22981 Train Route


KOTA SGNR Super FastMON TUE FRI SAT
1Kota Jn (KOTA)
Day:1
MON TUE FRI SAT

17:20
0 Km
2Lakheri (LKE)
Day:1
MON TUE FRI SAT
18:02
18:04
61 Km
3Indargarh (IDG)
Day:1
MON TUE FRI SAT
18:14
18:16
72 Km
4Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Day:1
MON TUE FRI SAT
18:45
19:05
108 Km
5Chauth Ka Brwra (CKB)
Day:1
MON TUE FRI SAT
19:32
19:34
130 Km
6Isarda (ISA)
Day:1
MON TUE FRI SAT
19:48
19:50
147 Km
7Bansthali Niwai (BNLW)
Day:1
MON TUE FRI SAT
20:09
20:11
173 Km
8Durgapura (DPA)
Day:1
MON TUE FRI SAT
20:51
20:54
232 Km
9Jaipur (JP)
Day:1
MON TUE FRI SAT
21:30
21:40
239 Km
10Phulera Jn (FL)
Day:1
MON TUE FRI SAT
22:35
22:37
294 Km
11Sambhar Lake (SBR)
Day:1
MON TUE FRI SAT
22:45
22:47
301 Km
12Makrana Jn (MKN)
Day:1
MON TUE FRI SAT
23:34
23:37
359 Km
13Degana Jn (DNA)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
00:20
00:23
403 Km
14Nagaur (NGO)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
02:04
02:09
505 Km
15Nokha (NOK)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
02:59
03:01
556 Km
16Deshnok (DSO)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
03:25
03:27
588 Km
17Bikaner Jn (BKN)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
04:10
04:20
620 Km
18Lalgarh Jn (LGH)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
04:30
04:32
624 Km
19Lunkaransar (LKS)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
05:30
05:32
700 Km
20Mahajan (MHJ)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
06:02
06:04
739 Km
21Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
07:00
07:05
802 Km
22Pili Bangan (PGK)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
07:25
07:27
826 Km
23Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
08:10
08:35
852 Km
24Sadulshahr (SDS)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
09:03
09:05
889 Km
25Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Day:2
TUE WED SAT SUN
09:50
919 Km

22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22981. At the top of the page, one can find the 22981 train route and the 22981 train time table. It departs from the source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 09:50 on day 2. It runs MON,TUE,FRI,SAT from the source station and covers a total journey of 919 kilometre. 22981 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Kota Jn, Lakheri, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Chauth Ka Brwra, Isarda, Bansthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera Jn, Sambhar Lake, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Nagaur, Nokha, Deshnok, Bikaner Jn, Lalgarh Jn, Lunkaransar, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahr, Shri Ganganagar.

22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 22981 train time table, travelling by 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Kota Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The departure time of train 22981 from Kota Jn is 17:20. The next stopping station is Lakheri at a distance of 61km.

Lakheri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Lakheri is LKE. The arrival time of 22981 at Lakheri is 18:02. The departure time of train 22981 from Lakheri is 18:04. The total halt time of train 22981 at Lakheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 11km.

Indargarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 22981 at Indargarh is 18:14. The departure time of train 22981 from Indargarh is 18:16. The total halt time of train 22981 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakheri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 36km.

Sawai Madhopur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 22981 at Sawai Madhopur is 18:45. The departure time of train 22981 from Sawai Madhopur is 19:05. The total halt time of train 22981 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Chauth Ka Brwra at a distance of 22km.

Chauth Ka Brwra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Chauth Ka Brwra is CKB. The arrival time of 22981 at Chauth Ka Brwra is 19:32. The departure time of train 22981 from Chauth Ka Brwra is 19:34. The total halt time of train 22981 at Chauth Ka Brwra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Isarda at a distance of 17km.

Isarda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Isarda is ISA. The arrival time of 22981 at Isarda is 19:48. The departure time of train 22981 from Isarda is 19:50. The total halt time of train 22981 at Isarda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauth Ka Brwra is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bansthali Niwai at a distance of 26km.

Bansthali Niwai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Bansthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 22981 at Bansthali Niwai is 20:09. The departure time of train 22981 from Bansthali Niwai is 20:11. The total halt time of train 22981 at Bansthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Isarda is 26km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 59km.

Durgapura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 22981 at Durgapura is 20:51. The departure time of train 22981 from Durgapura is 20:54. The total halt time of train 22981 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansthali Niwai is 59km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

Jaipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 22981 at Jaipur is 21:30. The departure time of train 22981 from Jaipur is 21:40. The total halt time of train 22981 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phulera Jn at a distance of 55km.

