22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly Train Time Table


Digha Flag Stn Puri   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Digha Flag Stn
(DGHA)

17:25
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Kathi
(KATI)
17:56
17:58
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Tamluk
(TMZ)
18:55
18:57
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Panskura
(PKU)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
20:10
20:15
Halt: 5 Min
165 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Jaleswar
(JER)
21:09
21:11
Halt: 2 Min
233 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Balasore
(BLS)
21:43
21:48
Halt: 5 Min
280 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
22:43
22:45
Halt: 2 Min
342 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
23:16
23:18
Halt: 2 Min
386 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Cuttack
(CTC)
00:15
00:20
Halt: 5 Min
458 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
00:55
01:00
Halt: 5 Min
485 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
01:20
01:25
Halt: 5 Min
504 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Puri
(PURI)
02:55
548 Km
Day 2
mon

22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) and Puri (PURI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22889. At the top of the page, one can find the 22889 train route and the 22889 train time table. It departs from the source station Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) at 17:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puri (PURI) at 02:55 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 548 kilometre. 22889 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Digha Flag Stn, Kathi, Tamluk, Panskura, Kharagpur Jn, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Puri.

22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly Stops

If we closely look at the 22889 train time table, travelling by 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Digha Flag Stn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly. The station code of Digha Flag Stn is DGHA. The departure time of train 22889 from Digha Flag Stn is 17:25. The next stopping station is Kathi at a distance of 32km.

2. Kathi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Kathi is KATI. The arrival time of 22889 at Kathi is 17:56. The departure time of train 22889 from Kathi is 17:58. The total halt time of train 22889 at Kathi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digha Flag Stn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Tamluk at a distance of 62km.

3. Tamluk

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Tamluk is TMZ. The arrival time of 22889 at Tamluk is 18:55. The departure time of train 22889 from Tamluk is 18:57. The total halt time of train 22889 at Tamluk is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathi is 62km away. The next stopping station is Panskura at a distance of 26km.

4. Panskura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Panskura is PKU. The arrival time of 22889 at Panskura is 19:28. The departure time of train 22889 from Panskura is 19:30. The total halt time of train 22889 at Panskura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamluk is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 45km.

5. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22889 at Kharagpur Jn is 20:10. The departure time of train 22889 from Kharagpur Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 22889 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panskura is 45km away. The next stopping station is Jaleswar at a distance of 68km.

6. Jaleswar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Jaleswar is JER. The arrival time of 22889 at Jaleswar is 21:09. The departure time of train 22889 from Jaleswar is 21:11. The total halt time of train 22889 at Jaleswar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 47km.

7. Balasore

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 22889 at Balasore is 21:43. The departure time of train 22889 from Balasore is 21:48. The total halt time of train 22889 at Balasore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaleswar is 47km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 62km.

8. Bhadrakh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 22889 at Bhadrakh is 22:43. The departure time of train 22889 from Bhadrakh is 22:45. The total halt time of train 22889 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 62km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 44km.

9. Jajpur K Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 22889 at Jajpur K Road is 23:16. The departure time of train 22889 from Jajpur K Road is 23:18. The total halt time of train 22889 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 44km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 72km.

10. Cuttack

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 22889 at Cuttack is 00:15. The departure time of train 22889 from Cuttack is 00:20. The total halt time of train 22889 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

11. Bhubaneswar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 485 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 22889 at Bhubaneswar is 00:55. The departure time of train 22889 from Bhubaneswar is 01:00. The total halt time of train 22889 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

12. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 22889 at Khurda Road Jn is 01:20. The departure time of train 22889 from Khurda Road Jn is 01:25. The total halt time of train 22889 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Puri at a distance of 44km.

13. Puri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly at a distance of 548 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Puri is PURI. The arrival time of 22889 at Puri is 02:55. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 44km away.

22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly?

Kharagpur Junction, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where DGHA PURI S F Weekly halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22889 DGHA PURI S F Weekly IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DGHA PURI S F Weekly?

Train number of DGHA PURI S F Weekly is 22889. You can check entire DGHA PURI S F Weekly train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22889 train schedule DGHA PURI S F Weekly train time table DGHA PURI S F Weekly ka time table DGHA PURI S F Weekly kitne baje hai DGHA PURI S F Weekly ka number22889 train time table