22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express Train Time Table


Digha Flag Stn Howrah Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Digha Flag Stn
(DGHA)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ramnagar Bengal
(RMRB)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kathi
(KATI)
18:54
18:56
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tamluk
(TMZ)
19:51
19:53
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mecheda
(MCA)
20:26
20:28
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ulubaria
(ULB)
20:46
20:47
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
21:08
21:10
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
21:45
186 Km
Day 1
daily

22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22898. At the top of the page, one can find the 22898 train route and the 22898 train time table. It departs from the source station Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 21:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 186 kilometre. 22898 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Digha Flag Stn, Ramnagar Bengal, Kathi, Tamluk, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Santragachi Jn, Howrah Jn.

22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22898 train time table, travelling by 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Digha Flag Stn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express. The station code of Digha Flag Stn is DGHA. The departure time of train 22898 from Digha Flag Stn is 18:25. The next stopping station is Ramnagar Bengal at a distance of 8km.

2. Ramnagar Bengal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Ramnagar Bengal is RMRB. The arrival time of 22898 at Ramnagar Bengal is 18:33. The departure time of train 22898 from Ramnagar Bengal is 18:34. The total halt time of train 22898 at Ramnagar Bengal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digha Flag Stn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kathi at a distance of 24km.

3. Kathi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Kathi is KATI. The arrival time of 22898 at Kathi is 18:54. The departure time of train 22898 from Kathi is 18:56. The total halt time of train 22898 at Kathi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramnagar Bengal is 24km away. The next stopping station is Tamluk at a distance of 62km.

4. Tamluk

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Tamluk is TMZ. The arrival time of 22898 at Tamluk is 19:51. The departure time of train 22898 from Tamluk is 19:53. The total halt time of train 22898 at Tamluk is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathi is 62km away. The next stopping station is Mecheda at a distance of 34km.

5. Mecheda

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Mecheda is MCA. The arrival time of 22898 at Mecheda is 20:26. The departure time of train 22898 from Mecheda is 20:28. The total halt time of train 22898 at Mecheda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamluk is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ulubaria at a distance of 26km.

6. Ulubaria

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Ulubaria is ULB. The arrival time of 22898 at Ulubaria is 20:46. The departure time of train 22898 from Ulubaria is 20:47. The total halt time of train 22898 at Ulubaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mecheda is 26km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 25km.

7. Santragachi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 22898 at Santragachi Jn is 21:08. The departure time of train 22898 from Santragachi Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 22898 at Santragachi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ulubaria is 25km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 7km.

8. Howrah Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 22898 at Howrah Jn is 21:45. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 7km away.

22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22898 DGHA HWH Kandari Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DGHA HWH Kandari Express?

Train number of DGHA HWH Kandari Express is 22898. You can check entire DGHA HWH Kandari Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22898 train schedule DGHA HWH Kandari Express train time table DGHA HWH Kandari Express ka time table DGHA HWH Kandari Express kitne baje hai DGHA HWH Kandari Express ka number22898 train time table