22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express Train Time Table


Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Smvt Bengaluru
(SMVB)

10:15
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
10:26
10:27
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
13:35
13:40
Halt: 5 Min
221 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
347 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Ongole
(OGL)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
585 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
21:50
22:00
Halt: 10 Min
723 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Rajamundry
(RJY)
00:18
00:20
Halt: 2 Min
873 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
04:15
04:35
Halt: 20 Min
1073 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
05:28
05:30
Halt: 2 Min
1134 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
1203 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Palasa
(PSA)
07:35
07:37
Halt: 2 Min
1276 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Brahmapur
(BAM)
08:27
08:32
Halt: 5 Min
1350 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
10:25
10:40
Halt: 15 Min
1497 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:05
11:10
Halt: 5 Min
1516 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Cuttack
(CTC)
11:43
11:45
Halt: 2 Min
1543 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
1659 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Balasore
(BLS)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
1721 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
16:10
16:15
Halt: 5 Min
1841 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
18:30
1957 Km
Day 2
fri

22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22888. At the top of the page, one can find the 22888 train route and the 22888 train time table. It departs from the source station Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) at 10:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 18:30 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1957 kilometre. 22888 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Smvt Bengaluru, Krishnarajapurm, Katpadi Jn, Renigunta Jn, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Howrah Jn.

22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22888 train time table, travelling by 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Smvt Bengaluru

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express. The station code of Smvt Bengaluru is SMVB. The departure time of train 22888 from Smvt Bengaluru is 10:15. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 5km.

2. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 22888 at Krishnarajapurm is 10:26. The departure time of train 22888 from Krishnarajapurm is 10:27. The total halt time of train 22888 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Smvt Bengaluru is 5km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 216km.

3. Katpadi Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 22888 at Katpadi Jn is 13:35. The departure time of train 22888 from Katpadi Jn is 13:40. The total halt time of train 22888 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 216km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 126km.

4. Renigunta Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 347 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 22888 at Renigunta Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 22888 from Renigunta Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 22888 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 126km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 238km.

5. Ongole

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 585 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 22888 at Ongole is 19:43. The departure time of train 22888 from Ongole is 19:45. The total halt time of train 22888 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 238km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 138km.

6. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 22888 at Vijayawada Jn is 21:50. The departure time of train 22888 from Vijayawada Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 22888 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 138km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 150km.

7. Rajamundry

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 873 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 22888 at Rajamundry is 00:18. The departure time of train 22888 from Rajamundry is 00:20. The total halt time of train 22888 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 150km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 200km.

8. Visakhapatnam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 1073 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 22888 at Visakhapatnam is 04:15. The departure time of train 22888 from Visakhapatnam is 04:35. The total halt time of train 22888 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 200km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

9. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 1134 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 22888 at Vizianagram Jn is 05:28. The departure time of train 22888 from Vizianagram Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 22888 at Vizianagram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 69km.

10. Srikakulam Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 1203 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 22888 at Srikakulam Road is 06:23. The departure time of train 22888 from Srikakulam Road is 06:25. The total halt time of train 22888 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 73km.

11. Palasa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 1276 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 22888 at Palasa is 07:35. The departure time of train 22888 from Palasa is 07:37. The total halt time of train 22888 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 74km.

12. Brahmapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 1350 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 22888 at Brahmapur is 08:27. The departure time of train 22888 from Brahmapur is 08:32. The total halt time of train 22888 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 147km.

13. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 1497 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 22888 at Khurda Road Jn is 10:25. The departure time of train 22888 from Khurda Road Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 22888 at Khurda Road Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 147km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

14. Bhubaneswar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 1516 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 22888 at Bhubaneswar is 11:05. The departure time of train 22888 from Bhubaneswar is 11:10. The total halt time of train 22888 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

15. Cuttack

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 1543 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 22888 at Cuttack is 11:43. The departure time of train 22888 from Cuttack is 11:45. The total halt time of train 22888 at Cuttack is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 116km.

16. Bhadrakh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 1659 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 22888 at Bhadrakh is 13:48. The departure time of train 22888 from Bhadrakh is 13:50. The total halt time of train 22888 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 116km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 62km.

17. Balasore

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 1721 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 22888 at Balasore is 14:33. The departure time of train 22888 from Balasore is 14:35. The total halt time of train 22888 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 62km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 120km.

18. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 1841 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22888 at Kharagpur Jn is 16:10. The departure time of train 22888 from Kharagpur Jn is 16:15. The total halt time of train 22888 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 120km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 116km.

19. Howrah Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express at a distance of 1957 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 22888 at Howrah Jn is 18:30. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 116km away.

22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express?

Katpadi Junction, Renigunta Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where SMVB HWH Humsafar Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22888 SMVB HWH Humsafar Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SMVB HWH Humsafar Express?

Train number of SMVB HWH Humsafar Express is 22888. You can check entire SMVB HWH Humsafar Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22888 train schedule SMVB HWH Humsafar Express train time table SMVB HWH Humsafar Express ka time table SMVB HWH Humsafar Express kitne baje hai SMVB HWH Humsafar Express ka number22888 train time table