: 5 Min
859 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Durg
(DURG)
00:05
00:10
Halt: 5 Min
994 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Raipur Junction
(R)
00:55
01:05
Halt: 10 Min
1030 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
03:40
03:50
Halt: 10 Min
1201 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Titlagarh
(TIG)
04:25
04:45
Halt: 20 Min
1234 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Balangir
(BLGR)
05:37
05:42
Halt: 5 Min
1298 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
1373 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Sambalpur
(SBP)
07:30
07:40
Halt: 10 Min
1416 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Angul
(ANGL)
10:25
10:27
Halt: 2 Min
1572 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
11:25
11:27
Halt: 2 Min
1632 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:35
12:40
Halt: 5 Min
1694 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
13:00
13:05
Halt: 5 Min
1713 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Puri
(PURI)
14:25
1757 Km
Day 2
wed

22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Surat (ST) and Puri (PURI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22828. At the top of the page, one can find the 22828 train route and the 22828 train time table. It departs from the source station Surat (ST) at 08:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puri (PURI) at 14:25 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1757 kilometre. 22828 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Surat, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Dhenkanal, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Puri.

22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly Stops

If we closely look at the 22828 train time table, travelling by 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Surat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly. The station code of Surat is ST. The departure time of train 22828 from Surat is 08:05. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 311km.

2. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 22828 at Jalgaon Jn is 13:22. The departure time of train 22828 from Jalgaon Jn is 13:25. The total halt time of train 22828 at Jalgaon Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 311km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 24km.

3. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 22828 at Bhusaval Jn is 13:55. The departure time of train 22828 from Bhusaval Jn is 14:00. The total halt time of train 22828 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 393km.

4. Nagpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 728 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 22828 at Nagpur is 20:10. The departure time of train 22828 from Nagpur is 20:15. The total halt time of train 22828 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 393km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 131km.

5. Gondia Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 859 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 22828 at Gondia Jn is 22:01. The departure time of train 22828 from Gondia Jn is 22:06. The total halt time of train 22828 at Gondia Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 131km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 135km.

6. Durg

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 994 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 22828 at Durg is 00:05. The departure time of train 22828 from Durg is 00:10. The total halt time of train 22828 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 135km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 36km.

7. Raipur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1030 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 22828 at Raipur Jn is 00:55. The departure time of train 22828 from Raipur Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 22828 at Raipur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 36km away. The next stopping station is Kantabanji at a distance of 171km.

8. Kantabanji

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1201 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Kantabanji is KBJ. The arrival time of 22828 at Kantabanji is 03:40. The departure time of train 22828 from Kantabanji is 03:50. The total halt time of train 22828 at Kantabanji is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 171km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 33km.

9. Titlagarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1234 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 22828 at Titlagarh is 04:25. The departure time of train 22828 from Titlagarh is 04:45. The total halt time of train 22828 at Titlagarh is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kantabanji is 33km away. The next stopping station is Balangir at a distance of 64km.

10. Balangir

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1298 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Balangir is BLGR. The arrival time of 22828 at Balangir is 05:37. The departure time of train 22828 from Balangir is 05:42. The total halt time of train 22828 at Balangir is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titlagarh is 64km away. The next stopping station is Bargarh Road at a distance of 75km.

11. Bargarh Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1373 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Bargarh Road is BRGA. The arrival time of 22828 at Bargarh Road is 06:38. The departure time of train 22828 from Bargarh Road is 06:40. The total halt time of train 22828 at Bargarh Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir is 75km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 43km.

12. Sambalpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1416 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 22828 at Sambalpur is 07:30. The departure time of train 22828 from Sambalpur is 07:40. The total halt time of train 22828 at Sambalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargarh Road is 43km away. The next stopping station is Angul at a distance of 156km.

13. Angul

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1572 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Angul is ANGL. The arrival time of 22828 at Angul is 10:25. The departure time of train 22828 from Angul is 10:27. The total halt time of train 22828 at Angul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 156km away. The next stopping station is Dhenkanal at a distance of 60km.

14. Dhenkanal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1632 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Dhenkanal is DNKL. The arrival time of 22828 at Dhenkanal is 11:25. The departure time of train 22828 from Dhenkanal is 11:27. The total halt time of train 22828 at Dhenkanal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angul is 60km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 62km.

15. Bhubaneswar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1694 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 22828 at Bhubaneswar is 12:35. The departure time of train 22828 from Bhubaneswar is 12:40. The total halt time of train 22828 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhenkanal is 62km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

16. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1713 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 22828 at Khurda Road Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 22828 from Khurda Road Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 22828 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Puri at a distance of 44km.

17. Puri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1757 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Puri is PURI. The arrival time of 22828 at Puri is 14:25. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 44km away.

22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly?

Bhusaval Junction, Nagpur, Gondia Junction, Durg, Raipur Junction, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Sambalpur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where Surat PURI S F Weekly halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22828 Surat PURI S F Weekly IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Surat PURI S F Weekly?

Train number of Surat PURI S F Weekly is 22828. You can check entire Surat PURI S F Weekly train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22828 train schedule Surat PURI S F Weekly train time table Surat PURI S F Weekly ka time table Surat PURI S F Weekly kitne baje hai Surat PURI S F Weekly ka number22828 train time table