22952 GIMB BDTS Express Train Time Table


Gandhidham Bg Bandra Terminus   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)

20:40
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
21:12
21:14
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Samakhiali B G
(SIOB)
21:30
21:32
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Morbi
(MVI)
23:10
23:15
Halt: 5 Min
141 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
23:55
23:59
Halt: 4 Min
169 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
01:17
01:19
Halt: 2 Min
243 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
02:30
02:32
Halt: 2 Min
308 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
04:00
04:15
Halt: 15 Min
373 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:58
06:03
Halt: 5 Min
472 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Surat
(ST)
07:51
07:56
Halt: 5 Min
601 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Valsad
(BL)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
669 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
695 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Borivali
(BVI)
11:01
11:03
Halt: 2 Min
834 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
11:55
852 Km
Day 2
fri

22952 GIMB BDTS Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22952. At the top of the page, one can find the 22952 train route and the 22952 train time table. It departs from the source station Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 20:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 11:55 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 852 kilometre. 22952 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Gandhidham Bg, Bhachau Bg, Samakhiali B G, Morbi, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus.

22952 GIMB BDTS Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22952 train time table, travelling by 22952 GIMB BDTS Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gandhidham Bg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express. The station code of Gandhidham Bg is GIMB. The departure time of train 22952 from Gandhidham Bg is 20:40. The next stopping station is Bhachau Bg at a distance of 37km.

2. Bhachau Bg

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Bhachau Bg is BCOB. The arrival time of 22952 at Bhachau Bg is 21:12. The departure time of train 22952 from Bhachau Bg is 21:14. The total halt time of train 22952 at Bhachau Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhidham Bg is 37km away. The next stopping station is Samakhiali B G at a distance of 16km.

3. Samakhiali B G

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Samakhiali B G is SIOB. The arrival time of 22952 at Samakhiali B G is 21:30. The departure time of train 22952 from Samakhiali B G is 21:32. The total halt time of train 22952 at Samakhiali B G is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhachau Bg is 16km away. The next stopping station is Morbi at a distance of 88km.

4. Morbi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Morbi is MVI. The arrival time of 22952 at Morbi is 23:10. The departure time of train 22952 from Morbi is 23:15. The total halt time of train 22952 at Morbi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samakhiali B G is 88km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 28km.

5. Wankaner Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 22952 at Wankaner Jn is 23:55. The departure time of train 22952 from Wankaner Jn is 23:59. The total halt time of train 22952 at Wankaner Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morbi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 74km.

6. Surendranagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 22952 at Surendranagar is 01:17. The departure time of train 22952 from Surendranagar is 01:19. The total halt time of train 22952 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

7. Viramgam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 22952 at Viramgam Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 22952 from Viramgam Jn is 02:32. The total halt time of train 22952 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 65km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 65km.

8. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 22952 at Ahmedabad Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 22952 from Ahmedabad Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 22952 at Ahmedabad Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 99km.

9. Vadodara Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 472 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22952 at Vadodara Jn is 05:58. The departure time of train 22952 from Vadodara Jn is 06:03. The total halt time of train 22952 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

10. Surat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 601 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 22952 at Surat is 07:51. The departure time of train 22952 from Surat is 07:56. The total halt time of train 22952 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 68km.

11. Valsad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 669 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 22952 at Valsad is 08:53. The departure time of train 22952 from Valsad is 08:55. The total halt time of train 22952 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 68km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

12. Vapi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 695 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 22952 at Vapi is 09:18. The departure time of train 22952 from Vapi is 09:20. The total halt time of train 22952 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 139km.

13. Borivali

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 834 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 22952 at Borivali is 11:01. The departure time of train 22952 from Borivali is 11:03. The total halt time of train 22952 at Borivali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 139km away. The next stopping station is Bandra Terminus at a distance of 18km.

14. Bandra Terminus

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express at a distance of 852 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The arrival time of 22952 at Bandra Terminus is 11:55. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 18km away.

22952 GIMB BDTS Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22952 GIMB BDTS Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express?

Morbi, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where GIMB BDTS Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22952 GIMB BDTS Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22952 GIMB BDTS Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GIMB BDTS Express?

Train number of GIMB BDTS Express is 22952. You can check entire GIMB BDTS Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22952 train schedule GIMB BDTS Express train time table GIMB BDTS Express ka time table GIMB BDTS Express kitne baje hai GIMB BDTS Express ka number22952 train time table