22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar Train Time Table


Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  35 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)

16:45
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:04
19:06
Halt: 2 Min
157 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Valsad
(BL)
19:29
19:34
Halt: 5 Min
183 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Bhestan
(BHET)
20:25
20:30
Halt: 5 Min
242 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Nandurbar
(NDB)
23:00
23:05
Halt: 5 Min
399 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:45
01:50
Halt: 5 Min
574 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
06:05
06:15
Halt: 10 Min
880 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Jabalpur
(JBP)
09:30
09:40
Halt: 10 Min
1125 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Katni
(KTE)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
1216 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Satna
(STA)
12:45
12:50
Halt: 5 Min
1314 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
1484 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
19:38
19:48
Halt: 10 Min
1628 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
22:25
22:35
Halt: 10 Min
1835 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
01:16
01:18
Halt: 2 Min
1957 Km
Day 3
tue

15
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
02:21
02:23
Halt: 2 Min
1997 Km
Day 3
tue

16
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
04:00
2050 Km
Day 3
tue

22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22913. At the top of the page, one can find the 22913 train route and the 22913 train time table. It departs from the source station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 04:00 on day 3. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2050 kilometre. 22913 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Bandra Terminus, Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Jn, Begu Sarai, Khagaria Jn, Saharsa Jn.

22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar Stops

If we closely look at the 22913 train time table, travelling by 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bandra Terminus

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The departure time of train 22913 from Bandra Terminus is 16:45. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 157km.

2. Vapi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 22913 at Vapi is 19:04. The departure time of train 22913 from Vapi is 19:06. The total halt time of train 22913 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandra Terminus is 157km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 26km.

3. Valsad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 22913 at Valsad is 19:29. The departure time of train 22913 from Valsad is 19:34. The total halt time of train 22913 at Valsad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bhestan at a distance of 59km.

4. Bhestan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Bhestan is BHET. The arrival time of 22913 at Bhestan is 20:25. The departure time of train 22913 from Bhestan is 20:30. The total halt time of train 22913 at Bhestan is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 59km away. The next stopping station is Nandurbar at a distance of 157km.

5. Nandurbar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The arrival time of 22913 at Nandurbar is 23:00. The departure time of train 22913 from Nandurbar is 23:05. The total halt time of train 22913 at Nandurbar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhestan is 157km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 175km.

6. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 574 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 22913 at Bhusaval Jn is 01:45. The departure time of train 22913 from Bhusaval Jn is 01:50. The total halt time of train 22913 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandurbar is 175km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 306km.

7. Itarsi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 880 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 22913 at Itarsi Jn is 06:05. The departure time of train 22913 from Itarsi Jn is 06:15. The total halt time of train 22913 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 306km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 245km.

8. Jabalpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 1125 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 22913 at Jabalpur is 09:30. The departure time of train 22913 from Jabalpur is 09:40. The total halt time of train 22913 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 245km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 91km.

9. Katni

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 1216 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 22913 at Katni is 11:00. The departure time of train 22913 from Katni is 11:05. The total halt time of train 22913 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 98km.

10. Satna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 1314 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 22913 at Satna is 12:45. The departure time of train 22913 from Satna is 12:50. The total halt time of train 22913 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 98km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 170km.

11. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 1484 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 22913 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 16:08. The departure time of train 22913 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 16:10. The total halt time of train 22913 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 170km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 144km.

12. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 1628 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 22913 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 19:38. The departure time of train 22913 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 19:48. The total halt time of train 22913 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 144km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 207km.

13. Patna Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 1835 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 22913 at Patna Jn is 22:25. The departure time of train 22913 from Patna Jn is 22:35. The total halt time of train 22913 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 207km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 122km.

14. Begu Sarai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 1957 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 22913 at Begu Sarai is 01:16. The departure time of train 22913 from Begu Sarai is 01:18. The total halt time of train 22913 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 122km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 40km.

15. Khagaria Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 1997 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 22913 at Khagaria Jn is 02:21. The departure time of train 22913 from Khagaria Jn is 02:23. The total halt time of train 22913 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 40km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Jn at a distance of 53km.

16. Saharsa Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar at a distance of 2050 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The arrival time of 22913 at Saharsa Jn is 04:00. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 53km away.

22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar?

Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction are major halts where BDTS Saharsa Humsafar halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22913 BDTS Saharsa Humsafar IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BDTS Saharsa Humsafar?

Train number of BDTS Saharsa Humsafar is 22913. You can check entire BDTS Saharsa Humsafar train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22913 train schedule BDTS Saharsa Humsafar train time table BDTS Saharsa Humsafar ka time table BDTS Saharsa Humsafar kitne baje hai BDTS Saharsa Humsafar ka number22913 train time table