22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express Train Time Table


Tambaram Santragachi Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tambaram
(TBM)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
07:45
07:50
Halt: 5 Min
25 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
09:23
09:25
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
10:13
10:15
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Nellore
(NLR)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
205 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Ongole
(OGL)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
321 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Chirala
(CLX)
12:48
12:50
Halt: 2 Min
370 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
14:05
14:15
Halt: 10 Min
459 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Eluru
(EE)
15:03
15:05
Halt: 2 Min
519 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Rajamundry
(RJY)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
609 Km
Day 1
wed

11
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
17:03
17:05
Halt: 2 Min
659 Km
Day 1
wed

12
Anakapalle
(AKP)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
776 Km
Day 1
wed

13
Duvvada
(DVD)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
792 Km
Day 1
wed

14
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
20:30
20:50
Halt: 20 Min
809 Km
Day 1
wed

15
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
21:40
21:45
Halt: 5 Min
870 Km
Day 1
wed

16
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
939 Km
Day 1
wed

17
Palasa
(PSA)
23:48
23:50
Halt: 2 Min
1012 Km
Day 1
wed

18
Sompeta
(SPT)
00:14
00:15
Halt: 1 Min
1044 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Brahmapur
(BAM)
00:45
00:47
Halt: 2 Min
1086 Km
Day 2
thu

20
Chatrapur
(CAP)
01:06
01:08
Halt: 2 Min
1108 Km
Day 2
thu

21
Balugan
(BALU)
01:53
01:55
Halt: 2 Min
1162 Km
Day 2
thu

22
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
02:59
03:09
Halt: 10 Min
1233 Km
Day 2
thu

23
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
03:34
03:39
Halt: 5 Min
1252 Km
Day 2
thu

24
Cuttack
(CTC)
04:09
04:14
Halt: 5 Min
1279 Km
Day 2
thu

25
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
05:08
05:10
Halt: 2 Min
1351 Km
Day 2
thu

26
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
06:01
06:03
Halt: 2 Min
1395 Km
Day 2
thu

27
Balasore
(BLS)
06:48
06:50
Halt: 2 Min
1457 Km
Day 2
thu

28
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
08:30
08:35
Halt: 5 Min
1578 Km
Day 2
thu

29
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
10:25
1686 Km
Day 2
thu

22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Tambaram (TBM) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22842. At the top of the page, one can find the 22842 train route and the 22842 train time table. It departs from the source station Tambaram (TBM) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 10:25 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1686 kilometre. 22842 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurupeta, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn.

22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22842 train time table, travelling by 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tambaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The departure time of train 22842 from Tambaram is 07:15. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 25km.

2. Chennai Egmore

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 22842 at Chennai Egmore is 07:45. The departure time of train 22842 from Chennai Egmore is 07:50. The total halt time of train 22842 at Chennai Egmore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 25km away. The next stopping station is Sullurupeta at a distance of 87km.

3. Sullurupeta

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Sullurupeta is SPE. The arrival time of 22842 at Sullurupeta is 09:23. The departure time of train 22842 from Sullurupeta is 09:25. The total halt time of train 22842 at Sullurupeta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 87km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 55km.

4. Gudur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 22842 at Gudur Jn is 10:13. The departure time of train 22842 from Gudur Jn is 10:15. The total halt time of train 22842 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sullurupeta is 55km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 38km.

5. Nellore

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 22842 at Nellore is 10:44. The departure time of train 22842 from Nellore is 10:45. The total halt time of train 22842 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

6. Ongole

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 22842 at Ongole is 12:09. The departure time of train 22842 from Ongole is 12:10. The total halt time of train 22842 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Chirala at a distance of 49km.

7. Chirala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 370 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chirala is CLX. The arrival time of 22842 at Chirala is 12:48. The departure time of train 22842 from Chirala is 12:50. The total halt time of train 22842 at Chirala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 49km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 89km.

8. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 22842 at Vijayawada Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 22842 from Vijayawada Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 22842 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirala is 89km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 60km.

9. Eluru

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 519 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 22842 at Eluru is 15:03. The departure time of train 22842 from Eluru is 15:05. The total halt time of train 22842 at Eluru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 90km.

