22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express Train Time Table


Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  22 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)

10:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
11:23
11:28
Halt: 5 Min
108 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
13:15
13:20
Halt: 5 Min
242 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
14:58
15:00
Halt: 2 Min
332 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
17:10
17:15
Halt: 5 Min
424 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
19:43
19:48
Halt: 5 Min
594 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
22:30
22:40
Halt: 10 Min
797 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
00:45
00:50
Halt: 5 Min
951 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
1145 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
1451 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
08:40
1570 Km
Day 2
tue

22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22857. At the top of the page, one can find the 22857 train route and the 22857 train time table. It departs from the source station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 10:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 08:40 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1570 kilometre. 22857 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Santragachi Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Purulia Jn, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Gaya Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Aligarh Jn, Anand Vihar Terminal.

22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22857 train time table, travelling by 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Santragachi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The departure time of train 22857 from Santragachi Jn is 10:00. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 108km.

2. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22857 at Kharagpur Jn is 11:23. The departure time of train 22857 from Kharagpur Jn is 11:28. The total halt time of train 22857 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 134km.

3. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 22857 at Tatanagar Jn is 13:15. The departure time of train 22857 from Tatanagar Jn is 13:20. The total halt time of train 22857 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 90km.

4. Purulia Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 22857 at Purulia Jn is 14:58. The departure time of train 22857 from Purulia Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 22857 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 92km.

5. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 22857 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 17:10. The departure time of train 22857 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 17:15. The total halt time of train 22857 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 170km.

6. Gaya Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express at a distance of 594 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 22857 at Gaya Jn is 19:43. The departure time of train 22857 from Gaya Jn is 19:48. The total halt time of train 22857 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 170km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 203km.

7. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express at a distance of 797 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 22857 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 22:30. The departure time of train 22857 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 22:40. The total halt time of train 22857 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 203km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 154km.

8. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express at a distance of 951 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 22857 at Prayagraj Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 22857 from Prayagraj Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 22857 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 154km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 194km.

9. Kanpur Central

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express at a distance of 1145 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 22857 at Kanpur Central is 03:05. The departure time of train 22857 from Kanpur Central is 03:10. The total halt time of train 22857 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 194km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 306km.

10. Aligarh Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express at a distance of 1451 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 22857 at Aligarh Jn is 06:38. The departure time of train 22857 from Aligarh Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 22857 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 306km away. The next stopping station is Anand Vihar Terminal at a distance of 119km.

11. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express at a distance of 1570 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The arrival time of 22857 at Anand Vihar Terminal is 08:40. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 119km away.

22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express?

Kharagpur Junction, Tatanagar Junction, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where SRC ANVT Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22857 SRC ANVT Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRC ANVT Sf Express?

Train number of SRC ANVT Sf Express is 22857. You can check entire SRC ANVT Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22857 train schedule SRC ANVT Sf Express train time table SRC ANVT Sf Express ka time table SRC ANVT Sf Express kitne baje hai SRC ANVT Sf Express ka number22857 train time table