22964 BVC BDTS Suf Train Time Table


Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)

17:45
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Sihor Gujarat
(SOJN)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Songadh
(SGD)
18:21
18:22
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Botad Junction
(BTD)
19:16
19:18
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Jorawarnagar Junction
(JVN)
20:08
20:09
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
21:37
21:39
Halt: 2 Min
233 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
23:00
23:10
Halt: 10 Min
298 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
23:57
23:59
Halt: 2 Min
344 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Anand Junction
(ANND)
00:15
00:17
Halt: 2 Min
362 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:53
00:58
Halt: 5 Min
397 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
02:04
02:06
Halt: 2 Min
467 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Surat
(ST)
03:12
03:17
Halt: 5 Min
526 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Navsari
(NVS)
03:42
03:44
Halt: 2 Min
555 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:35
04:37
Halt: 2 Min
620 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
05:10
05:12
Halt: 2 Min
669 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Borivali
(BVI)
06:33
06:35
Halt: 2 Min
759 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
07:25
777 Km
Day 2
mon

22964 BVC BDTS Suf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22964. At the top of the page, one can find the 22964 train route and the 22964 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 07:25 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 777 kilometre. 22964 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhavnagar Terminus, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Jorawarnagar Jn, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Navsari, Vapi, Dahanu Road, Borivali, Bandra Terminus.

22964 BVC BDTS Suf Stops

If we closely look at the 22964 train time table, travelling by 22964 BVC BDTS Suf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhavnagar Terminus

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf. The station code of Bhavnagar Terminus is BVC. The departure time of train 22964 from Bhavnagar Terminus is 17:45. The next stopping station is Sihor Gujarat at a distance of 20km.

2. Sihor Gujarat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Sihor Gujarat is SOJN. The arrival time of 22964 at Sihor Gujarat is 18:12. The departure time of train 22964 from Sihor Gujarat is 18:13. The total halt time of train 22964 at Sihor Gujarat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhavnagar Terminus is 20km away. The next stopping station is Songadh at a distance of 8km.

3. Songadh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Songadh is SGD. The arrival time of 22964 at Songadh is 18:21. The departure time of train 22964 from Songadh is 18:22. The total halt time of train 22964 at Songadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihor Gujarat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhola Jn at a distance of 21km.

4. Dhola Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Dhola Jn is DLJ. The arrival time of 22964 at Dhola Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 22964 from Dhola Jn is 18:41. The total halt time of train 22964 at Dhola Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Songadh is 21km away. The next stopping station is Botad Jn at a distance of 43km.

5. Botad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Botad Jn is BTD. The arrival time of 22964 at Botad Jn is 19:16. The departure time of train 22964 from Botad Jn is 19:18. The total halt time of train 22964 at Botad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhola Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Jorawarnagar Jn at a distance of 72km.

6. Jorawarnagar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Jorawarnagar Jn is JVN. The arrival time of 22964 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 20:08. The departure time of train 22964 from Jorawarnagar Jn is 20:09. The total halt time of train 22964 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Botad Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 69km.

7. Viramgam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 22964 at Viramgam Jn is 21:37. The departure time of train 22964 from Viramgam Jn is 21:39. The total halt time of train 22964 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jorawarnagar Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 65km.

8. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 22964 at Ahmedabad Jn is 23:00. The departure time of train 22964 from Ahmedabad Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 22964 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 46km.

9. Nadiad Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 22964 at Nadiad Jn is 23:57. The departure time of train 22964 from Nadiad Jn is 23:59. The total halt time of train 22964 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 18km.

10. Anand Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 22964 at Anand Jn is 00:15. The departure time of train 22964 from Anand Jn is 00:17. The total halt time of train 22964 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 35km.

11. Vadodara Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 397 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22964 at Vadodara Jn is 00:53. The departure time of train 22964 from Vadodara Jn is 00:58. The total halt time of train 22964 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

12. Bharuch Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 467 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 22964 at Bharuch Jn is 02:04. The departure time of train 22964 from Bharuch Jn is 02:06. The total halt time of train 22964 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

13. Surat

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 526 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 22964 at Surat is 03:12. The departure time of train 22964 from Surat is 03:17. The total halt time of train 22964 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 29km.

14. Navsari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 22964 at Navsari is 03:42. The departure time of train 22964 from Navsari is 03:44. The total halt time of train 22964 at Navsari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 29km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 65km.

15. Vapi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 22964 at Vapi is 04:35. The departure time of train 22964 from Vapi is 04:37. The total halt time of train 22964 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 65km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 49km.

16. Dahanu Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 669 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 22964 at Dahanu Road is 05:10. The departure time of train 22964 from Dahanu Road is 05:12. The total halt time of train 22964 at Dahanu Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 49km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 90km.

17. Borivali

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 759 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 22964 at Borivali is 06:33. The departure time of train 22964 from Borivali is 06:35. The total halt time of train 22964 at Borivali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 90km away. The next stopping station is Bandra Terminus at a distance of 18km.

18. Bandra Terminus

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf at a distance of 777 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The arrival time of 22964 at Bandra Terminus is 07:25. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 18km away.

22964 BVC BDTS Suf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22964 BVC BDTS Suf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf?

Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where BVC BDTS Suf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22964 BVC BDTS Suf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22964 BVC BDTS Suf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BVC BDTS Suf?

Train number of BVC BDTS Suf is 22964. You can check entire BVC BDTS Suf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22964 train schedule BVC BDTS Suf train time table BVC BDTS Suf ka time table BVC BDTS Suf kitne baje hai BVC BDTS Suf ka number22964 train time table