22929 DRD BRC Express Train Time Table


Dahanu Road Vadodara Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dahanu Road
(DRD)

15:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
15:56
15:58
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhilad
(BLD)
16:23
16:25
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:44
16:46
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Valsad
(BL)
17:08
17:10
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
17:24
17:26
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Navsari
(NVS)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Surat
(ST)
18:16
18:19
Halt: 3 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kim
(KIM)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
19:01
19:03
Halt: 2 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
19:16
19:18
Halt: 2 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Palej
(PLJ)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
20:01
20:02
Halt: 1 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Vishvamitri Junction
(VS)
20:25
20:26
Halt: 1 Min
270 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:40
272 Km
Day 1
daily

22929 DRD BRC Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Dahanu Road (DRD) and Vadodara Jn (BRC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22929. At the top of the page, one can find the 22929 train route and the 22929 train time table. It departs from the source station Dahanu Road (DRD) at 15:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 20:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 272 kilometre. 22929 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Dahanu Road, Umbargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Bharuch Jn, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vishvamitri Jn, Vadodara Jn.

22929 DRD BRC Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22929 train time table, travelling by 22929 DRD BRC Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dahanu Road

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The departure time of train 22929 from Dahanu Road is 15:45. The next stopping station is Umbargam Road at a distance of 20km.

2. Umbargam Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Umbargam Road is UBR. The arrival time of 22929 at Umbargam Road is 15:56. The departure time of train 22929 from Umbargam Road is 15:58. The total halt time of train 22929 at Umbargam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Bhilad at a distance of 17km.

3. Bhilad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Bhilad is BLD. The arrival time of 22929 at Bhilad is 16:23. The departure time of train 22929 from Bhilad is 16:25. The total halt time of train 22929 at Bhilad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umbargam Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 11km.

4. Vapi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 22929 at Vapi is 16:44. The departure time of train 22929 from Vapi is 16:46. The total halt time of train 22929 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilad is 11km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 27km.

5. Valsad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 22929 at Valsad is 17:08. The departure time of train 22929 from Valsad is 17:10. The total halt time of train 22929 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bilimora Jn at a distance of 18km.

6. Bilimora Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Bilimora Jn is BIM. The arrival time of 22929 at Bilimora Jn is 17:24. The departure time of train 22929 from Bilimora Jn is 17:26. The total halt time of train 22929 at Bilimora Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 21km.

7. Navsari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 22929 at Navsari is 17:43. The departure time of train 22929 from Navsari is 17:45. The total halt time of train 22929 at Navsari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilimora Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 29km.

8. Surat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 22929 at Surat is 18:16. The departure time of train 22929 from Surat is 18:19. The total halt time of train 22929 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kim at a distance of 24km.

9. Kim

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Kim is KIM. The arrival time of 22929 at Kim is 18:37. The departure time of train 22929 from Kim is 18:38. The total halt time of train 22929 at Kim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kosamba Jn at a distance of 7km.

10. Kosamba Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Kosamba Jn is KSB. The arrival time of 22929 at Kosamba Jn is 18:46. The departure time of train 22929 from Kosamba Jn is 18:47. The total halt time of train 22929 at Kosamba Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kim is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ankleshwar Jn at a distance of 19km.

11. Ankleshwar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Ankleshwar Jn is AKV. The arrival time of 22929 at Ankleshwar Jn is 19:01. The departure time of train 22929 from Ankleshwar Jn is 19:03. The total halt time of train 22929 at Ankleshwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosamba Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 9km.

12. Bharuch Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 22929 at Bharuch Jn is 19:16. The departure time of train 22929 from Bharuch Jn is 19:18. The total halt time of train 22929 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankleshwar Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Palej at a distance of 26km.

13. Palej

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Palej is PLJ. The arrival time of 22929 at Palej is 19:38. The departure time of train 22929 from Palej is 19:39. The total halt time of train 22929 at Palej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Miyagam Karjan at a distance of 15km.

14. Miyagam Karjan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Miyagam Karjan is MYG. The arrival time of 22929 at Miyagam Karjan is 20:01. The departure time of train 22929 from Miyagam Karjan is 20:02. The total halt time of train 22929 at Miyagam Karjan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palej is 15km away. The next stopping station is Vishvamitri Jn at a distance of 27km.

15. Vishvamitri Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Vishvamitri Jn is VS. The arrival time of 22929 at Vishvamitri Jn is 20:25. The departure time of train 22929 from Vishvamitri Jn is 20:26. The total halt time of train 22929 at Vishvamitri Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miyagam Karjan is 27km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 2km.

16. Vadodara Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22929 DRD BRC Express at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Dahanu Road. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22929 at Vadodara Jn is 20:40. The previous stopping station, Vishvamitri Jn is 2km away.

22929 DRD BRC Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22929 DRD BRC Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22929 DRD BRC Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22929 DRD BRC Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22929 DRD BRC Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DRD BRC Express?

Train number of DRD BRC Express is 22929. You can check entire DRD BRC Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22929 train schedule DRD BRC Express train time table DRD BRC Express ka time table DRD BRC Express kitne baje hai DRD BRC Express ka number22929 train time table