22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Durg Firozpur Cant   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  28 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Durg
(DURG)

07:10
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Raipur Junction
(R)
07:45
07:50
Halt: 5 Min
36 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Uslapur
(USL)
09:50
10:00
Halt: 10 Min
143 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Pendra Road
(PND)
11:30
11:32
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
12:20
12:22
Halt: 2 Min
285 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Shahdol
(SDL)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
326 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Umaria
(UMR)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
393 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
15:30
15:40
Halt: 10 Min
454 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Damoh
(DMO)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
563 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Saugor
(SGO)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
641 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:30
21:40
Halt: 10 Min
861 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Delhi Safdarjng
(DSJ)
04:40
04:45
Halt: 5 Min
1269 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
05:54
05:56
Halt: 2 Min
1346 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Jind Junction
(JIND)
06:37
06:39
Halt: 2 Min
1404 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
07:31
07:33
Halt: 2 Min
1476 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Mansa
(MSZ)
08:02
08:04
Halt: 2 Min
1521 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Bhatinda
(BTI)
09:25
09:50
Halt: 25 Min
1574 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Faridkot
(FDK)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
1629 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)
11:50
1661 Km
Day 2
mon

22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Durg (DURG) and Firozpur Cant (FZR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22895. At the top of the page, one can find the 22895 train route and the 22895 train time table. It departs from the source station Durg (DURG) at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 11:50 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1661 kilometre. 22895 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Durg, Raipur Jn, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Jhansi Jn, Delhi Safdarjng, Rohtak Jn, Jind Jn, Jakhal Jn, Mansa, Bhatinda, Faridkot, Firozpur Cant.

22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22895 train time table, travelling by 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Durg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express. The station code of Durg is DURG. The departure time of train 22895 from Durg is 07:10. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 36km.

2. Raipur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 22895 at Raipur Jn is 07:45. The departure time of train 22895 from Raipur Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 22895 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 36km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 107km.

3. Uslapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 22895 at Uslapur is 09:50. The departure time of train 22895 from Uslapur is 10:00. The total halt time of train 22895 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 107km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 92km.

4. Pendra Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 22895 at Pendra Road is 11:30. The departure time of train 22895 from Pendra Road is 11:32. The total halt time of train 22895 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 92km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 50km.

5. Anuppur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 22895 at Anuppur Jn is 12:20. The departure time of train 22895 from Anuppur Jn is 12:22. The total halt time of train 22895 at Anuppur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 50km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 41km.

6. Shahdol

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 22895 at Shahdol is 13:03. The departure time of train 22895 from Shahdol is 13:05. The total halt time of train 22895 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 67km.

7. Umaria

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 22895 at Umaria is 14:08. The departure time of train 22895 from Umaria is 14:10. The total halt time of train 22895 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 67km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 61km.

8. Katni Murwara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 454 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 22895 at Katni Murwara is 15:30. The departure time of train 22895 from Katni Murwara is 15:40. The total halt time of train 22895 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 61km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 109km.

9. Damoh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 22895 at Damoh is 16:58. The departure time of train 22895 from Damoh is 17:00. The total halt time of train 22895 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 109km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 78km.

10. Saugor

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 641 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 22895 at Saugor is 17:58. The departure time of train 22895 from Saugor is 18:00. The total halt time of train 22895 at Saugor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 78km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 220km.

11. Jhansi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 861 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 22895 at Jhansi Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 22895 from Jhansi Jn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 22895 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 220km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Safdarjng at a distance of 408km.

12. Delhi Safdarjng

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1269 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Delhi Safdarjng is DSJ. The arrival time of 22895 at Delhi Safdarjng is 04:40. The departure time of train 22895 from Delhi Safdarjng is 04:45. The total halt time of train 22895 at Delhi Safdarjng is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 408km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 77km.

13. Rohtak Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1346 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 22895 at Rohtak Jn is 05:54. The departure time of train 22895 from Rohtak Jn is 05:56. The total halt time of train 22895 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Safdarjng is 77km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 58km.

14. Jind Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1404 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 22895 at Jind Jn is 06:37. The departure time of train 22895 from Jind Jn is 06:39. The total halt time of train 22895 at Jind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 72km.

15. Jakhal Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1476 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 22895 at Jakhal Jn is 07:31. The departure time of train 22895 from Jakhal Jn is 07:33. The total halt time of train 22895 at Jakhal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Mansa at a distance of 45km.

16. Mansa

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1521 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Mansa is MSZ. The arrival time of 22895 at Mansa is 08:02. The departure time of train 22895 from Mansa is 08:04. The total halt time of train 22895 at Mansa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 53km.

17. Bhatinda

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1574 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 22895 at Bhatinda is 09:25. The departure time of train 22895 from Bhatinda is 09:50. The total halt time of train 22895 at Bhatinda is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansa is 53km away. The next stopping station is Faridkot at a distance of 55km.

18. Faridkot

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1629 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Faridkot is FDK. The arrival time of 22895 at Faridkot is 10:43. The departure time of train 22895 from Faridkot is 10:45. The total halt time of train 22895 at Faridkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 55km away. The next stopping station is Firozpur Cant at a distance of 32km.

19. Firozpur Cant

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1661 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The arrival time of 22895 at Firozpur Cant is 11:50. The previous stopping station, Faridkot is 32km away.

22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express?

Raipur Junction, Uslapur, Katni Murwara, Jhansi Junction, Delhi Safdarjng, Bhatinda are major halts where DURG FZR Antyodaya Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22895 DURG FZR Antyodaya Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DURG FZR Antyodaya Express?

Train number of DURG FZR Antyodaya Express is 22895. You can check entire DURG FZR Antyodaya Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22895 train schedule DURG FZR Antyodaya Express train time table DURG FZR Antyodaya Express ka time table DURG FZR Antyodaya Express kitne baje hai DURG FZR Antyodaya Express ka number22895 train time table