22961 Hapa Intercity Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Surat Hapa   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Surat
(ST)

13:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Kim
(KIM)
13:49
13:51
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
14:01
14:02
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
14:14
14:16
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
14:29
14:31
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
15:00
15:01
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
15:33
15:38
Halt: 5 Min
129 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
165 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
16:26
16:27
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
17:30
17:50
Halt: 20 Min
229 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
18:01
18:03
Halt: 2 Min
234 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
18:56
18:58
Halt: 2 Min
294 Km
Day 1
mon

13
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
19:59
20:01
Halt: 2 Min
359 Km
Day 1
mon

14
Than Junction
(THAN)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
406 Km
Day 1
mon

15
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
21:08
21:10
Halt: 2 Min
433 Km
Day 1
mon

16
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
22:00
22:05
Halt: 5 Min
475 Km
Day 1
mon

17
Padadhari
(PDH)
22:26
22:27
Halt: 1 Min
496 Km
Day 1
mon

18
Hapa
(HAPA)
23:15
548 Km
Day 1
mon

22961 Hapa Intercity is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Surat (ST) and Hapa (HAPA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22961. At the top of the page, one can find the 22961 train route and the 22961 train time table. It departs from the source station Surat (ST) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hapa (HAPA) at 23:15 on day 1. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 548 kilometre. 22961 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Bharuch Jn, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn, Viramgam Jn, Surendranagar, Than Jn, Wankaner Jn, Rajkot Jn, Padadhari, Hapa.

22961 Hapa Intercity Stops

If we closely look at the 22961 train time table, travelling by 22961 Hapa Intercity gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Surat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity. The station code of Surat is ST. The departure time of train 22961 from Surat is 13:30. The next stopping station is Kim at a distance of 23km.

2. Kim

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Kim is KIM. The arrival time of 22961 at Kim is 13:49. The departure time of train 22961 from Kim is 13:51. The total halt time of train 22961 at Kim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kosamba Jn at a distance of 8km.

3. Kosamba Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Kosamba Jn is KSB. The arrival time of 22961 at Kosamba Jn is 14:01. The departure time of train 22961 from Kosamba Jn is 14:02. The total halt time of train 22961 at Kosamba Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kim is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ankleshwar Jn at a distance of 19km.

4. Ankleshwar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Ankleshwar Jn is AKV. The arrival time of 22961 at Ankleshwar Jn is 14:14. The departure time of train 22961 from Ankleshwar Jn is 14:16. The total halt time of train 22961 at Ankleshwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosamba Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 9km.

5. Bharuch Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 22961 at Bharuch Jn is 14:29. The departure time of train 22961 from Bharuch Jn is 14:31. The total halt time of train 22961 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankleshwar Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Miyagam Karjan at a distance of 40km.

6. Miyagam Karjan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Miyagam Karjan is MYG. The arrival time of 22961 at Miyagam Karjan is 15:00. The departure time of train 22961 from Miyagam Karjan is 15:01. The total halt time of train 22961 at Miyagam Karjan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 30km.

7. Vadodara Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22961 at Vadodara Jn is 15:33. The departure time of train 22961 from Vadodara Jn is 15:38. The total halt time of train 22961 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miyagam Karjan is 30km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 36km.

8. Anand Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 22961 at Anand Jn is 16:09. The departure time of train 22961 from Anand Jn is 16:10. The total halt time of train 22961 at Anand Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 18km.

9. Nadiad Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 22961 at Nadiad Jn is 16:26. The departure time of train 22961 from Nadiad Jn is 16:27. The total halt time of train 22961 at Nadiad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 46km.

10. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 22961 at Ahmedabad Jn is 17:30. The departure time of train 22961 from Ahmedabad Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 22961 at Ahmedabad Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Jn at a distance of 5km.

11. Sabarmati Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Sabarmati Jn is SBT. The arrival time of 22961 at Sabarmati Jn is 18:01. The departure time of train 22961 from Sabarmati Jn is 18:03. The total halt time of train 22961 at Sabarmati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 60km.

12. Viramgam Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 22961 at Viramgam Jn is 18:56. The departure time of train 22961 from Viramgam Jn is 18:58. The total halt time of train 22961 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 65km.

13. Surendranagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 22961 at Surendranagar is 19:59. The departure time of train 22961 from Surendranagar is 20:01. The total halt time of train 22961 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Than Jn at a distance of 47km.

14. Than Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 406 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Than Jn is THAN. The arrival time of 22961 at Than Jn is 20:43. The departure time of train 22961 from Than Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 22961 at Than Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 47km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 27km.

15. Wankaner Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 22961 at Wankaner Jn is 21:08. The departure time of train 22961 from Wankaner Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 22961 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Than Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 42km.

16. Rajkot Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 22961 at Rajkot Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 22961 from Rajkot Jn is 22:05. The total halt time of train 22961 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Padadhari at a distance of 21km.

17. Padadhari

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 496 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Padadhari is PDH. The arrival time of 22961 at Padadhari is 22:26. The departure time of train 22961 from Padadhari is 22:27. The total halt time of train 22961 at Padadhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Hapa at a distance of 52km.

18. Hapa

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22961 Hapa Intercity at a distance of 548 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The arrival time of 22961 at Hapa is 23:15. The previous stopping station, Padadhari is 52km away.

22961 Hapa Intercity FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22961 Hapa Intercity?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22961 Hapa Intercity running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22961 Hapa Intercity?

Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Rajkot Junction are major halts where Hapa Intercity halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22961 Hapa Intercity online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22961 Hapa Intercity IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Hapa Intercity?

Train number of Hapa Intercity is 22961. You can check entire Hapa Intercity train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22961 train schedule Hapa Intercity train time table Hapa Intercity ka time table Hapa Intercity kitne baje hai Hapa Intercity ka number22961 train time table