22936 PIT BDTS Suf Train Time Table


Palitana Bandra Terminus   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Palitana
(PIT)

20:00
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Sihor Gujarat
(SOJN)
20:37
20:47
Halt: 10 Min
28 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Songadh
(SGD)
20:56
20:58
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Botad Junction
(BTD)
21:54
21:56
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Jorawarnagar Junction
(JVN)
22:52
22:53
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
306 Km
Day 2
thu

8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
03:33
03:38
Halt: 5 Min
404 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Surat
(ST)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
533 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Vapi
(VAPI)
06:56
06:58
Halt: 2 Min
628 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Borivali
(BVI)
08:39
08:43
Halt: 4 Min
766 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
09:30
785 Km
Day 2
thu

22936 PIT BDTS Suf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Palitana (PIT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22936. At the top of the page, one can find the 22936 train route and the 22936 train time table. It departs from the source station Palitana (PIT) at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 09:30 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 785 kilometre. 22936 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Palitana, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Jorawarnagar Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus.

22936 PIT BDTS Suf Stops

If we closely look at the 22936 train time table, travelling by 22936 PIT BDTS Suf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Palitana

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf. The station code of Palitana is PIT. The departure time of train 22936 from Palitana is 20:00. The next stopping station is Sihor Gujarat at a distance of 28km.

2. Sihor Gujarat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Sihor Gujarat is SOJN. The arrival time of 22936 at Sihor Gujarat is 20:37. The departure time of train 22936 from Sihor Gujarat is 20:47. The total halt time of train 22936 at Sihor Gujarat is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palitana is 28km away. The next stopping station is Songadh at a distance of 7km.

3. Songadh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Songadh is SGD. The arrival time of 22936 at Songadh is 20:56. The departure time of train 22936 from Songadh is 20:58. The total halt time of train 22936 at Songadh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihor Gujarat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dhola Jn at a distance of 21km.

4. Dhola Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Dhola Jn is DLJ. The arrival time of 22936 at Dhola Jn is 21:16. The departure time of train 22936 from Dhola Jn is 21:17. The total halt time of train 22936 at Dhola Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Songadh is 21km away. The next stopping station is Botad Jn at a distance of 43km.

5. Botad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Botad Jn is BTD. The arrival time of 22936 at Botad Jn is 21:54. The departure time of train 22936 from Botad Jn is 21:56. The total halt time of train 22936 at Botad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhola Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Jorawarnagar Jn at a distance of 72km.

6. Jorawarnagar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Jorawarnagar Jn is JVN. The arrival time of 22936 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 22:52. The departure time of train 22936 from Jorawarnagar Jn is 22:53. The total halt time of train 22936 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Botad Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 135km.

7. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 22936 at Ahmedabad Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 22936 from Ahmedabad Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 22936 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jorawarnagar Jn is 135km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 98km.

8. Vadodara Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22936 at Vadodara Jn is 03:33. The departure time of train 22936 from Vadodara Jn is 03:38. The total halt time of train 22936 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

9. Surat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf at a distance of 533 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 22936 at Surat is 05:25. The departure time of train 22936 from Surat is 05:30. The total halt time of train 22936 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 95km.

10. Vapi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf at a distance of 628 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 22936 at Vapi is 06:56. The departure time of train 22936 from Vapi is 06:58. The total halt time of train 22936 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 95km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 138km.

11. Borivali

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf at a distance of 766 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 22936 at Borivali is 08:39. The departure time of train 22936 from Borivali is 08:43. The total halt time of train 22936 at Borivali is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 138km away. The next stopping station is Bandra Terminus at a distance of 19km.

12. Bandra Terminus

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf at a distance of 785 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The arrival time of 22936 at Bandra Terminus is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 19km away.

22936 PIT BDTS Suf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22936 PIT BDTS Suf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf?

Sihor Gujarat, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where PIT BDTS Suf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22936 PIT BDTS Suf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22936 PIT BDTS Suf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PIT BDTS Suf?

Train number of PIT BDTS Suf is 22936. You can check entire PIT BDTS Suf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22936 train schedule PIT BDTS Suf train time table PIT BDTS Suf ka time table PIT BDTS Suf kitne baje hai PIT BDTS Suf ka number22936 train time table