22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly Train Time Table


Lokmanyatilak Puri   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

00:15
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Thane
(TNA)
00:32
00:35
Halt: 3 Min
17 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:27
04:30
Halt: 3 Min
244 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
07:00
07:05
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Wardha Junction
(WR)
11:43
11:45
Halt: 2 Min
743 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:35
13:40
Halt: 5 Min
821 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Raipur Junction
(R)
18:15
18:20
Halt: 5 Min
1123 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
20:05
20:20
Halt: 15 Min
1232 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Raigarh
(RIG)
22:17
22:19
Halt: 2 Min
1365 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
23:10
23:12
Halt: 2 Min
1425 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Jharsuguda Road
(JSGR)
23:20
23:25
Halt: 5 Min
1436 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Sambalpur
(SBP)
00:15
00:35
Halt: 20 Min
1483 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Angul
(ANGL)
03:26
03:28
Halt: 2 Min
1640 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
1652 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
04:32
04:34
Halt: 2 Min
1700 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Cuttack
(CTC)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
1758 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:45
06:50
Halt: 5 Min
1785 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
07:10
07:15
Halt: 5 Min
1804 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Puri
(PURI)
08:35
1848 Km
Day 2
fri

22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Puri (PURI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22865. At the top of the page, one can find the 22865 train route and the 22865 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 00:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puri (PURI) at 08:35 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1848 kilometre. 22865 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Raigarh, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher Road, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Puri.

22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly Stops

If we closely look at the 22865 train time table, travelling by 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 22865 from Lokmanyatilak is 00:15. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 17km.

2. Thane

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 22865 at Thane is 00:32. The departure time of train 22865 from Thane is 00:35. The total halt time of train 22865 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 17km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 227km.

3. Manmad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 22865 at Manmad Jn is 04:27. The departure time of train 22865 from Manmad Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 22865 at Manmad Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 227km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

4. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 22865 at Bhusaval Jn is 07:00. The departure time of train 22865 from Bhusaval Jn is 07:05. The total halt time of train 22865 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Wardha Jn at a distance of 315km.

5. Wardha Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 743 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Wardha Jn is WR. The arrival time of 22865 at Wardha Jn is 11:43. The departure time of train 22865 from Wardha Jn is 11:45. The total halt time of train 22865 at Wardha Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 315km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 78km.

6. Nagpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 821 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 22865 at Nagpur is 13:35. The departure time of train 22865 from Nagpur is 13:40. The total halt time of train 22865 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wardha Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 302km.

7. Raipur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1123 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 22865 at Raipur Jn is 18:15. The departure time of train 22865 from Raipur Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 22865 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 302km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 109km.

8. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1232 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 22865 at Bilaspur Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 22865 from Bilaspur Jn is 20:20. The total halt time of train 22865 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 133km.

9. Raigarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1365 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 22865 at Raigarh is 22:17. The departure time of train 22865 from Raigarh is 22:19. The total halt time of train 22865 at Raigarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Brajrajnagar at a distance of 60km.

10. Brajrajnagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1425 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Brajrajnagar is BRJN. The arrival time of 22865 at Brajrajnagar is 23:10. The departure time of train 22865 from Brajrajnagar is 23:12. The total halt time of train 22865 at Brajrajnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 60km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Road at a distance of 11km.

11. Jharsuguda Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1436 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Jharsuguda Road is JSGR. The arrival time of 22865 at Jharsuguda Road is 23:20. The departure time of train 22865 from Jharsuguda Road is 23:25. The total halt time of train 22865 at Jharsuguda Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brajrajnagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 47km.

12. Sambalpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1483 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 22865 at Sambalpur is 00:15. The departure time of train 22865 from Sambalpur is 00:35. The total halt time of train 22865 at Sambalpur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Road is 47km away. The next stopping station is Angul at a distance of 157km.

13. Angul

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1640 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Angul is ANGL. The arrival time of 22865 at Angul is 03:26. The departure time of train 22865 from Angul is 03:28. The total halt time of train 22865 at Angul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 157km away. The next stopping station is Talcher Road at a distance of 12km.

14. Talcher Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1652 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Talcher Road is TLHD. The arrival time of 22865 at Talcher Road is 03:38. The departure time of train 22865 from Talcher Road is 03:40. The total halt time of train 22865 at Talcher Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angul is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dhenkanal at a distance of 48km.

15. Dhenkanal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1700 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Dhenkanal is DNKL. The arrival time of 22865 at Dhenkanal is 04:32. The departure time of train 22865 from Dhenkanal is 04:34. The total halt time of train 22865 at Dhenkanal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talcher Road is 48km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 58km.

16. Cuttack

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1758 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 22865 at Cuttack is 06:05. The departure time of train 22865 from Cuttack is 06:10. The total halt time of train 22865 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhenkanal is 58km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

17. Bhubaneswar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1785 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 22865 at Bhubaneswar is 06:45. The departure time of train 22865 from Bhubaneswar is 06:50. The total halt time of train 22865 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

18. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1804 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 22865 at Khurda Road Jn is 07:10. The departure time of train 22865 from Khurda Road Jn is 07:15. The total halt time of train 22865 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Puri at a distance of 44km.

19. Puri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 1848 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Puri is PURI. The arrival time of 22865 at Puri is 08:35. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 44km away.

22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly?

Bhusaval Junction, Nagpur, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where LTT PURI S F Weekly halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22865 LTT PURI S F Weekly IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT PURI S F Weekly?

Train number of LTT PURI S F Weekly is 22865. You can check entire LTT PURI S F Weekly train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22865 train schedule LTT PURI S F Weekly train time table LTT PURI S F Weekly ka time table LTT PURI S F Weekly kitne baje hai LTT PURI S F Weekly ka number22865 train time table