22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly Train Time Table


Visakhapatnam Digha Flag Stn   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)

15:30
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
61 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Palasa
(PSA)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Brahmapur
(BAM)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
277 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
21:30
21:40
Halt: 10 Min
424 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
22:05
22:10
Halt: 5 Min
443 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Cuttack
(CTC)
22:40
22:45
Halt: 5 Min
470 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
23:47
23:49
Halt: 2 Min
542 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
01:08
01:10
Halt: 2 Min
585 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Balasore
(BLS)
01:51
01:53
Halt: 2 Min
647 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
03:35
03:40
Halt: 5 Min
768 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Panskura
(PKU)
04:23
04:25
Halt: 2 Min
812 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Tamluk
(TMZ)
04:48
04:50
Halt: 2 Min
839 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Kathi
(KATI)
05:46
05:48
Halt: 2 Min
900 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Digha Flag Stn
(DGHA)
06:35
933 Km
Day 2
fri

22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22874. At the top of the page, one can find the 22874 train route and the 22874 train time table. It departs from the source station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) at 06:35 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 933 kilometre. 22874 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Panskura, Tamluk, Kathi, Digha Flag Stn.

22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly Stops

If we closely look at the 22874 train time table, travelling by 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Visakhapatnam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The departure time of train 22874 from Visakhapatnam is 15:30. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

2. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 22874 at Vizianagram Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 22874 from Vizianagram Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 22874 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 142km.

3. Palasa

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 22874 at Palasa is 18:28. The departure time of train 22874 from Palasa is 18:30. The total halt time of train 22874 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 142km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 74km.

4. Brahmapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 22874 at Brahmapur is 19:30. The departure time of train 22874 from Brahmapur is 19:35. The total halt time of train 22874 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 147km.

5. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 22874 at Khurda Road Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 22874 from Khurda Road Jn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 22874 at Khurda Road Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 147km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

6. Bhubaneswar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 443 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 22874 at Bhubaneswar is 22:05. The departure time of train 22874 from Bhubaneswar is 22:10. The total halt time of train 22874 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

7. Cuttack

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 22874 at Cuttack is 22:40. The departure time of train 22874 from Cuttack is 22:45. The total halt time of train 22874 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 72km.

8. Jajpur K Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 542 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 22874 at Jajpur K Road is 23:47. The departure time of train 22874 from Jajpur K Road is 23:49. The total halt time of train 22874 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 43km.

9. Bhadrakh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 585 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 22874 at Bhadrakh is 01:08. The departure time of train 22874 from Bhadrakh is 01:10. The total halt time of train 22874 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 43km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 62km.

10. Balasore

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 647 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 22874 at Balasore is 01:51. The departure time of train 22874 from Balasore is 01:53. The total halt time of train 22874 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 62km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 121km.

11. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 768 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22874 at Kharagpur Jn is 03:35. The departure time of train 22874 from Kharagpur Jn is 03:40. The total halt time of train 22874 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 121km away. The next stopping station is Panskura at a distance of 44km.

12. Panskura

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 812 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Panskura is PKU. The arrival time of 22874 at Panskura is 04:23. The departure time of train 22874 from Panskura is 04:25. The total halt time of train 22874 at Panskura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Tamluk at a distance of 27km.

13. Tamluk

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 839 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Tamluk is TMZ. The arrival time of 22874 at Tamluk is 04:48. The departure time of train 22874 from Tamluk is 04:50. The total halt time of train 22874 at Tamluk is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panskura is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kathi at a distance of 61km.

14. Kathi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 900 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kathi is KATI. The arrival time of 22874 at Kathi is 05:46. The departure time of train 22874 from Kathi is 05:48. The total halt time of train 22874 at Kathi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamluk is 61km away. The next stopping station is Digha Flag Stn at a distance of 33km.

15. Digha Flag Stn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly at a distance of 933 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Digha Flag Stn is DGHA. The arrival time of 22874 at Digha Flag Stn is 06:35. The previous stopping station, Kathi is 33km away.

22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly?

Vizianagram Junction, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where VSKP DGHA S F Weekly halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22874 VSKP DGHA S F Weekly IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VSKP DGHA S F Weekly?

Train number of VSKP DGHA S F Weekly is 22874. You can check entire VSKP DGHA S F Weekly train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22874 train schedule VSKP DGHA S F Weekly train time table VSKP DGHA S F Weekly ka time table VSKP DGHA S F Weekly kitne baje hai VSKP DGHA S F Weekly ka number22874 train time table