22934 JP BDTS S F Express Train Time Table


Jaipur Bandra Terminus   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaipur
(JP)

13:10
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Durgapura
(DPA)
13:18
13:21
Halt: 3 Min
7 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
15:10
15:30
Halt: 20 Min
131 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
239 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
17:23
17:25
Halt: 2 Min
311 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
17:53
17:55
Halt: 2 Min
339 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
19:30
19:32
Halt: 2 Min
464 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
20:10
20:20
Halt: 10 Min
505 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Dahod
(DHD)
21:41
21:43
Halt: 2 Min
619 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:10
00:20
Halt: 10 Min
763 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
01:05
01:07
Halt: 2 Min
833 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Surat
(ST)
02:20
02:25
Halt: 5 Min
892 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:43
03:45
Halt: 2 Min
987 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Borivali
(BVI)
05:29
05:32
Halt: 3 Min
1125 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
06:30
1144 Km
Day 2
wed

22934 JP BDTS S F Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22934. At the top of the page, one can find the 22934 train route and the 22934 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 06:30 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1144 kilometre. 22934 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Nagda Jn, Ratlam Jn, Dahod, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus.

22934 JP BDTS S F Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22934 train time table, travelling by 22934 JP BDTS S F Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 22934 from Jaipur is 13:10. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

2. Durgapura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 22934 at Durgapura is 13:18. The departure time of train 22934 from Durgapura is 13:21. The total halt time of train 22934 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 124km.

3. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 22934 at Sawai Madhopur is 15:10. The departure time of train 22934 from Sawai Madhopur is 15:30. The total halt time of train 22934 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 124km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

4. Kota Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 22934 at Kota Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 22934 from Kota Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 22934 at Kota Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 72km.

5. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 22934 at Ramganj Mandi is 17:23. The departure time of train 22934 from Ramganj Mandi is 17:25. The total halt time of train 22934 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 28km.

6. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 22934 at Bhawani Mandi is 17:53. The departure time of train 22934 from Bhawani Mandi is 17:55. The total halt time of train 22934 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 125km.

7. Nagda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 22934 at Nagda Jn is 19:30. The departure time of train 22934 from Nagda Jn is 19:32. The total halt time of train 22934 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 125km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 41km.

8. Ratlam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 22934 at Ratlam Jn is 20:10. The departure time of train 22934 from Ratlam Jn is 20:20. The total halt time of train 22934 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 114km.

9. Dahod

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 619 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 22934 at Dahod is 21:41. The departure time of train 22934 from Dahod is 21:43. The total halt time of train 22934 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 144km.

10. Vadodara Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 763 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22934 at Vadodara Jn is 00:10. The departure time of train 22934 from Vadodara Jn is 00:20. The total halt time of train 22934 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 144km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

11. Bharuch Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 833 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 22934 at Bharuch Jn is 01:05. The departure time of train 22934 from Bharuch Jn is 01:07. The total halt time of train 22934 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

12. Surat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 892 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 22934 at Surat is 02:20. The departure time of train 22934 from Surat is 02:25. The total halt time of train 22934 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 95km.

13. Vapi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 987 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 22934 at Vapi is 03:43. The departure time of train 22934 from Vapi is 03:45. The total halt time of train 22934 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 95km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 138km.

14. Borivali

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 1125 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 22934 at Borivali is 05:29. The departure time of train 22934 from Borivali is 05:32. The total halt time of train 22934 at Borivali is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 138km away. The next stopping station is Bandra Terminus at a distance of 19km.

15. Bandra Terminus

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express at a distance of 1144 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The arrival time of 22934 at Bandra Terminus is 06:30. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 19km away.

22934 JP BDTS S F Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22934 JP BDTS S F Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express?

Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where JP BDTS S F Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22934 JP BDTS S F Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22934 JP BDTS S F Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JP BDTS S F Express?

Train number of JP BDTS S F Express is 22934. You can check entire JP BDTS S F Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22934 train schedule JP BDTS S F Express train time table JP BDTS S F Express ka time table JP BDTS S F Express kitne baje hai JP BDTS S F Express ka number22934 train time table