22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast Train Time Table


Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  mon thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)

17:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

2
Sadulshahr
(SDS)
18:07
18:09
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

3
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
18:45
19:10
Halt: 25 Min
67 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

4
Pili Bangan
(PGK)
19:31
19:33
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

5
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
116 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

6
Mahajan
(MHJ)
20:56
20:58
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

7
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
21:26
21:28
Halt: 2 Min
218 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

8
Lalgarh Junction
(LGH)
22:36
22:38
Halt: 2 Min
294 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

9
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
23:10
23:20
Halt: 10 Min
297 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

10
Deshnok
(DSO)
23:55
23:57
Halt: 2 Min
330 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

11
Nokha
(NOK)
00:21
00:23
Halt: 2 Min
362 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

12
Nagaur
(NGO)
00:57
01:02
Halt: 5 Min
414 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

13
Degana Junction
(DNA)
02:28
02:31
Halt: 3 Min
516 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

14
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
03:01
03:04
Halt: 3 Min
560 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

15
Sambhar Lake
(SBR)
04:10
04:12
Halt: 2 Min
617 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

16
Phulera
(FL)
04:45
04:47
Halt: 2 Min
625 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

17
Jaipur
(JP)
05:40
05:50
Halt: 10 Min
680 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

18
Durgapura
(DPA)
06:01
06:04
Halt: 3 Min
687 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

19
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
745 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

20
Isarda
(ISA)
07:03
07:05
Halt: 2 Min
771 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

21
Chauth Ka Barwara
(CKB)
07:16
07:18
Halt: 2 Min
789 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

22
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
08:00
08:20
Halt: 20 Min
811 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

23
Indargarh
(IDG)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
847 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

24
Lakheri
(LKE)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
858 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

25
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
10:05
919 Km
Day 2
mon tue fri sat

22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Kota Jn (KOTA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22982. At the top of the page, one can find the 22982 train route and the 22982 train time table. It departs from the source station Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 10:05 on day 2. It runs Mon,thu,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 919 kilometre. 22982 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Shri Ganganagar, Sadulshahr, Hanumangarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Suratgarh Jn, Mahajan, Lunkaransar, Lalgarh Jn, Bikaner Jn, Deshnok, Nokha, Nagaur, Degana Jn, Makrana Jn, Sambhar Lake, Phulera, Jaipur, Durgapura, Banasthali Niwai, Isarda, Chauth Ka Barwara, Sawai Madhopur, Indargarh, Lakheri, Kota Jn.

22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast Stops

If we closely look at the 22982 train time table, travelling by 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shri Ganganagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast. The station code of Shri Ganganagar is SGNR. The departure time of train 22982 from Shri Ganganagar is 17:45. The next stopping station is Sadulshahr at a distance of 29km.

2. Sadulshahr

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Sadulshahr is SDS. The arrival time of 22982 at Sadulshahr is 18:07. The departure time of train 22982 from Sadulshahr is 18:09. The total halt time of train 22982 at Sadulshahr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Ganganagar is 29km away. The next stopping station is Hanumangarh Jn at a distance of 38km.

3. Hanumangarh Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Hanumangarh Jn is HMH. The arrival time of 22982 at Hanumangarh Jn is 18:45. The departure time of train 22982 from Hanumangarh Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 22982 at Hanumangarh Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadulshahr is 38km away. The next stopping station is Pili Bangan at a distance of 25km.

4. Pili Bangan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Pili Bangan is PGK. The arrival time of 22982 at Pili Bangan is 19:31. The departure time of train 22982 from Pili Bangan is 19:33. The total halt time of train 22982 at Pili Bangan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarh Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Suratgarh Jn at a distance of 24km.

5. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The arrival time of 22982 at Suratgarh Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 22982 from Suratgarh Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 22982 at Suratgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pili Bangan is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mahajan at a distance of 63km.

6. Mahajan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Mahajan is MHJ. The arrival time of 22982 at Mahajan is 20:56. The departure time of train 22982 from Mahajan is 20:58. The total halt time of train 22982 at Mahajan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 63km away. The next stopping station is Lunkaransar at a distance of 39km.

7. Lunkaransar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Lunkaransar is LKS. The arrival time of 22982 at Lunkaransar is 21:26. The departure time of train 22982 from Lunkaransar is 21:28. The total halt time of train 22982 at Lunkaransar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahajan is 39km away. The next stopping station is Lalgarh Jn at a distance of 76km.

