22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express Train Time Table


Ranchi Howrah Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  wed thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ranchi
(RNC)

07:00
0 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat

2
Muri
(MURI)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat

3
Jhalida
(JAA)
08:22
08:23
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat

4
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
09:03
09:05
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat

5
Barabhum
(BBM)
09:36
09:38
Halt: 2 Min
152 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat

6
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
10:52
11:02
Halt: 10 Min
210 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat

7
Ghatsila
(GTS)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
247 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat

8
Chakulia
(CKU)
11:58
12:00
Halt: 2 Min
277 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat

9
Jhargram
(JGM)
12:20
12:22
Halt: 2 Min
306 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat

10
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
13:10
13:12
Halt: 2 Min
345 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat

11
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
15:10
460 Km
Day 1
wed thu sat

22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Ranchi (RNC) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22892. At the top of the page, one can find the 22892 train route and the 22892 train time table. It departs from the source station Ranchi (RNC) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 15:10 on day 1. It runs Wed,thu,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 460 kilometre. 22892 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Ranchi, Muri, Jhalida, Purulia Jn, Barabhum, Tatanagar Jn, Ghatsila, Chakulia, Jhargram, Kharagpur Jn, Howrah Jn.

22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22892 train time table, travelling by 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ranchi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express. The station code of Ranchi is RNC. The departure time of train 22892 from Ranchi is 07:00. The next stopping station is Muri at a distance of 60km.

2. Muri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Muri is MURI. The arrival time of 22892 at Muri is 08:03. The departure time of train 22892 from Muri is 08:05. The total halt time of train 22892 at Muri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranchi is 60km away. The next stopping station is Jhalida at a distance of 12km.

3. Jhalida

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Jhalida is JAA. The arrival time of 22892 at Jhalida is 08:22. The departure time of train 22892 from Jhalida is 08:23. The total halt time of train 22892 at Jhalida is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muri is 12km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 48km.

4. Purulia Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 22892 at Purulia Jn is 09:03. The departure time of train 22892 from Purulia Jn is 09:05. The total halt time of train 22892 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhalida is 48km away. The next stopping station is Barabhum at a distance of 32km.

5. Barabhum

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Barabhum is BBM. The arrival time of 22892 at Barabhum is 09:36. The departure time of train 22892 from Barabhum is 09:38. The total halt time of train 22892 at Barabhum is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 58km.

6. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 22892 at Tatanagar Jn is 10:52. The departure time of train 22892 from Tatanagar Jn is 11:02. The total halt time of train 22892 at Tatanagar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabhum is 58km away. The next stopping station is Ghatsila at a distance of 37km.

7. Ghatsila

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Ghatsila is GTS. The arrival time of 22892 at Ghatsila is 11:38. The departure time of train 22892 from Ghatsila is 11:40. The total halt time of train 22892 at Ghatsila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Chakulia at a distance of 30km.

8. Chakulia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Chakulia is CKU. The arrival time of 22892 at Chakulia is 11:58. The departure time of train 22892 from Chakulia is 12:00. The total halt time of train 22892 at Chakulia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatsila is 30km away. The next stopping station is Jhargram at a distance of 29km.

9. Jhargram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Jhargram is JGM. The arrival time of 22892 at Jhargram is 12:20. The departure time of train 22892 from Jhargram is 12:22. The total halt time of train 22892 at Jhargram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakulia is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 39km.

10. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22892 at Kharagpur Jn is 13:10. The departure time of train 22892 from Kharagpur Jn is 13:12. The total halt time of train 22892 at Kharagpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhargram is 39km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 115km.

11. Howrah Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express at a distance of 460 Km from the source station Ranchi. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 22892 at Howrah Jn is 15:10. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 115km away.

22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express?

Tatanagar Junction are major halts where RNC HWH Intercity Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22892 RNC HWH Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RNC HWH Intercity Express?

Train number of RNC HWH Intercity Express is 22892. You can check entire RNC HWH Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22892 train schedule RNC HWH Intercity Express train time table RNC HWH Intercity Express ka time table RNC HWH Intercity Express kitne baje hai RNC HWH Intercity Express ka number22892 train time table