22962 Surat Intercity Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Hapa Surat   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hapa
(HAPA)

04:55
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Padadhari
(PDH)
05:40
05:41
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
06:10
06:15
Halt: 5 Min
73 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
06:55
06:57
Halt: 2 Min
115 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Than Junction
(THAN)
07:24
07:26
Halt: 2 Min
141 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
08:06
08:08
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
09:11
09:13
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
10:01
10:03
Halt: 2 Min
314 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
10:30
10:50
Halt: 20 Min
319 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
11:40
11:42
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 1
tue

11
Anand Junction
(ANND)
12:00
12:02
Halt: 2 Min
383 Km
Day 1
tue

12
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
12:43
12:48
Halt: 5 Min
419 Km
Day 1
tue

13
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
13:09
13:10
Halt: 1 Min
449 Km
Day 1
tue

14
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
13:41
13:43
Halt: 2 Min
489 Km
Day 1
tue

15
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
13:53
13:54
Halt: 1 Min
498 Km
Day 1
tue

16
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
14:08
14:09
Halt: 1 Min
517 Km
Day 1
tue

17
Kim
(KIM)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
524 Km
Day 1
tue

18
Surat
(ST)
14:50
548 Km
Day 1
tue

22962 Surat Intercity is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Hapa (HAPA) and Surat (ST) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22962. At the top of the page, one can find the 22962 train route and the 22962 train time table. It departs from the source station Hapa (HAPA) at 04:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Surat (ST) at 14:50 on day 1. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 548 kilometre. 22962 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Hapa, Padadhari, Rajkot Jn, Wankaner Jn, Than Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Sabarmati Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Miyagam Karjan, Bharuch Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Kosamba Jn, Kim, Surat.

22962 Surat Intercity Stops

If we closely look at the 22962 train time table, travelling by 22962 Surat Intercity gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hapa

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The departure time of train 22962 from Hapa is 04:55. The next stopping station is Padadhari at a distance of 51km.

2. Padadhari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Padadhari is PDH. The arrival time of 22962 at Padadhari is 05:40. The departure time of train 22962 from Padadhari is 05:41. The total halt time of train 22962 at Padadhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 51km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 22km.

3. Rajkot Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 22962 at Rajkot Jn is 06:10. The departure time of train 22962 from Rajkot Jn is 06:15. The total halt time of train 22962 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padadhari is 22km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 42km.

4. Wankaner Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 22962 at Wankaner Jn is 06:55. The departure time of train 22962 from Wankaner Jn is 06:57. The total halt time of train 22962 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Than Jn at a distance of 26km.

5. Than Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Than Jn is THAN. The arrival time of 22962 at Than Jn is 07:24. The departure time of train 22962 from Than Jn is 07:26. The total halt time of train 22962 at Than Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 48km.

6. Surendranagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 22962 at Surendranagar is 08:06. The departure time of train 22962 from Surendranagar is 08:08. The total halt time of train 22962 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Than Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

7. Viramgam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 22962 at Viramgam Jn is 09:11. The departure time of train 22962 from Viramgam Jn is 09:13. The total halt time of train 22962 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 65km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Jn at a distance of 60km.

8. Sabarmati Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Sabarmati Jn is SBT. The arrival time of 22962 at Sabarmati Jn is 10:01. The departure time of train 22962 from Sabarmati Jn is 10:03. The total halt time of train 22962 at Sabarmati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 5km.

9. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 22962 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10:30. The departure time of train 22962 from Ahmedabad Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 22962 at Ahmedabad Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 46km.

10. Nadiad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 22962 at Nadiad Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 22962 from Nadiad Jn is 11:42. The total halt time of train 22962 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 18km.

11. Anand Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 383 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 22962 at Anand Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 22962 from Anand Jn is 12:02. The total halt time of train 22962 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 36km.

12. Vadodara Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 419 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22962 at Vadodara Jn is 12:43. The departure time of train 22962 from Vadodara Jn is 12:48. The total halt time of train 22962 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Miyagam Karjan at a distance of 30km.

13. Miyagam Karjan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 449 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Miyagam Karjan is MYG. The arrival time of 22962 at Miyagam Karjan is 13:09. The departure time of train 22962 from Miyagam Karjan is 13:10. The total halt time of train 22962 at Miyagam Karjan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 40km.

14. Bharuch Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 22962 at Bharuch Jn is 13:41. The departure time of train 22962 from Bharuch Jn is 13:43. The total halt time of train 22962 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miyagam Karjan is 40km away. The next stopping station is Ankleshwar Jn at a distance of 9km.

15. Ankleshwar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Ankleshwar Jn is AKV. The arrival time of 22962 at Ankleshwar Jn is 13:53. The departure time of train 22962 from Ankleshwar Jn is 13:54. The total halt time of train 22962 at Ankleshwar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kosamba Jn at a distance of 19km.

16. Kosamba Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Kosamba Jn is KSB. The arrival time of 22962 at Kosamba Jn is 14:08. The departure time of train 22962 from Kosamba Jn is 14:09. The total halt time of train 22962 at Kosamba Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankleshwar Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kim at a distance of 7km.

17. Kim

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 524 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Kim is KIM. The arrival time of 22962 at Kim is 14:19. The departure time of train 22962 from Kim is 14:20. The total halt time of train 22962 at Kim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosamba Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 24km.

18. Surat

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22962 Surat Intercity at a distance of 548 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 22962 at Surat is 14:50. The previous stopping station, Kim is 24km away.

22962 Surat Intercity FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22962 Surat Intercity?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22962 Surat Intercity running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22962 Surat Intercity?

Rajkot Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction are major halts where Surat Intercity halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22962 Surat Intercity online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22962 Surat Intercity IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Surat Intercity?

Train number of Surat Intercity is 22962. You can check entire Surat Intercity train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22962 train schedule Surat Intercity train time table Surat Intercity ka time table Surat Intercity kitne baje hai Surat Intercity ka number22962 train time table