8. Lalgarh Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Lalgarh Jn is LGH. The arrival time of 22982 at Lalgarh Jn is 22:36. The departure time of train 22982 from Lalgarh Jn is 22:38. The total halt time of train 22982 at Lalgarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lunkaransar is 76km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 3km.

9. Bikaner Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 22982 at Bikaner Jn is 23:10. The departure time of train 22982 from Bikaner Jn is 23:20. The total halt time of train 22982 at Bikaner Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgarh Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Deshnok at a distance of 33km.

10. Deshnok

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Deshnok is DSO. The arrival time of 22982 at Deshnok is 23:55. The departure time of train 22982 from Deshnok is 23:57. The total halt time of train 22982 at Deshnok is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikaner Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Nokha at a distance of 32km.

11. Nokha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Nokha is NOK. The arrival time of 22982 at Nokha is 00:21. The departure time of train 22982 from Nokha is 00:23. The total halt time of train 22982 at Nokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deshnok is 32km away. The next stopping station is Nagaur at a distance of 52km.

12. Nagaur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 414 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Nagaur is NGO. The arrival time of 22982 at Nagaur is 00:57. The departure time of train 22982 from Nagaur is 01:02. The total halt time of train 22982 at Nagaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nokha is 52km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 102km.

13. Degana Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 516 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 22982 at Degana Jn is 02:28. The departure time of train 22982 from Degana Jn is 02:31. The total halt time of train 22982 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaur is 102km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 44km.

14. Makrana Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 560 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 22982 at Makrana Jn is 03:01. The departure time of train 22982 from Makrana Jn is 03:04. The total halt time of train 22982 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Sambhar Lake at a distance of 57km.

15. Sambhar Lake

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 617 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Sambhar Lake is SBR. The arrival time of 22982 at Sambhar Lake is 04:10. The departure time of train 22982 from Sambhar Lake is 04:12. The total halt time of train 22982 at Sambhar Lake is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 8km.

16. Phulera

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 22982 at Phulera is 04:45. The departure time of train 22982 from Phulera is 04:47. The total halt time of train 22982 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambhar Lake is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 55km.

17. Jaipur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 680 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 22982 at Jaipur is 05:40. The departure time of train 22982 from Jaipur is 05:50. The total halt time of train 22982 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 55km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

18. Durgapura

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 687 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 22982 at Durgapura is 06:01. The departure time of train 22982 from Durgapura is 06:04. The total halt time of train 22982 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 58km.

19. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 745 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 22982 at Banasthali Niwai is 06:43. The departure time of train 22982 from Banasthali Niwai is 06:45. The total halt time of train 22982 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 58km away. The next stopping station is Isarda at a distance of 26km.

20. Isarda

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 771 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Isarda is ISA. The arrival time of 22982 at Isarda is 07:03. The departure time of train 22982 from Isarda is 07:05. The total halt time of train 22982 at Isarda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 26km away. The next stopping station is Chauth Ka Barwara at a distance of 18km.

21. Chauth Ka Barwara

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 789 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Chauth Ka Barwara is CKB. The arrival time of 22982 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 07:16. The departure time of train 22982 from Chauth Ka Barwara is 07:18. The total halt time of train 22982 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Isarda is 18km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 22km.

22. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 811 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 22982 at Sawai Madhopur is 08:00. The departure time of train 22982 from Sawai Madhopur is 08:20. The total halt time of train 22982 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauth Ka Barwara is 22km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 36km.

23. Indargarh

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 847 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 22982 at Indargarh is 08:43. The departure time of train 22982 from Indargarh is 08:45. The total halt time of train 22982 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Lakheri at a distance of 11km.

24. Lakheri

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 858 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Lakheri is LKE. The arrival time of 22982 at Lakheri is 08:53. The departure time of train 22982 from Lakheri is 08:55. The total halt time of train 22982 at Lakheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 61km.

25. Kota Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast at a distance of 919 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 22982 at Kota Jn is 10:05. The previous stopping station, Lakheri is 61km away.

22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast?

Hanumangarh Junction, Suratgarh Junction, Bikaner Junction, Nagaur, Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur are major halts where SGNR KOTA Super Fast halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22982 SGNR KOTA Super Fast IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SGNR KOTA Super Fast?

Train number of SGNR KOTA Super Fast is 22982. You can check entire SGNR KOTA Super Fast train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22982 train schedule SGNR KOTA Super Fast train time table SGNR KOTA Super Fast ka time table SGNR KOTA Super Fast kitne baje hai SGNR KOTA Super Fast ka number22982 train time table