22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  28 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

14:35
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
16:10
16:15
Halt: 5 Min
115 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
17:58
18:03
Halt: 5 Min
250 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
18:53
19:00
Halt: 7 Min
312 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Rourkela
(ROU)
20:25
20:33
Halt: 8 Min
413 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
514 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
01:20
01:30
Halt: 10 Min
718 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Raipur Junction
(R)
03:00
03:05
Halt: 5 Min
828 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Durg
(DURG)
04:00
04:05
Halt: 5 Min
865 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Gondia Junction
(G)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
1000 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Nagpur
(NGP)
08:00
08:10
Halt: 10 Min
1130 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Akola Junction
(AK)
12:17
12:20
Halt: 3 Min
1383 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
1523 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
17:05
17:10
Halt: 5 Min
1707 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Kopargaon
(KPG)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
1749 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Sainagar Shirdi
(SNSI)
19:10
1790 Km
Day 2
fri

22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22894. At the top of the page, one can find the 22894 train route and the 22894 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) at 19:10 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1790 kilometre. 22894 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Raipur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Nagpur, Akola Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Sainagar Shirdi.

22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22894 train time table, travelling by 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 22894 from Howrah Jn is 14:35. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 115km.

2. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22894 at Kharagpur Jn is 16:10. The departure time of train 22894 from Kharagpur Jn is 16:15. The total halt time of train 22894 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 115km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 135km.

3. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 22894 at Tatanagar Jn is 17:58. The departure time of train 22894 from Tatanagar Jn is 18:03. The total halt time of train 22894 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 135km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 62km.

4. Chakaradharpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 22894 at Chakaradharpur is 18:53. The departure time of train 22894 from Chakaradharpur is 19:00. The total halt time of train 22894 at Chakaradharpur is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

5. Rourkela

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 22894 at Rourkela is 20:25. The departure time of train 22894 from Rourkela is 20:33. The total halt time of train 22894 at Rourkela is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 101km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 101km.

6. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 514 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 22894 at Jharsuguda Jn is 22:08. The departure time of train 22894 from Jharsuguda Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 22894 at Jharsuguda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 101km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 204km.

7. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 718 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 22894 at Bilaspur Jn is 01:20. The departure time of train 22894 from Bilaspur Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 22894 at Bilaspur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 204km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 110km.

8. Raipur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 828 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 22894 at Raipur Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 22894 from Raipur Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 22894 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 110km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 37km.

9. Durg

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 865 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 22894 at Durg is 04:00. The departure time of train 22894 from Durg is 04:05. The total halt time of train 22894 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 135km.

10. Gondia Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 1000 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 22894 at Gondia Jn is 05:58. The departure time of train 22894 from Gondia Jn is 06:00. The total halt time of train 22894 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 135km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 130km.

11. Nagpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 1130 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 22894 at Nagpur is 08:00. The departure time of train 22894 from Nagpur is 08:10. The total halt time of train 22894 at Nagpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 130km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 253km.

12. Akola Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 1383 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 22894 at Akola Jn is 12:17. The departure time of train 22894 from Akola Jn is 12:20. The total halt time of train 22894 at Akola Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 253km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 140km.

13. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 1523 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 22894 at Bhusaval Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 22894 from Bhusaval Jn is 14:25. The total halt time of train 22894 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

14. Manmad Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 1707 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 22894 at Manmad Jn is 17:05. The departure time of train 22894 from Manmad Jn is 17:10. The total halt time of train 22894 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 42km.

15. Kopargaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 1749 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 22894 at Kopargaon is 18:08. The departure time of train 22894 from Kopargaon is 18:10. The total halt time of train 22894 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Sainagar Shirdi at a distance of 41km.

16. Sainagar Shirdi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express at a distance of 1790 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sainagar Shirdi is SNSI. The arrival time of 22894 at Sainagar Shirdi is 19:10. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 41km away.

22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express?

Kharagpur Junction, Tatanagar Junction, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction, Durg, Nagpur, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction are major halts where HWH SNSI Superfast Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22894 HWH SNSI Superfast Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH SNSI Superfast Express?

Train number of HWH SNSI Superfast Express is 22894. You can check entire HWH SNSI Superfast Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22894 train schedule HWH SNSI Superfast Express train time table HWH SNSI Superfast Express ka time table HWH SNSI Superfast Express kitne baje hai HWH SNSI Superfast Express ka number22894 train time table