22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Smvt Bengaluru   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  31 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

12:40
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
115 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Balasore
(BLS)
15:56
15:58
Halt: 2 Min
231 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
293 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Cuttack
(CTC)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
409 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
19:00
19:05
Halt: 5 Min
436 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
19:25
19:40
Halt: 15 Min
455 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
21:10
21:12
Halt: 2 Min
602 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Palasa
(PSA)
22:51
22:53
Halt: 2 Min
675 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
23:43
23:45
Halt: 2 Min
748 Km
Day 1
tue

11
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
818 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
01:40
02:00
Halt: 20 Min
878 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Rajamundry
(RJY)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
1079 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
07:30
07:40
Halt: 10 Min
1228 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Ongole
(OGL)
09:43
09:45
Halt: 2 Min
1367 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
13:05
13:10
Halt: 5 Min
1604 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
15:30
15:35
Halt: 5 Min
1728 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Smvt Bengaluru
(SMVB)
20:00
1949 Km
Day 2
wed

22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22887. At the top of the page, one can find the 22887 train route and the 22887 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 12:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) at 20:00 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1949 kilometre. 22887 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Vijayawada Jn, Ongole, Renigunta Jn, Katpadi Jn, Smvt Bengaluru.

22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22887 train time table, travelling by 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 22887 from Howrah Jn is 12:40. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 115km.

2. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22887 at Kharagpur Jn is 14:15. The departure time of train 22887 from Kharagpur Jn is 14:20. The total halt time of train 22887 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 115km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 116km.

3. Balasore

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 22887 at Balasore is 15:56. The departure time of train 22887 from Balasore is 15:58. The total halt time of train 22887 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 116km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 62km.

4. Bhadrakh

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 22887 at Bhadrakh is 16:58. The departure time of train 22887 from Bhadrakh is 17:00. The total halt time of train 22887 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 62km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 116km.

5. Cuttack

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 22887 at Cuttack is 18:23. The departure time of train 22887 from Cuttack is 18:25. The total halt time of train 22887 at Cuttack is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 116km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

6. Bhubaneswar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 436 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 22887 at Bhubaneswar is 19:00. The departure time of train 22887 from Bhubaneswar is 19:05. The total halt time of train 22887 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

7. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 22887 at Khurda Road Jn is 19:25. The departure time of train 22887 from Khurda Road Jn is 19:40. The total halt time of train 22887 at Khurda Road Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 147km.

8. Brahmapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 602 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 22887 at Brahmapur is 21:10. The departure time of train 22887 from Brahmapur is 21:12. The total halt time of train 22887 at Brahmapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 147km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 73km.

9. Palasa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 675 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 22887 at Palasa is 22:51. The departure time of train 22887 from Palasa is 22:53. The total halt time of train 22887 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 73km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 73km.

10. Srikakulam Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 748 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 22887 at Srikakulam Road is 23:43. The departure time of train 22887 from Srikakulam Road is 23:45. The total halt time of train 22887 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 73km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 70km.

11. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 818 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 22887 at Vizianagram Jn is 00:38. The departure time of train 22887 from Vizianagram Jn is 00:40. The total halt time of train 22887 at Vizianagram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 70km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 60km.

12. Visakhapatnam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 878 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 22887 at Visakhapatnam is 01:40. The departure time of train 22887 from Visakhapatnam is 02:00. The total halt time of train 22887 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 201km.

13. Rajamundry

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 1079 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 22887 at Rajamundry is 04:28. The departure time of train 22887 from Rajamundry is 04:30. The total halt time of train 22887 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 201km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 149km.

14. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 1228 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 22887 at Vijayawada Jn is 07:30. The departure time of train 22887 from Vijayawada Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 22887 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 149km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 139km.

15. Ongole

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 1367 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 22887 at Ongole is 09:43. The departure time of train 22887 from Ongole is 09:45. The total halt time of train 22887 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 139km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 237km.

16. Renigunta Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 1604 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 22887 at Renigunta Jn is 13:05. The departure time of train 22887 from Renigunta Jn is 13:10. The total halt time of train 22887 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 237km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 124km.

17. Katpadi Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 1728 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 22887 at Katpadi Jn is 15:30. The departure time of train 22887 from Katpadi Jn is 15:35. The total halt time of train 22887 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 124km away. The next stopping station is Smvt Bengaluru at a distance of 221km.

18. Smvt Bengaluru

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express at a distance of 1949 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Smvt Bengaluru is SMVB. The arrival time of 22887 at Smvt Bengaluru is 20:00. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 221km away.

22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express?

Kharagpur Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada Junction, Renigunta Junction, Katpadi Junction are major halts where HWH SMVB Humsafar Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22887 HWH SMVB Humsafar Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH SMVB Humsafar Express?

Train number of HWH SMVB Humsafar Express is 22887. You can check entire HWH SMVB Humsafar Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22887 train schedule HWH SMVB Humsafar Express train time table HWH SMVB Humsafar Express ka time table HWH SMVB Humsafar Express kitne baje hai HWH SMVB Humsafar Express ka number22887 train time table