22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Firozpur Cant Durg   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)

00:20
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Faridkot
(FDK)
00:45
00:47
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Bhatinda
(BTI)
02:00
02:25
Halt: 25 Min
87 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Mansa
(MSZ)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Jind Junction
(JIND)
04:50
04:52
Halt: 2 Min
257 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
05:39
05:41
Halt: 2 Min
314 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Delhi Safdarjng
(DSJ)
07:35
07:40
Halt: 5 Min
392 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:20
14:30
Halt: 10 Min
801 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Saugor
(SGO)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
1021 Km
Day 1
tue

11
Damoh
(DMO)
19:12
19:14
Halt: 2 Min
1098 Km
Day 1
tue

12
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
21:05
21:15
Halt: 10 Min
1207 Km
Day 1
tue

13
Umaria
(UMR)
22:30
22:32
Halt: 2 Min
1268 Km
Day 1
tue

14
Shahdol
(SDL)
23:30
23:32
Halt: 2 Min
1335 Km
Day 1
tue

15
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
00:10
00:12
Halt: 2 Min
1376 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Pendra Road
(PND)
01:05
01:07
Halt: 2 Min
1426 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Uslapur
(USL)
03:20
03:30
Halt: 10 Min
1519 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Raipur Junction
(R)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
1625 Km
Day 2
wed

19
Durg
(DURG)
06:30
1661 Km
Day 2
wed

22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Durg (DURG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22896. At the top of the page, one can find the 22896 train route and the 22896 train time table. It departs from the source station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 00:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Durg (DURG) at 06:30 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1661 kilometre. 22896 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Firozpur Cant, Faridkot, Bhatinda, Mansa, Jakhal Jn, Jind Jn, Rohtak Jn, Delhi Safdarjng, Jhansi Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Umaria, Shahdol, Anuppur Jn, Pendra Road, Uslapur, Raipur Jn, Durg.

22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22896 train time table, travelling by 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Firozpur Cant

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The departure time of train 22896 from Firozpur Cant is 00:20. The next stopping station is Faridkot at a distance of 32km.

2. Faridkot

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Faridkot is FDK. The arrival time of 22896 at Faridkot is 00:45. The departure time of train 22896 from Faridkot is 00:47. The total halt time of train 22896 at Faridkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozpur Cant is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 55km.

3. Bhatinda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 22896 at Bhatinda is 02:00. The departure time of train 22896 from Bhatinda is 02:25. The total halt time of train 22896 at Bhatinda is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridkot is 55km away. The next stopping station is Mansa at a distance of 53km.

4. Mansa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mansa is MSZ. The arrival time of 22896 at Mansa is 03:00. The departure time of train 22896 from Mansa is 03:02. The total halt time of train 22896 at Mansa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 53km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 45km.

5. Jakhal Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 22896 at Jakhal Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 22896 from Jakhal Jn is 03:52. The total halt time of train 22896 at Jakhal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansa is 45km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 72km.

6. Jind Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 22896 at Jind Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 22896 from Jind Jn is 04:52. The total halt time of train 22896 at Jind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 57km.

7. Rohtak Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 22896 at Rohtak Jn is 05:39. The departure time of train 22896 from Rohtak Jn is 05:41. The total halt time of train 22896 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Safdarjng at a distance of 78km.

8. Delhi Safdarjng

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Delhi Safdarjng is DSJ. The arrival time of 22896 at Delhi Safdarjng is 07:35. The departure time of train 22896 from Delhi Safdarjng is 07:40. The total halt time of train 22896 at Delhi Safdarjng is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 409km.

9. Jhansi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 801 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 22896 at Jhansi Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 22896 from Jhansi Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 22896 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Safdarjng is 409km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 220km.

10. Saugor

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1021 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 22896 at Saugor is 18:08. The departure time of train 22896 from Saugor is 18:10. The total halt time of train 22896 at Saugor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 220km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 77km.

11. Damoh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1098 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 22896 at Damoh is 19:12. The departure time of train 22896 from Damoh is 19:14. The total halt time of train 22896 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 77km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 109km.

12. Katni Murwara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1207 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 22896 at Katni Murwara is 21:05. The departure time of train 22896 from Katni Murwara is 21:15. The total halt time of train 22896 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 61km.

13. Umaria

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1268 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 22896 at Umaria is 22:30. The departure time of train 22896 from Umaria is 22:32. The total halt time of train 22896 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 61km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 67km.

14. Shahdol

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1335 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 22896 at Shahdol is 23:30. The departure time of train 22896 from Shahdol is 23:32. The total halt time of train 22896 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 67km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 41km.

15. Anuppur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1376 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 22896 at Anuppur Jn is 00:10. The departure time of train 22896 from Anuppur Jn is 00:12. The total halt time of train 22896 at Anuppur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 41km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 50km.

16. Pendra Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1426 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 22896 at Pendra Road is 01:05. The departure time of train 22896 from Pendra Road is 01:07. The total halt time of train 22896 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 93km.

17. Uslapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1519 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 22896 at Uslapur is 03:20. The departure time of train 22896 from Uslapur is 03:30. The total halt time of train 22896 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 93km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 106km.

18. Raipur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1625 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 22896 at Raipur Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 22896 from Raipur Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 22896 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 106km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 36km.

19. Durg

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1661 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 22896 at Durg is 06:30. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 36km away.

22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express?

Bhatinda, Delhi Safdarjng, Jhansi Junction, Katni Murwara, Uslapur, Raipur Junction are major halts where FZR DURG Antyodaya Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22896 FZR DURG Antyodaya Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FZR DURG Antyodaya Express?

Train number of FZR DURG Antyodaya Express is 22896. You can check entire FZR DURG Antyodaya Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22896 train schedule FZR DURG Antyodaya Express train time table FZR DURG Antyodaya Express ka time table FZR DURG Antyodaya Express kitne baje hai FZR DURG Antyodaya Express ka number22896 train time table