22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express Train Time Table


Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

13:25
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
15:00
15:02
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:25
19:30
Halt: 5 Min
425 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
22:00
22:05
Halt: 5 Min
620 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
02:25
02:35
Halt: 10 Min
773 Km
Day 2
wed

6
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
04:50
04:55
Halt: 5 Min
977 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
08:05
08:10
Halt: 5 Min
1146 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
1238 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
12:05
12:10
Halt: 5 Min
1328 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
1462 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
16:15
1571 Km
Day 2
wed

22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22858. At the top of the page, one can find the 22858 train route and the 22858 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 13:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 16:15 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1571 kilometre. 22858 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Aligarh Jn, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Jn, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Purulia Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn.

22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22858 train time table, travelling by 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 22858 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 13:25. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 119km.

2. Aligarh Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 22858 at Aligarh Jn is 15:00. The departure time of train 22858 from Aligarh Jn is 15:02. The total halt time of train 22858 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 119km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 306km.

3. Kanpur Central

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 425 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 22858 at Kanpur Central is 19:25. The departure time of train 22858 from Kanpur Central is 19:30. The total halt time of train 22858 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 306km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 195km.

4. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 22858 at Prayagraj Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 22858 from Prayagraj Jn is 22:05. The total halt time of train 22858 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 195km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 153km.

5. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 773 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 22858 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 02:25. The departure time of train 22858 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 02:35. The total halt time of train 22858 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 204km.

6. Gaya Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 977 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 22858 at Gaya Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 22858 from Gaya Jn is 04:55. The total halt time of train 22858 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 204km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 169km.

7. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1146 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 22858 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 08:05. The departure time of train 22858 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 08:10. The total halt time of train 22858 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 169km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 92km.

8. Purulia Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1238 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 22858 at Purulia Jn is 10:18. The departure time of train 22858 from Purulia Jn is 10:20. The total halt time of train 22858 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 92km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 90km.

9. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1328 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 22858 at Tatanagar Jn is 12:05. The departure time of train 22858 from Tatanagar Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 22858 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 134km.

10. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1462 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22858 at Kharagpur Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 22858 from Kharagpur Jn is 14:25. The total halt time of train 22858 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 109km.

11. Santragachi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1571 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 22858 at Santragachi Jn is 16:15. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 109km away.

22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express?

Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22858 ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express?

Train number of ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express is 22858. You can check entire ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22858 train schedule ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express train time table ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express ka time table ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express kitne baje hai ANVT SRC Weekly Sf Express ka number22858 train time table