Phulera Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Phulera Jn is FL. The arrival time of 22981 at Phulera Jn is 22:35. The departure time of train 22981 from Phulera Jn is 22:37. The total halt time of train 22981 at Phulera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Sambhar Lake at a distance of 7km.

Sambhar Lake

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Sambhar Lake is SBR. The arrival time of 22981 at Sambhar Lake is 22:45. The departure time of train 22981 from Sambhar Lake is 22:47. The total halt time of train 22981 at Sambhar Lake is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 58km.

Makrana Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 22981 at Makrana Jn is 23:34. The departure time of train 22981 from Makrana Jn is 23:37. The total halt time of train 22981 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambhar Lake is 58km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

Degana Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 403 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 22981 at Degana Jn is 00:20. The departure time of train 22981 from Degana Jn is 00:23. The total halt time of train 22981 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Nagaur at a distance of 102km.

Nagaur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Nagaur is NGO. The arrival time of 22981 at Nagaur is 02:04. The departure time of train 22981 from Nagaur is 02:09. The total halt time of train 22981 at Nagaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 102km away. The next stopping station is Nokha at a distance of 51km.

Nokha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Nokha is NOK. The arrival time of 22981 at Nokha is 02:59. The departure time of train 22981 from Nokha is 03:01. The total halt time of train 22981 at Nokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Deshnok at a distance of 32km.

Deshnok

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 588 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Deshnok is DSO. The arrival time of 22981 at Deshnok is 03:25. The departure time of train 22981 from Deshnok is 03:27. The total halt time of train 22981 at Deshnok is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nokha is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 32km.

Bikaner Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 22981 at Bikaner Jn is 04:10. The departure time of train 22981 from Bikaner Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 22981 at Bikaner Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deshnok is 32km away. The next stopping station is Lalgarh Jn at a distance of 4km.

Lalgarh Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 624 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Lalgarh Jn is LGH. The arrival time of 22981 at Lalgarh Jn is 04:30. The departure time of train 22981 from Lalgarh Jn is 04:32. The total halt time of train 22981 at Lalgarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikaner Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lunkaransar at a distance of 76km.

Lunkaransar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 700 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Lunkaransar is LKS. The arrival time of 22981 at Lunkaransar is 05:30. The departure time of train 22981 from Lunkaransar is 05:32. The total halt time of train 22981 at Lunkaransar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgarh Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Mahajan at a distance of 39km.

Mahajan

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 739 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Mahajan is MHJ. The arrival time of 22981 at Mahajan is 06:02. The departure time of train 22981 from Mahajan is 06:04. The total halt time of train 22981 at Mahajan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lunkaransar is 39km away. The next stopping station is Suratgarh Jn at a distance of 63km.

Suratgarh Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 802 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The arrival time of 22981 at Suratgarh Jn is 07:00. The departure time of train 22981 from Suratgarh Jn is 07:05. The total halt time of train 22981 at Suratgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahajan is 63km away. The next stopping station is Pili Bangan at a distance of 24km.

Pili Bangan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Pili Bangan is PGK. The arrival time of 22981 at Pili Bangan is 07:25. The departure time of train 22981 from Pili Bangan is 07:27. The total halt time of train 22981 at Pili Bangan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Hanumangarh Jn at a distance of 26km.

Hanumangarh Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 852 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Hanumangarh Jn is HMH. The arrival time of 22981 at Hanumangarh Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 22981 from Hanumangarh Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 22981 at Hanumangarh Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pili Bangan is 26km away. The next stopping station is Sadulshahr at a distance of 37km.

Sadulshahr

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 889 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Sadulshahr is SDS. The arrival time of 22981 at Sadulshahr is 09:03. The departure time of train 22981 from Sadulshahr is 09:05. The total halt time of train 22981 at Sadulshahr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarh Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Shri Ganganagar at a distance of 30km.

Shri Ganganagar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast at a distance of 919 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Shri Ganganagar is SGNR. The arrival time of 22981 at Shri Ganganagar is 09:50. The previous stopping station, Sadulshahr is 30km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast?

Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Nagaur, Bikaner Junction, Suratgarh Junction, Hanumangarh Junction are major halts where KOTA SGNR Super Fast halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22981 KOTA SGNR Super Fast IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of KOTA SGNR Super Fast?

Train number of KOTA SGNR Super Fast is 22981. You can check entire KOTA SGNR Super Fast train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

22981 train schedule KOTA SGNR Super Fast train time table KOTA SGNR Super Fast ka time table KOTA SGNR Super Fast kitne baje hai KOTA SGNR Super Fast ka number22981 train time table