22829 Train Route


Bvj SHM ExpressTue
1Bhuj (BHUJ)
Day:1
Tue

14:30
0 Km
2Adipur (AI)
Day:1
Tue
15:08
15:10
49 Km
3Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)
Day:1
Tue
15:30
15:55
58 Km
4Bhachau Bg (BCOB)
Day:1
Tue
16:23
16:25
95 Km
5Samakhiali B G (SIOB)
Day:1
Tue
16:50
16:52
111 Km
6Dhrangdhra (DHG)
Day:1
Tue
18:28
18:30
227 Km
7Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
Day:1
Tue
21:10
21:40
358 Km
8Anand Jn (ANND)
Day:1
Tue
22:49
22:51
422 Km
9Vadodara Jn (BRC)
Day:1
Tue
23:40
23:55
458 Km
10Ratlam Jn (RTM)
Day:2
Wed
03:45
03:55
720 Km
11Nagda Jn (NAD)
Day:2
Wed
04:48
04:50
761 Km
12Ujjain Jn (UJN)
Day:2
Wed
05:55
06:00
816 Km
13Shujalpur (SJP)
Day:2
Wed
07:24
07:26
919 Km
14Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)
Day:2
Wed
08:32
08:37
989 Km
15Vidisha (BHS)
Day:2
Wed
09:43
09:45
1053 Km
16Bina Jn (BINA)
Day:2
Wed
11:35
11:45
1138 Km
17Saugor (SGO)
Day:2
Wed
12:55
13:00
1212 Km
18Damoh (DMO)
Day:2
Wed
14:02
14:04
1290 Km
19Katni Murwara (KMZ)
Day:2
Wed
15:45
15:50
1399 Km
20Shahdol (SDL)
Day:2
Wed
18:05
18:07
1527 Km
21Anuppur Jn (APR)
Day:2
Wed
18:45
18:50
1568 Km
22Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
Day:2
Wed
21:35
21:50
1719 Km
23Champa (CPH)
Day:2
Wed
22:39
22:44
1771 Km
24Raigarh (RIG)
Day:2
Wed
23:51
23:56
1851 Km
25Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
Day:3
Thu
01:20
01:25
1923 Km
26Rourkela (ROU)
Day:3
Thu
02:40
02:50
2024 Km
27Chakradharpur (CKP)
Day:3
Thu
04:13
04:18
2123 Km
28Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
Day:3
Thu
05:25
05:40
2185 Km
29Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
Day:3
Thu
07:50
07:55
2323 Km
30Santragachi Jn (SRC)
Day:3
Thu
09:41
09:43
2432 Km
31Shalimar (SHM)
Day:3
Thu
10:05
2437 Km

22829 Bvj SHM Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Shalimar (SHM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22829. At the top of the page, one can find the 22829 train route and the 22829 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhuj (BHUJ) at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shalimar (SHM) at 10:05 on day 3. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 2437 kilometre. 22829 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhuj, Adipur, Gandhidham Bg, Bhachau Bg, Samakhiali B G, Dhrangdhra, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Shahdol, Anuppur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Champa, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Shalimar.

22829 Bvj SHM Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 22829 train time table, travelling by 22829 Bvj SHM Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Bhuj

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express. The station code of Bhuj is BHUJ. The departure time of train 22829 from Bhuj is 14:30. The next stopping station is Adipur at a distance of 49km.

Adipur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Adipur is AI. The arrival time of 22829 at Adipur is 15:08. The departure time of train 22829 from Adipur is 15:10. The total halt time of train 22829 at Adipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhuj is 49km away. The next stopping station is Gandhidham Bg at a distance of 9km.

Gandhidham Bg

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Gandhidham Bg is GIMB. The arrival time of 22829 at Gandhidham Bg is 15:30. The departure time of train 22829 from Gandhidham Bg is 15:55. The total halt time of train 22829 at Gandhidham Bg is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adipur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhachau Bg at a distance of 37km.

Bhachau Bg

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Bhachau Bg is BCOB. The arrival time of 22829 at Bhachau Bg is 16:23. The departure time of train 22829 from Bhachau Bg is 16:25. The total halt time of train 22829 at Bhachau Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhidham Bg is 37km away. The next stopping station is Samakhiali B G at a distance of 16km.

Samakhiali B G

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Samakhiali B G is SIOB. The arrival time of 22829 at Samakhiali B G is 16:50. The departure time of train 22829 from Samakhiali B G is 16:52. The total halt time of train 22829 at Samakhiali B G is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhachau Bg is 16km away. The next stopping station is Dhrangdhra at a distance of 116km.

Dhrangdhra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Dhrangdhra is DHG. The arrival time of 22829 at Dhrangdhra is 18:28. The departure time of train 22829 from Dhrangdhra is 18:30. The total halt time of train 22829 at Dhrangdhra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samakhiali B G is 116km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 131km.

Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 22829 at Ahmedabad Jn is 21:10. The departure time of train 22829 from Ahmedabad Jn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 22829 at Ahmedabad Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhrangdhra is 131km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 64km.