10. Rajamundry

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 609 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 22842 at Rajamundry is 16:18. The departure time of train 22842 from Rajamundry is 16:20. The total halt time of train 22842 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 90km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 50km.

11. Samalkot Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 659 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 22842 at Samalkot Jn is 17:03. The departure time of train 22842 from Samalkot Jn is 17:05. The total halt time of train 22842 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 50km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 117km.

12. Anakapalle

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 776 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 22842 at Anakapalle is 19:03. The departure time of train 22842 from Anakapalle is 19:05. The total halt time of train 22842 at Anakapalle is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 117km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 16km.

13. Duvvada

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 792 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 22842 at Duvvada is 19:53. The departure time of train 22842 from Duvvada is 19:55. The total halt time of train 22842 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 16km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 17km.

14. Visakhapatnam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 809 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 22842 at Visakhapatnam is 20:30. The departure time of train 22842 from Visakhapatnam is 20:50. The total halt time of train 22842 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 17km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

15. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 870 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 22842 at Vizianagram Jn is 21:40. The departure time of train 22842 from Vizianagram Jn is 21:45. The total halt time of train 22842 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 69km.

16. Srikakulam Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 939 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 22842 at Srikakulam Road is 22:38. The departure time of train 22842 from Srikakulam Road is 22:40. The total halt time of train 22842 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 73km.

17. Palasa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1012 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 22842 at Palasa is 23:48. The departure time of train 22842 from Palasa is 23:50. The total halt time of train 22842 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Sompeta at a distance of 32km.

18. Sompeta

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1044 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Sompeta is SPT. The arrival time of 22842 at Sompeta is 00:14. The departure time of train 22842 from Sompeta is 00:15. The total halt time of train 22842 at Sompeta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 32km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 42km.

19. Brahmapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1086 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 22842 at Brahmapur is 00:45. The departure time of train 22842 from Brahmapur is 00:47. The total halt time of train 22842 at Brahmapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sompeta is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chatrapur at a distance of 22km.

20. Chatrapur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1108 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chatrapur is CAP. The arrival time of 22842 at Chatrapur is 01:06. The departure time of train 22842 from Chatrapur is 01:08. The total halt time of train 22842 at Chatrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Balugan at a distance of 54km.

21. Balugan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1162 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Balugan is BALU. The arrival time of 22842 at Balugan is 01:53. The departure time of train 22842 from Balugan is 01:55. The total halt time of train 22842 at Balugan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatrapur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 71km.

22. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1233 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 22842 at Khurda Road Jn is 02:59. The departure time of train 22842 from Khurda Road Jn is 03:09. The total halt time of train 22842 at Khurda Road Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balugan is 71km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

23. Bhubaneswar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1252 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 22842 at Bhubaneswar is 03:34. The departure time of train 22842 from Bhubaneswar is 03:39. The total halt time of train 22842 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

24. Cuttack

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1279 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 22842 at Cuttack is 04:09. The departure time of train 22842 from Cuttack is 04:14. The total halt time of train 22842 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 72km.

25. Jajpur K Road

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1351 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 22842 at Jajpur K Road is 05:08. The departure time of train 22842 from Jajpur K Road is 05:10. The total halt time of train 22842 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 44km.

26. Bhadrakh

It is the 26th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1395 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 22842 at Bhadrakh is 06:01. The departure time of train 22842 from Bhadrakh is 06:03. The total halt time of train 22842 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 62km.

27. Balasore

It is the 27th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1457 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 22842 at Balasore is 06:48. The departure time of train 22842 from Balasore is 06:50. The total halt time of train 22842 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 62km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 121km.

28. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1578 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22842 at Kharagpur Jn is 08:30. The departure time of train 22842 from Kharagpur Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 22842 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 121km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 108km.

29. Santragachi Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1686 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 22842 at Santragachi Jn is 10:25. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 108km away.

22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express?

Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Junction, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where TBM SRC Antyodaya Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22842 TBM SRC Antyodaya Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TBM SRC Antyodaya Express?

Train number of TBM SRC Antyodaya Express is 22842. You can check entire TBM SRC Antyodaya Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22842 train schedule TBM SRC Antyodaya Express train time table TBM SRC Antyodaya Express ka time table TBM SRC Antyodaya Express kitne baje hai TBM SRC Antyodaya Express ka number22842 train time table