Anand Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 22829 at Anand Jn is 22:49. The departure time of train 22829 from Anand Jn is 22:51. The total halt time of train 22829 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 36km.

Vadodara Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22829 at Vadodara Jn is 23:40. The departure time of train 22829 from Vadodara Jn is 23:55. The total halt time of train 22829 at Vadodara Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 262km.

Ratlam Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 720 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 22829 at Ratlam Jn is 03:45. The departure time of train 22829 from Ratlam Jn is 03:55. The total halt time of train 22829 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 262km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 41km.

Nagda Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 761 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 22829 at Nagda Jn is 04:48. The departure time of train 22829 from Nagda Jn is 04:50. The total halt time of train 22829 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 55km.

Ujjain Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 816 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 22829 at Ujjain Jn is 05:55. The departure time of train 22829 from Ujjain Jn is 06:00. The total halt time of train 22829 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 103km.

Shujalpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 919 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 22829 at Shujalpur is 07:24. The departure time of train 22829 from Shujalpur is 07:26. The total halt time of train 22829 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 70km.

Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 989 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 22829 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 08:32. The departure time of train 22829 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 08:37. The total halt time of train 22829 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 64km.

Vidisha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 1053 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 22829 at Vidisha is 09:43. The departure time of train 22829 from Vidisha is 09:45. The total halt time of train 22829 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 64km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 85km.

Bina Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 1138 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 22829 at Bina Jn is 11:35. The departure time of train 22829 from Bina Jn is 11:45. The total halt time of train 22829 at Bina Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 85km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 74km.

Saugor

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 1212 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 22829 at Saugor is 12:55. The departure time of train 22829 from Saugor is 13:00. The total halt time of train 22829 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 78km.

Damoh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 1290 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 22829 at Damoh is 14:02. The departure time of train 22829 from Damoh is 14:04. The total halt time of train 22829 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 78km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 109km.

Katni Murwara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 1399 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 22829 at Katni Murwara is 15:45. The departure time of train 22829 from Katni Murwara is 15:50. The total halt time of train 22829 at Katni Murwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 128km.

Shahdol

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 1527 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 22829 at Shahdol is 18:05. The departure time of train 22829 from Shahdol is 18:07. The total halt time of train 22829 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 128km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 41km.

Anuppur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 1568 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 22829 at Anuppur Jn is 18:45. The departure time of train 22829 from Anuppur Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 22829 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 41km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 151km.

Bilaspur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 1719 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 22829 at Bilaspur Jn is 21:35. The departure time of train 22829 from Bilaspur Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 22829 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 151km away. The next stopping station is Champa at a distance of 52km.

Champa

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 1771 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Champa is CPH. The arrival time of 22829 at Champa is 22:39. The departure time of train 22829 from Champa is 22:44. The total halt time of train 22829 at Champa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 80km.

Raigarh

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 1851 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 22829 at Raigarh is 23:51. The departure time of train 22829 from Raigarh is 23:56. The total halt time of train 22829 at Raigarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Champa is 80km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 72km.

Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 1923 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 22829 at Jharsuguda Jn is 01:20. The departure time of train 22829 from Jharsuguda Jn is 01:25. The total halt time of train 22829 at Jharsuguda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 72km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

Rourkela

It is the 26th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 2024 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 22829 at Rourkela is 02:40. The departure time of train 22829 from Rourkela is 02:50. The total halt time of train 22829 at Rourkela is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Chakradharpur at a distance of 99km.

Chakradharpur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 2123 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Chakradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 22829 at Chakradharpur is 04:13. The departure time of train 22829 from Chakradharpur is 04:18. The total halt time of train 22829 at Chakradharpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 99km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 62km.

Tatanagar Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 2185 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 22829 at Tatanagar Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 22829 from Tatanagar Jn is 05:40. The total halt time of train 22829 at Tatanagar Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakradharpur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 138km.

Kharagpur Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 2323 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22829 at Kharagpur Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 22829 from Kharagpur Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 22829 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 138km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 109km.

Santragachi Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 2432 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 22829 at Santragachi Jn is 09:41. The departure time of train 22829 from Santragachi Jn is 09:43. The total halt time of train 22829 at Santragachi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Shalimar at a distance of 5km.

Shalimar

It is the 31st station in the train route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express at a distance of 2437 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Shalimar is SHM. The arrival time of 22829 at Shalimar is 10:05. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 5km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 22829 Bvj SHM Express?

Gandhidham Bg, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Ujjain Junction, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Junction, Saugor, Katni Murwara, Anuppur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Champa, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where Bvj SHM Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 22829 Bvj SHM Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22829 Bvj SHM Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 22829 Bvj SHM Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22829 Bvj SHM Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Bvj SHM Express?

Train number of Bvj SHM Express is 22829. You can check entire Bvj SHM Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

22829 train schedule Bvj SHM Express train time table Bvj SHM Express ka time table Bvj SHM Express kitne baje hai Bvj SHM Express ka number22829 train time table